Download List of Pennsylvania Carriage and Wagon Makers - Microsoft Word format

 

In order to search for name go to the edit button on your browser and than find.
PENNSYLVANIA CARRIAGE AND WAGON MAKERS AND DEALERS.


Taken from The 1898 American Carriage Directory.


Beaver Warren (repairer). Aaronsburgh
Boob Robert B. (repairer), Aaronsburgh
Bower E. A. (dealer), Aaronsburgh
Fell George (wagon), Aaronsburgh
Korman Joseph (repairer), Aaronsburgh
Weaver James (wagon), Aaronsburgh
*Baugher Chas. M. (repairer), Abbottstown
Duncan Samuel H. (dealer), Abbottstown
Donnell T. J. (light and (wagon), Abington
*Winder David (light), Abington
*Parsons J. S. & Bro. (wagon), Academy.
*Harps J. A. (dealer), Ackermansville
Stnymates W. G. (repairer), Adamsburg
*Adams George (dealer), Adamsdale
Burow Frederick (repairer), Addison
*Stark W. (repairer), Addison
Wicks Lewis (repairer), Allston
*Galbreath A. G. (dealer), Airville
Kellar & Son (repairer). Airville
*Miller James S. (repairer), Airville
Skelton E. S. (repairer), Airville
*Arnold Ludwig (wagon), Akron
*Reynolds N. M. (dealer) Alba
*Lick C. V. (dealer). Albion
Lacer Frank I). (repairer), Alburtis
*Schuler Thomas (light), Alburtis
Estep T. G. (repairer). Alexandria
Henderson W. S. (dealer), Alexandria
Isenberg Menassah (repairer),Alexandria
Myers William J. (repairer), Alexandria
Markley A. B. & Son (dealers). Aline
*Beckert William (wagon), 340 Ohio, Allegheny City
Blatt Peter. agent (wagon). 31 Allegheny av, Allegheny City
*Buhner Fred (wagon and truck), 20 Parkway AV. Allegheny City
Cutlery Mfg. Co. (wagon). 14 to 18 Fayette Allegheny City
Culp H. R. (wagon), r 24 Beaver av. Allegheny City
*Davis & Thompson (light and wagon), 34 Race, Allegheny City
Deringer Anthony (wagon). 254 Juniata, Allegheny City
*Doehla AT. & Son (wagon), 388 Ohio, Allegheny City
Donaldson Thomas (repairer), 77 North av, Allegheny City
Eisenhuer George Jr. (wagon), 220 West End av, Allegheny City
Eisenhauer William J. (wagon), 119 Pennsylvania av. Allegheny City
Faller & Wagerich (wagon), East Extenslon ab Milroy av, Allegheny City
Hare Adam (repairer), 15 Belmont, Allegheny City
*Hensel William L. (wagon), 23 Middle, Allegheny City
Holwig Gustave (trimmer). 22 Perry, Allegheny City
Hubert Adam (wagon). 36 Ravine, Allegheny City
*Huy John 11. (wagon), Basin n Villa av, Allegheny City
Huy Louis (repairer), Spring Garden Borough, Allegheny City
*Kauffman T. (wagon), l l 4 East, Allegheny City
*Kress Bros. (wagon), 375 Ohio, Allegheny City
Leitsch & Gerst (wagon), 263 East, Allegheny City

*McClinton Alexander light and wagon), 63 Sandusky,Allegheny City
*Metz & Miller (wagon), 322 Pennsylvania av, Allegheny City
Morris James H. & Co (dealers). 15 Isabella, Allegheny City
Mueller Michael (trimmer), 52 3d., Allegheny City
Protzman P. M. (wagon), 370 Beaver av, Allegheny City
*Sacker Joseph (wagon), 177 Fast, Allegheny City
Schlipf Bros. (wagon), Craig, Allegheny City
Schmitt M. & Co. (wagon), 1 Viniel, Allegheny City
*Sismour Frank (wagon), 79 Main, Allegheny City
*Smith J, Fletcher (light and heavy), 24 Arch, Allegheny City
*Smith & Hickel (wagon), 52 Congress, Allegheny City
Staud John P, (repairer), 86 Preble av., Allegheny City
*Steele James L. (wagon), 294 Pennsylvanin av, Allegheny City
Steinwev Charles F, (wagon). 646 Preble av, Allegheny City
Theiroff Christ J. (wagon), 119 McClure av, Allegheny City
Thompson James C, (wagon), 251 Robinson, Allegheny City
*Walter John G, (wagon). 389 Chartiers, Allegheny City
*Wangler Charles S. (wagon), 89 3d, Allegheny City
Weber Jacob (wagon), 475 Ohio, Allegheny City
Cooper William 11. (wagon), Allen
*Harnish Abner 13. (dealer), Allen
Lutz George 13. (wagon), Allen
Moore M. M. (repairer), Allen's Mills
Diffenderfer John G. (reparier), (repairer), Allensville
*Lockwood Henry 1,. (repairer), Allensville
McColn W. R. (wagon). Allensville
Beidler Silas (repairer), Front c Hamilton, Allentown
Christ Peter & Co. (light and wagon). Hall c Maple, Allentown
Engleman Reuben (repairer). S. Church. Allentown
*Focht D. H. (repairer), N Chestnut. Allentown
*Ott Milton H. (dealer), 12 N 7th. Allentown
*Snyder Rufus & Sons (light and wagon), 20 to 24 S 6th, Allentown
*Stattler T. (light and wagon). 41 North 6th, Allentown
Weber D., agent (wagon), 136 North l0th, Allentown
Wolf L. & Sons (farm wagon), 618 Turner, Allentown
*Wolf William, estate of (light and wagon), 326 North 7th, Allentown
*Zinszer Lewis 'I'. (repairer), Allentown
Troxel .Inn() H, (repairer), Allenwood
*Englehart Noah J. (repairer). Ahmedia
Flick, McAleer & Co. (repairers). Altoona
*Forney I':. S. (dealer). Altoona
*Goodfellow Melvin Co., (dealers). Altoona
**F.A. Jackson, Altoona
Kelly William (wagon), Altoona
Kahle J. P. (wagon). Altoona
Kane J. IV. (repairer). Altoona
Kemp J. R. (repairer). Altoona
*Koelle Balzer (wagon), Altoona
Oswald Jacob (wagon). Altoona
*Patterson Samuel (repairer), Altoona
Plack B. V. & Co. (dealers), Altoona
Ramsey J. L. (repairer), Altoona
Silknetter H. J. (wagon), 1611 9th, Altoona
Star Carriage Works, E. L. Quiggle & Co. props. (light), Altoona
Stover George (repairer), Altoona

Taylor B. K. (wagon), Altoona
Allisnu J. M. (wagon), Alum Bank
Barefoot A. & B. (dealers), Alum Bank
Hamm Austin C. (repairer), Alum Bank
Harbaugh Jason (dealer). Alum Bank
Prosser Iii. 1V. (repairer, Alum Bank
Ruff Jacob (repairer), Alverton
Artman David (wagon), Alvira
*Baker Henry C. (repairer), Alvira
Craig James S. (dealer), Amberson's Valley
Shaw A. P. (repairer). Ambler
Stutter H., agent (wagon). Ambler
Willard Thomas (repairer), Andalusia
*Blakenbiller John R. (dealer), Angelica
Barnhart Adam (light), Annville
Berry John (wagon), Annville
Boger J. A. fl. (dealer), Annville
Boltz 1V. H. (dealer), Annville
Dean Collies (dealer), Annville
*Imboden S. Ii. & Son (dealers), Annville
*Loser Thomas S. (light), Annville
*Saylor's John 1.. Sons (light), Annville
*Shenk J. II. (light), Annville
Werner T. 6I. (repairer). Annville
*Hartman Isaac A. (dealer), Anselma
*McDowell James M. (dealer), Ansonville
Straw A. 11. (dealer). Ansonville
Bair Thomas (repairer). Apollo
Bellas H. D. & .John (dealers), Apollo
Davis J. J. (repairer), Apollo
Grimm J. F. (dealer), Apollo
*Kennedy 11. G. dealer), Apollo
Smith J. S. (repairer), Apollo
*Steel Hiram (dealer). Apollo
*Kooker Jacob (wagon dealer), Aquetong
Gelatt G. W. (dealer). Ararat
Milo A. (repairer), Arbuckle
Miller Andrew J. (repairer), Arendtsville
McDaniel Charles (repairer), Arendtsville
*Miller Henry F. (repairer), Arendtsville
*Raffensferger P. E. (dealer), Arendtsville
Warren William (repairer), Arendtsville
Troste A. F. (dealer), Arendtsville
*Richards J. S. (repairer), Argus
Keyes A. S. (wagon). Ariel
Eichelberger Alex (dealer), Ariosa
Stevens Singleton (repairer), Ariosa
*Smettem J. D. & Co. (dealers), Arnot
Shade Edward 1). (dealer), Artz
*Lemon & Pealer (dealers), Asbury
Foulk Joseph (light and wagon), Asherton
*Neidig Charles (wagon). Asherton
Appenzeller Frederick (repairer), Ashland
Boettinger Conrad (repairer), Ashland

*Boner Gabriel (dealer), Ashland
Leib George (light), Ashland
Mauer C. F. (dealer), Ashland
*Prosser 1.. (trimmer), Ashland
Smith Joseph G. (light), Ashland
Benninger IV. G. (wagon, also dealer). Ashley
*Rhody J. J. (dealer), Ashville
*Eppleman E. E. (wagon), Aspers
Baldwin J. B. (dealer), Atglen
Bolton John (wagon), Atglen
Warner It. DI. (repairer), Atglen
Brainard D. M. (light and. wagon), Athens
Bressler J. (repairer), Athens
Bressler & Lynch (light and wagon), Athens
*Campbell George & Son (dealers), Athens
Daly Frank, agent (dealer), Athens
Johnson G. M. (light and wagon), Athens
*Jordon O. L. (dealer), Athens
Keiss I. F. (repairer), Athens
Rider Cort (repairer), Athens
Union Carriage Works (light), Athens
White Frank L. (dealer), Athens
*Wise Jacob (wagon), Athol
*Andrews W. A. T. & Son (dealers). Atlantic
*McDowell T. & Son (light), Atlantic
Hoover Z. H. (wagon), Atwood
*Berkhiser A. W. (dealer), Auburn.
*Foye Daniel S. (dealer), Augustaville
*Foye D. B. (dealer), Augustaville
Brownwell T. W. (repairer), Austin
"Paterson Hardware Co. (dealers), Austin
Sharp George B. (repairer), Austin
Hall G. 11I. (repairer), Austinville
Watkins J. R. (dealer), Austinville
*Cook Harvey M. (dealer). Avondale
*Kelly & Morris (repairers), Avondale
Morris Morton F. (repairer), Avondale
Brenner L. C. (wagon and dealer), Avondale
Bainbridge Waugaman Eli (repairer), Bairdstown
Kramer John (repairer), Bakerstown
*Logan D. (dealer), Bakerstown
Steiner P. C. (dealer), Bakerstown
Sterling William (repairer), Bakerstown
Tote D. Z. (dealer), Baker's Summit
Cooper F. H. (wagon), Baldmount
*Van Buskirk Christopher (wagon), Baldmount
"Byers J. A1. (light and wagon), Baldwin
Letterhouse J. (repairer), Bally
Ackerman Frank (repairer), Bangor
*Buzzard Amos (wagon), Bangor
Pritts John F. (trimmer), Bangor
*Beagle J. E. (dealer), Bangor
*Schoch & Houck (light, also dealers), Bangor
McCarty W. S. (repairer), Bareville

*Musselman Harry (dealer), Bareville
*Free Lewis IV. (repairer). Barker
*Miller A. B. (dealer), Barnesville
Rowe William (repairer), Barnitz
*Wiley James (repairer), Barnsley
Derr Daniel 1V. (repairer), Barry
Spragle S. (wagon), Bartonville
Wilson Taylor (repairer), Bartville
*Achenbach Samuel (dealer), Bath
*Crock & Aloser (light and wagon), Bath
*Rohr Abraham (light and wagon), Bath
Lynch Samuel S. (repairer), Bausman
Gering John G. (repairer), Beach Haven
Gray J. S. (wagon). Beallsville
*Donaldson .1. S. (dealer), Beallsville
Beaver Morgan D. G. (repairer), Beallsville
Reisinger 1). (repairer). Beallsville
*Wilson J. B. & Son (dealers), Beallsville
Drury J. C. (dealer), Beaver Centre
Cook T. S. (light), Beaver Falls
*Dodds Garrett (dealers), Beaver Falls
*Hall A. S. & It. W. (light), Beaver Falls
Kelley E. F. (repairer), Beaver Falls
*McCreary J. F. (wagon), Beaver Falls
Shumbach J. C. (repairer). Beaver Springs
*Fisher & Bro. (light and wagon), Bechtelsville
*Miller George (repairer), Beckersville
*Mountz J. D. (dealer), Beckersville
Bean & Mills (repairers), Bedford
*Brice William (dealer), Bedford
*Brightbill Jonathan & Son (light and wagon), Bedford
*Diehl & Willis (dealers). Bedford
*Fleteher W. H. (wagon), Bedford
Gilehrist F. P. (light), Bedford
*Holderbaum David (dealer), Bedford
*Oat William (dealer). Bedford
Pierson Isaac (dealer), Bedford
Crouthamel John F. (light), Bedminster
*Fretz H. E. (dealer), Bedminster
Krout Samuel M. (wagon), Bedminster
Slotter Anthony IT. (dealer), Bedminster
*Diehl Samuel H. (repairer), Bellefonte
*Dubbs John G. (dealer), Bellefonte
*Harris James & Co. dealers), Bellefonte
*Ishler & Woodring (dealers), Bellefonte
*McCalmont & Co. (dealers), Bellefonte
*McQuistion S. A. & Co. (light), Bellefonte
Swartz George (dealer), Bellefonte
*Waite H. B. (light), Bellefonte
*Brindle R. E. (dealer), Belleville
*Morton H. J. & Bro. (repairers), Belleville
Klepfer Clarence R. (repairer). Belleville
Klepfer & Horton (dealers), Belleville
Yingling J. M. (dealer), Belleville

Rice Jacob F. (repairer), Bendersville
Rausch Henry (wagon), Benezett
Cocks & Miller (repairers), Bennett
Greaser John (wagon), Bennett
Hanky G. (repairer), Bennett
Mehrlech H. (wagon), Bennett
McCarthy J. (repairer), Bennett
*Salt & Co. (wagon dealers), Bennett
*Stoll M. (repairer), Bennett
Wagner Charles (wagon). Bennett
*Craig & Tutou (dealers), Bentley Creek
Graves V. G. (repairer), Bentley Creek
*Robinson J. C. & Son (dealers). Bentley Creek
Beyer A. D. (repairer), Bentleyville
*Appleman & Colley (wagon), Benton
*Crosley G. B. (repairer), Benton
Edson Charles A. (dealer), Benton
Skeler C. B. (dealer). Benton
Yost George (repairer), Benton
Yost & Evans (repairers), Benton
Barndt James S, (light), Bergy
Heffiey John S. (light and wagon), Berlin
*Krissinger C. W. & Co. (dealers), Berlin
*Rayman U. F. & G. S. (dealers), Berlin
Swope Charles F. (wagon, also dealer), Berlin
*Walker C. H. (dealer), Berlin
*Lmew Jesse (dealer), Bermudian
*Loose John A. (dealer). Bern
*Merkel James (repairer), Bern
Zimmerman M. H. (dealer), Bern
Bernville Wagon Co. (wagon), Bernville
Hang Jefferson (wagon), Bernville
Pleis Milton H. (light), Bernville
Rothermel J. H. (wagon), Bernville
*Romberger Joseph F. (dealer), Berrysburg
*Schrefller J. Harper (dealer), Berrysburg
Ilosler George 13. W. (wagon), Berwick
Jarrard Aterton L. (repairer), Berwick
*Mansfield W. J. (dealer), Berwick
Trescott Charles (light and wagon), Berwick
Krider F. K. (repairer), Berwyn
Pethick William & William A. (light and wagon) Berwyn
*Barrett John (repairer), Berwyn
LaRue Lafayette (wagon), Berwyn
LaRue William (repairer), Berwyn
Lightcap Henry (repairer), Berwyn
McMahon George (repairer), Berwyn
Thomas N. E. (repairer). Berwyn
*Fatzinger & Yeakel (light and wagon), Bethlehem
*Hoffman & Shimer (light, also dealers), Bethlehem
Knauss U. A. (light). Bethlehem
**Lehigh Manufacturing Co., Bethlehem
*Nagle Milton A. (repairer), Bethlehem
Nickum Samuel (repairer), Bethlehem
Hass J. A. (repairer). Big Bend

Arnold Aaron (repairer), Biglerville
Bowers Samuel N. (repairer), Biglerville
*Eckenrode & Hoffman (dealers), Biglerville
Schlosser John (repairer). Biglerville
Thomas Alonzo (repairer), Biglerville
Stambaugh Pierce (repairer), Big Mount
*Emery Thomas W. (wagon). Birchrunville
Law Hiram H. (repairer), Birchrunville
*Thomas John H. (repairer), Birchrunville
*Joha Andrew (repairer), Bird in Hand
Ilea John (repairer). Birdsboro
*Hoke Ephraim (dealer), Bismarck
Runkle Uriah (repairer), Bismarck
*Zimmerman C. S. (dealer), Bismarck
*McGuigan Peter (dealer), Bittersville
Parker James (repairer), Black Hawk
Martin James (repairer). Black Horse
Pierce J. K. (wagon), Black Lick Sintion
Foreman Jeremiah (wagon), Black Rock
*Neiman John (repairer), Black Rock
Flickinger Newton (wagon). Blain
Fisher Samuel (wagon), Blair's Corners
*Baughmau J. B. (light and wagon), Blairsville
*Graff C. H. (dealer). Blairsville
Grnff Walter It. (dealer), Blairsville
*New George J. (dealer), Blairsville
Smith Sherman (dealer), Blairsville
Danner Frank (repairer), Bloomfield
Hillyer T. W. (wagon). Bloomfield
Bergey James 1). (repairer), Blooming Glen
*Long A. D. (light). Blooming Glen
*Moyer Henry U. (dealer). Blooming Glen
*Brobst Jacob B. (wagon), Bloomsburg
Brohst W. D. (repairer), Bloomsburg
*Girton Clarence I'. & D. W, (dealers), Bloomsburg
Rice James R. (dealer), Bloomsburg
Richard (,`. R., agent (repairer), Bloomsburg
Brink A. (repairer), Blooming Valley
Brown L. (repairer), Blooming Valley
Bunting S. R. (repairer), Blooming Valley
*Heard Joseph W. (dealer), Blooming Valley
Wygant J. H. (dealer), Blooming Valley
*Zimmerman Henry (repairer), Bloserville
Burr Judson D. (repairer), Blossburg
Gollmer A. (repairer). Blossburg
Lnndberg Gus (repairer), Blossburg
Rauscher F. W. (light and wagon), Blossburg
Smith A. 1.. (dealer), Blossburg
Foreman Levi R. (repairer), Blue Ball
*Zook Henry S. (dealer), Blue Rock
Wieland John (light), Boalsburg
*Belzhoover John A. (dealer). Boiling Springs
Givler Joseph (repairer), Boiling Springs
Murtoff Albert H. (repairer), Boiling Springs

*Bubb Lewis D. (wagon), Bonnair
*Cox L. P. (dealer), Booth Corner
Trimble James (repairer), Booth Corner
Sharpless Frank (repairer), Boothwyn
Stevens Edward (repairer), Bowmansdale
Horning B. G. (repairer), Bowmansville
Horning Charles G. (dealer), Bowmansville
Schwartz J. W. (repairer), Bowmansville
*Stover Franklin S, (dealer), Bowmansville
*Hartman P. H. (light and wagon), Bowmansville
*Stauffer James B. (dealer), Bowmansville
McCall M. K. (wagon), Boyle
Mason 1V, C. (repairer), Braddock
Palmer James (repairer), Braddock
*Stebick John (repairer), Braddock
*Armstrong D. (light and wagon), Bradford
Brown J, E. & Co. (repairers). Bradford
*Coflin S, G. (light, also dealer), Bradford
*Newtown C, F, (dealer). Bradford
Rogerson &, Carlson (repairers), Bradford
Stevenson Arthur (repairer), Bradford
M Moody Charles (repairer), Brady's Bend
*Retten William (dealer). Brandywine Manor
*Fairlamb B. C. & Son (dealer's), Brandywine Summit
Heyburn John E. (dealer), Brandywine Summit
Brubaker Jacob (repairer), Brickerville
Bowman Abram (repairer), Bridgeport
Kieger Colbert Jr. (repairer), Bridgeport
*Ruth Mahlon (repairer), Bridgeport
*Ward Reese (wagon), Bridgeport
Taylor J. F. (repairer), Bridgeton
*Poellett Henry & Suns (light and wagon), Bridgeville
Amspacher W. B. (repairer), Brillhart
*Klinedinst Nathaniel (dealer), Brillhart
Davis W. 16. (repairer), Brisbin
Brennin IV. 1', (repairer), Bristol
Matthews thus. H. (wagon), Bristol
Mass Frank (repairer), Bristol
*Randall James M. (repairer), Bristol
*Randall Wilson (light and wagon), Bristol
Van Horn Harry 11. (repairer), Bristol
Swanscott 1V. C, (wagon), Broad Axe
*Bond d Cooper (dealers), Brockwayville
*Barthold John M. (repairer), Brodbeck
Bartholdt Willis L. (dealer), Brodbeck
*Brodbeck Samuel B. (dealer), Brodbeck
Arnold Joseph, Jr. (repairer), Brodheadsville
Stotz John 'F, (dealer), Brodheadsville
Miller Alfred f:. (repairer), Brougueville
*Snyder Geroge (repaier, also dealer), Brougueville
Burbank Philip (wagon), Brooklyn
*Bevier Edwin (dealer), Brookville
*Blood Parker P, (dealer), Brookville
*Brookville Mfg. Co. (wagon),Brookville

*Carrier C, A, (dealer), Brookville
*Fetzer W. r, (dealer), Brookville
Harp, Jolm (repairer), Brookville
*Murphy M, 61, (light), Brookville
Snyder Abraham (repairer), Brookville
*Snyder E. & yon (repairers),Brookville
Snyder J, C, (repairer). Brookville
*Dunlap John IV. (dealer), Browns
*Martin J, D. (wagon). Brownsdale
Blair .lames (repairer), Brownsville
*Collier M. (dealer), Brownsville
*Coulter John H. (dealer), Brownsville
Lemon J. M. (wagon), Brownsville
*Moore George L. (dealer), Brownsville
Flory Pierce W. (light). Brunnerville
*Reuther Sigmund (wagon), Brush Creek
Davis & Loser (wagon), Brush Valley
*McClellan J. T. (light and wagon also dealer), Bryn Mawr
*Ott George W. (dealer), Buckingham
Anderson James (dealer). Buckingham Valley
Phillips Russell (repairer), Buckingham Valley
*Woorstall Louis (repairer), Buckmanville
*Shoemaker J. P. (dealer), Buffalo Mills
Knarr Morgan (repairer), Buffalo Roads
Briceland Charles (dealer), Bulger
Morgan Daniel (repairer), Bulger
*Russell A. J. (dealer), Bulger
McClintock Alex. (dealer), Burgettstown
LentT. F. (repairer), Burlington
Alexander O. C. (light), Burnham
*Reese Samuel (dealer), Burnt Cabins
Reinhart George (repairer), Burnt Cabins
Turn 1V. D. (wagon), Bushkill
Baurer Albert (repairer), Butler
*Campbell J. (}. & W. (dealers),Butler
*Grohman & Osterling (repairers), Butler
Kennedy Daniel (repairer), Butler
Langbein Charles (repairer), Butler
*Langbein Gotlieb (repairer), Butler
Lefevre John (repairer), Butler
*Martincourt S. B. & Co. (wholesale dealers), Butler
*Miller Henry (wagon), Butler
*Rockenstein Joseph (dealer),Butler
*Roessing B. E. (dealer) Butler
*Seibert William (repairer), Butler
*Springer Jacob (wagon). Butler
Swartzlander S. M. & W. J. (wag on), Butler
Truxall F. B. (wagon), Butler
*Buckwalter John R. . (dealer), Buyerstown
Norton William D. (repairer), Cain's
Culvert D. (wagon). California
Cooper W. E. (dealer), Callensburg
Dunk le R. B. (repairer), Callensburg
Dunkle W. S. (dealer), Callensburg

Whitmore A. H. (dealer), Callensburg
*terns George (wagon). Caln
*Valentine William A. (dealer), Caln
*Kessler Amos (repairer), Cambridge
Ruser John J. (repairer), Cambridge
Finney F. C. (wagon), Cambridge Springs
*Honson 1'. S. (dealer), Cambridge Springs
Quay Frank (dealer), Cambridge Springs
*Quay R. C. (light and dealer), Cambridge Springs
*Root & Kelly (dealers), Cambridge Springs
Copenhaver H. (repairer), Campbellstown
Thael Samuel (wagon), Campbellstown
*Norton & Hottenstein (repairers), Campbellville
Ingham E. (:. (dealer), Camptown
Jones Myron (wagon), Camptown
Lyon H. It. (repairer). Camptown
Overfield B. J. (repairer), Camptown
Carter Joseph J. (repairer), Cannonsburg
Denny J. A. (dealer), Cannonsburg
*Elliot W. J. (dealer), Cannonsburg
*Gowern Bros. (light, wagon and hearse), Cannonsburg
*Hileman Bros. (dealers), Cannonsburg
Markey Matthew (repairer), Cannonsburg
*McPeak William (dealer), Cannonsburg
*Munnell & Young (dealers),Cannonsburg
Carman George W. (trimmer), Canton
Drake H. B. (dealer), Canton
*Dunbar & Hartranft (repairers), Canton
Ogden & Allen (dealers), Canton
Harker John It. (repairer), Canton
Westgate O. B. (repairer), Canton
Wynne M. H. (dealer), Canton
Bunnell L. J. (dealer), Carbondale
Herman Peter (light), Carbondale
Kenyon A. W. (dealer), Carbondale
*Moon N. (repairer), Carbondale
*Robinson T. C. (dealer), Carbondale
*Simpson John .1. (dealer), Carbondale
Wademan George (dealer), Carbondale
*Bridges & Williams (dealers), Carlisle
Drawbaugh William (repairer), Carlisle
Groce O. C. (repairer), Carlisle
*Jackson & Son (farm wagon dealers), Carlisle
Lau Edward (repairer), Carlisle
McKillep David (repairer), Carlisle
Read A. R. (repairer), Carlisle
*Sherk Abraham B. (light), Carlisle
*Snyder John J. & W. 11. (dealers), Carlisle
Stambough C. P. (repaier), Carlisle
*Wagner Bros. (dealers), Carlisle
*Weirick Charles (repairer), Carlisle
Wetzel George (repairer), Carlisle
*Wetzel Jacob (dealer), Carlisle
*Zinn George & Son (farm wagon dealers), Carlisle

*Titsler J. A. (dealer), Carlton
*Clawson James (wagon), Carmichael
*Brown M. B. (dealer), Carnegie
*Carnaham Orrie (repairer), Carnegie
*Carnnahan J. M. (repairer), Carnegie
Mans John (repairer), Carnegie
*Smith J. P. (light, also dealer), Carnegie
Stnith & Kearns (repairers), Carnegie
Baker Bros. (wagon), Carrick
*Baker George (wagon), Carrick
Wetsell ,1. S. (wagon), Carrolltown
*Burgess ('. 11. (dealer), Carverton
*Heft 1'. J. & Bro. (wagon), Carverton
*Gehrett Adnn G. (wagon, also dealer), Cassville
Green W. F. (dealer), Cassville
*McClaine J. A. (dealer), Cassville
Wilson D. C. (repairer), Cassville
Wilson Joseph M. (wagon), Cassville
Bachman D. (repairer), Catasauqua
Buck H. H. (wagon), Catasauqua
Stricker ,1. It. (repairer), Catawissa
*Johnson Oliver H. (repairer), Cedars
Stofllet John H. (repairer), Cementou
Geiselman Michael 1I. (dealer), Centennial
*Boob W. W. (light and wagon in the white, wholesale mfrs.), Center Hall
Wise H. 1. (dealer), Center Hall
Barclay George H (wagon), Centre
Smith 11. W. (dealer), Centre Hi11
Balthaser Jerome S. (dealer), Centreport
Reber Jonathan G. (repairer), Centreport
Maizer Conard (repairer), Centre Square
*Mauck Albert (dealer), Centre Square
Prall Milton (repairer), Centre Square
Miller Isaac P. (dealer), Centreview
*Clark Fred & Son (dealers), Centreville
*bowler J. A. & Son (dealers), Centreville
*Scott Pierce (dealer), Centreville
Sexton A. G. (repairer), Centreville
*McCreary R. S. (repairer), Cessna
Knappenberger Milton (repairer), Cetronia
*Arment Philina (repairer), Chadd's Ford
Keller Irwin (dealer), Chalfont
*Kerns Samuel G. (wagon), Chalfont
Relly William (repairer), Chalfont
Bittinger John S. (wagon), Chambersburg
*Ehersole Daniel C. & Co. (dealers), Chambersburg
Feldman William (repairer), Chambersburg
*Finney W. C. (dealer), Chambersburg
Gillan J. Rush (dealer), Chambersburg
*King Lemuel (light runt wagon), Chambersburg
Minnich David (repairer), Chambersburg
Mourer & Shuman (dealers), Chambersburg
Peiffer P. H. agent (light and wagon), Chambersburg
*Rice & Heintzleman (dealers), Chambersburg

*Woods J. & Fowler (repairers), Chambersburg
*Thayer F. L. (dealer), Chandler's Valley
Gorden John (repairer), Chaneysville
Frankenfield J. G. (repairer), Chapel
Diehl W. J. (light anti wagon), Charlesville
Pensyl B. F. (repairer), Charlesville
*Nesbit & Winner (light and wagon), Chatham
*Register William (repairer), Chelsea
Christenson N. A. (repairer), Cherry Grove
*Newhard Stephen (wagon), Cherryville
Royer Thomas (repairer), Cherryville
Aaron Davit( (repairer), Chester
Booth & Kohlerman (light), Chester
*Chadwick Rotten (wagon, also dealer), Chester
*Cook Bros. (light mitt wagon), Chester
Jackson Richard (light), Chester
Layman Thomas A. (repaier), Chester
*McCain William (light), Chester
*Ocheltree 11. (light, also dealer). Chester
"Pennington S. B. (wagon), Chester
Scott James (repairer), Chester
*Willis Chris D. (wagon, cart and truck), Chester
*Hall D. H. (dealer), Chester Springs
Shaffner Samuel (repairer), Chester Springs
Sloyer 13. Frank (dealer), Chester Springs
Missimer George (wagon), Chesterville
Am in Thomas Ii. (dealer), Chestnut bevel
Little William (repairer), Chest Spring
*McCoy J. S. (dealer), Chest Spring
Cunningham O. 1'. (wagon), Chewton
*Maison William (repairer), Cheyney
*Johnson C. H. (dealer), Chicory
*Ringer John (repairer), Chicory
*Bailey J. C. (light and wagon), Chinchilla
Covey R. Crandall (repairer), Chinchilla
Holgate James (dealer), Chinchilla
Brown Thomas & No. (wagon), Christiana
Fielles W. R. (dealer), Christiana
*Ilnrpcr J. D. & Son (light), Christiana
*Mullen H. E. (dealer), Christiana
Sample Pearson (repairer), Churchtown
*Weaver Benjamin (dealer), Churchtown
*Vanartsdale Charles (heavy wagon), Churchville
Grayson H. L. (light and wagon), Clarion
*Magee John A. (dealer), Clarion
*Ink J. W. (wagon), Clark
Mali Henry Jr. (repairer, also dealer), Clark
*Shaller Bros. (dealers), Clark
Kisner George P. (repairer), Clarkstown
*Coon AL H. (dealer), Clark's Green
Davis Arthur A. (wagon), Clark's Green
*Arnold M. & Sons (repairers), Clarksville
Werly Levi (wagon), Clausville
Taylor Charles (repairer), Clay Lick

*Burket Abram (dealer), Claysburg
Schaefer G. M. (dealer), Claysburg
*Snowberger Jacob (wagon), Claysburg
*Jamison & Noble (dealers), Claysville
Porter Albert (wagon), Claysville
*Rodgers & Snodgrass (dealers), Claysville
Sprowls George 13. (dealer), Claysville
*Denning Leander (dealer), Clearfield
Holopeter & Zinn (repairers), Clearfield
*Lanich G. 1). (repairer), Clearfield
'mills Thomas S Sons (repairers), Clearfield
Minich Frank (repairer), Clearfield
*Norris Wesley I'. (dealer), Clearfield
Reilley Bros. (dealers), Clearfield
*Slaver James I'. (dealer), Clearfield
Yenger L. (repairer), Clearfield
Arnold Oliver T. (dealer), Clear Spring'
*Givler James h. Polls (repairer), Clear Spring
Peterman John (repairer), Clear Spring
*Weaver William (repairer), Clear Spring
Blankley l.. 1L (repairer), Clearville
*Long J. H. & CO. (dealers), Cleona
*Stroud W. A. (dealer), Coal Center
*Abbott & Blakeslee (dealers), Coal Glen
Marks S. J. (repairer), Coalport
Bard B. F. (dealer), Coatesville
Buck Rowland A. (light and wagon), Coatesville
Pugh James G. (repairer), Coatesville
*Keller Samuel S. (repairer), Cocalico
Axtell John (repairer), Cochranton
Devore Bros. (dealers), Cochranton
*Flickinger William W. (repairer), Cochranton
Gourley William 11. (dealer), Cochranton
McI If. S. (dealer), Cochranton
*Sbafer Thomas (dealer), Cochranton
*Cresswell ('. B. (light), Cochranville
Brands Wililam C. (repairer), Codorus
Dill Ruhcrt (wagon), pi. set S. B. (dealer), Codorus
Drunun George Jr. (wagon), Cogan Station
Snyder Henry F. (repairer), Cogan Station
Brubaker J. (wagon), Cokeville
*Crotzley William A. (dealer), Colfax
Bea John (wagon), Collamer
Davis Jonathan (repairer), Collegeville
Grater R. H. (light), Collegeville
Mancill Alonzo (repairer), Collegeville
Moore Harry A. (repairer), Collegeville
Huffman ,1. 1'. (wagon), Colley
*Herr A.. L. (dealer), Collins
Bower Frank J. (light and wagon), Collomsville
Campbell Samuel (dealer), 420 Walnut. Columbia
*Columbia Wagon Co. (farm wagonsand carts, wholesale mfrs., also dealers), n Plane and P. R. R., Columbia
Kline David H. & McFall (dealers), Columbia

Dorsheimer George W. (light), Columbia
Lukens Nathan (wagon dealer), Columbia
Mallalien George IV. (dealer), Columbia
Nicholls Win. (repairer), Columbia
*Pownall 1'. S. (dealer), Columbia
Mittel & Roeser (light), Columbia
*Schaibly Michael (repairer), Cherry n 6th, Columbia
Smith A. M. (repairer), Columbia
Wilson John S. (repairer), 3d c Walnut, Columbia
Emmett Curtis (dealer), Columbia
Scholton Frank (dealer), Columbia
Miller John H. (wagon), Concord
Cornog A. A. (repairer), Concordville
*Ross A. M. & Bro. (dealers), Confluence
*Nelson J. D1. & Son (repairers), Conneaut Lake
Carr Levant (wagon), Conneautville
*Krick Hardware Co. (dealers), Conneautville
Lower M. E. (repairer), , Conneautville
McDowell B. 13. (dealer), Conneautville
MeGuire E. (repairer), Conneautville
North Daniel (repairer), Conneautville
Townsend A. 1'. (dealer), Conneautville
*Battermore J. W. (repairer), Connellsville
*Crossland N. 1V. (light), Connellsville
*Cumningham J. A. (wagon), Connellsville
Cunningham William (dealer), Connellsville
*Dull & Co. (dealers), Connellsville
Grossland & Son (light and heavy), Connellsville
*Long Dell (dealer), Connellsville
Ringer & Robbins (repairers), Connellsville
Rocks Francis (repairer), Connellsville
*Wilday J. (wagon, also dealer), Connellsville
Cavanaugh Joseph 1V. (wagon), Conshohocken
*Chislets Joseph, estate (repairer), Conshohocken
Potts & Eckrote (repairers), Couyngham
*Rohbins & Hunter (dealers), Couyngham
Campbell J. C. (light and heavy), Couyngham
Cool Spring Beigler Milton H. (wagon dealer), Coopersburg
Hartman A. P. (repairer), Coopersburg
Harwick John S. (farm wagon), Coopersburg
*Jordon & Bro. (light and wagon), Coopersburg
*Kern Samuel (light and wagon), Coopersburg
*Bagg H. W. (dealer), Cooperstown
W Williams A. P. (repairer), Cooperstown
Koehler Valentine (repairer), Coplay
*Magnus George (wagon), Coraopolis
*Barlow Hardware Co. (dealers), Corry
Clough H. (buggy and wagon), Corry
*Heath G. D. (dealer), Corry
Pat Paterson R. A. (repairer), Corry
Powell W. C. (light and wagon), Corry
Starbird & Miller (dealers), Corry
"'Stone Jeremiah (dealer), Corry
*Smith & Son (repairers), Corsica

Topper J. M. (repairer), Corsica
*Cramer E. H. (wagon), Cosmos
*Doane G. H. (dealer), Coudersport
Gallup C. E. (dealer), Coudersport
*Neefe F. E. & Co. (light and wagon), Coudersport
*Potter & Co. (wagon), Coudersport
*Runnells 13. &Son (dealers), Coudersport
Warren C. C. (repairer), Coudersport
*Titsler W. J. (dealer), Coulson
Bailey J. T. (repairer), Covalt
Graves George (repairer), Covington
Wilcox Parris (dealer), Covington
States A. It. (wagon), Covode
Dietlenderfer A. K. (wagon), Cowan
Snyder Wilson (wagon), Cowansville
*Gaffney Thomas (repairer), Crafton
Clark Bros. (dealers), Cranberry
Hughes Samuel (repairer), Cranberry
*Reinbold Fred (repairer), Cranberry
Kline John (repairer), Creamery
Beek William J. (repairer), Cressona
Powelson Lewis (repairer), Cross Creek Village
*Skelton Major (repairer), Crossingville
Steele A. F. (wagon), Crossingville
*Breneman D. A. (wagon), Cross Roads
*Quinn's William Sons (repairers), Crum Lynne
*Karns W. B. (dealer), Crystal Springs
Crouse James G. (repairer), Cupola
*Burget David S. (dealer), Curryville
Nicodemus W. A. (dealer), Curryville
Zook Irvine F. (repairer), Curryville
Gates W. D. (repairer, also dealer), Curwensville
*Kerns Henry (heavy wagon), Curwensville
Laugan Joseph (dealer), Curwensville
Martin Harry & Sons (repairers), Curwensville
McKinrick Samuel J. (light and wagon), Curwensville
Owens M. F. & A. T. (dealers), Curwensville
*Marley John H. & Sons (dealers), Custards
McCartney N. D. (dealer), Custards
Brynn P. (repairer), Custer City
Owen George (repairer), Daggett
*Miller B. E. (wagon), Daleville
Sutton W. T. (repairer), Dallas
Butcher William (wagon), Dallastown
*Conaway Samuel A. (repairer), Dallastown
*Stiles A. A. (dealer), Dallastown
Dalton Supply Co.,limited(dealers), Dalton
Hull George (repairer), Danboro
Rulblen George (repairer), Danboro
Crossley A. S. (light), Danville
Gouger W. L. (dealer), Danville
Halman Henry S. (wagon), Danville
Hunt David C. (lght and wagon), Danville
Salmon Henry G. (wagon), Danville

Clarke Charles H. (wagon), Darby
Monroe J. C. (wagon), Darby
Quinn J. V. (repairer), Darby
Wright M. F. (repairer), Darby
*Youts George (repairer), Darlington
Blough Levi H. (repairer), Davidsville
Meuser Carriage Co. (repairers), Davidsville
*Boileau Morris R. (repairer), Davisville
Delaney Alfred M. (repairer), Davisville
*Seiner W. G. (dealer), Davisville
Stickel F. P. (repairer), Dawson
Mechling William (repairer and dealer), Dayton
Milliron P. H. (repairer), Dayton
McAfoos Benjamin (dealer), Deckers Point
*Hodil & Butter (repairers), Dehaven
Silvius Henry H. (repairer), Delabole
Fillmore James (repairer), Delmont
Klingensmith P. (wagon), Delmont
McLaughlin J. R. (repairer), Delmont
Ringer J. (wagon), Delmont
*Bulett Carriage Co. (light, wholesale mfrs. Delta
*Butler George (repairer), Delta
Coulson David (light), Delta
Jones Asa (dealer), Delta
Smith J. E. (wagon), Delta
Albright Daniel (repairer), Denglers
*Leinbach Percival (repairer), Denglers
*Andres Philip (wagon), Denver
*Bard A. W. (dealer), Denver
Busu Jeff (repairer), Denver
Pettecoffer John (repairer), Denver
Walter Marion (repairer), Denver
Weitzel Elias (repairer), Denver
Stohl John G. (repairer), Deodate
Oliver W. J. (wagon), Derrick City
Shean A. A. (wagon), Derry Station
Dietrich Franklin (repairer), De Turksville
Foresman J. H. (repairer), Dewart
Proper S. B. (dealer), Diamond
SE ence David (wagon), Dickinson
alley S. N. & Bro. (dealers), Dillsburg
*Bauman Joseph (repairer), Dillsburg
*Nesbitt Smyser & Co. (wagon dealers), Dillsburg
Schriver W. H. (cart dealer), Dillsburg
Sheffer Charles W. (light and wagon) Dillsburg
Weaver Elmer (repairer), Dillsburg
Highfield Oscar (repairer), Dilworthtown
Cog E. B. (repairer), Dimmsville
Cog W. D. (wagon dealer), Dimmsville
Dimm Melvin (repairer), Dimmsville
Graham Samuel C. (repairer), Dimmsville
*Mills C. C. (repairer), Dimock
*Brown & Van Auken (repairers), Dingman's Ferry
Gunn David (repairer), Dingman's Ferry

Shepard Thomas (repairer), Dingman's Ferry
Prey Samuel H. (repairer), Disaton
Kneller N. L. (repairer), Dixon
Amos W. F. (repairer), Doe Run
Richardson J. (repairer), Doe Run
Randall Amos (repairer), Dolington
*Hawn Henry (dealer), Donation Nickel John A. (repairer), Donnally's Mills
Patton Joseph (repairer), Dorseyville
Putzey Au . (repairer), Dorseyville
Shopene (repairer), Dorseyville
Bush J. F. (wagon dealer), Douglassville
Fehr William L. (dealer), Dover
Stamburgh Jam C. (repairer), Dover
*Strayer G. W. (light and wagon), Dover
Huxley Charles R. (repairer), Downingtown
Closson W. H. (trimmer), Doylestown
Krooker Jacob (dealer), Doylestown
*Slack Henry (light and wagon), Doylestown
Stone A. B. (light), Doylestown
Whalon Thomas C. (repairer), Doylestown
Detwiler Joseph K. (wagon), Drab
*McCormick Chas. & Bro. (re pairers), Dreshertown
Andrews Josiah (repairer), Drum's
Eckroth Aaron (repairer), Drum's
Relsenweaver Peter (wagon), Drum's
*Roth George (repairer), Drum's
Straw Wm. A. (dealer), Drum's
Kope John (repairer), Dry Run
Piper D. R. (wagon), Dry Run
Starlipper G. E. (dealer), Dry Run
Boyer Isaac M. (light), Dryville
Arnold Frank D. (repairer), Dublin
Meyer Jacob W. (light), Dublin
Rosenberger Jacob (dealer), Dublin
Carlisle Harry (dealer), DuBois
*Du Bois John (wagon, also dealer), DuBois
*Hibner & Hoover (dealers), DuBois
Linderman Geo. (wagon), DuBois
*McCurdy John (repairer), DuBois
Pattorf L. A. Mrs. (wagon), DuBois
Blank A. (repairer), Duboistown
Holainger D. L. (repairer), Duffield
Williams Samuel (wagon), Dunbar
Lommon J. W. (repairer), Duncannon
Pennell William H. (dealer), Duncannon
*Stultz Harry L. (dealer), Duncansville
*Fulton W. M. (dealer), Dunn's Station
Hall Warner J. (wagon), Dunmore
Smith S. (wagon) Dunmore
Imblum A. (repairer), Duquesne
Wilkins John H. (wagon) Duquesne
Height G. L. (wagon dealer), Durell
*Hollenback G. J. & Bro. (repairers), Durham
Long James W. (dealer), Durham

Kindig A. H. (wagon), Durlach
*Miller Samuel W. (repairer), Durlach
*Dibbling Frank (wagon), Dushore
*Dibbling & Martin (wagon), Dushore
Welliveer F. C. (wagon), Dushore
Wilcox Clark C. (repairer), Dushore
*Yonkin Jacob H. (dealer), Dushore
Saul Daniel (repairer), Eagle Point
Kugler Benjamin F. (repairer), Eagleville
*Kline Morris H. (wagon), Earlville
*Long John J. (dealer), East Bangor
*Bower J. C. (dealer), East Berlin
*Brown Daniel E. (dealer), East Berlin
Elsesser Lawrence G. (dealer), East Berlin
Gise Daniel (dealer), East Berlin
Ketterman R. B. (repairer), East Berlin
*Leas William G. (wagon), East Berlin
*Miller & Smiley (dealers), East Berlin
*Spangler W. T. (dealer, heavy wagon), East Berlin
Fleming J. W. (light), East Brady East Berlin
McBride S. J. & Son (dealers), East Brook
McNickle John M. (repairer), East Brook
*Young & Gilfillan (dealers). East Brook
*Landon H. E. (light and wagon), East Canton
Petrie Henry (wagon), East Charlestown
*Keen Jesse (repairer), East Coventry
*Armor Judson (light), East Downingtown
Carpenter T. B. (repairer), East Downingtown
Carr John G. (repairer), East Downingtown
*Etcholtz & Brown (light), East Downingtown
*Jones G. T. & Son (light), East Downingtown
Land Frank (repairer), East Downingtown
Stringfellow G}. B. (repairer), East Downingtown
Ford Simon (repairer and dealer), East Downingtown
East Freedom Trout Thomas A. (dealer), East Downingtown
*Erdman E. H. (repairer and dealer), East Greenville
Lorentz C. K. & H. F. (light), East Greenville
*Albright A. & Co. (light and (dealers), 4th c Church, Easton
*Barron Bros. (wagon), 684 Northampton, 14 Easton
*Beck Joseph (light and wagon), foot 4th Easton
*Dudley Charles (repairer), foot South 4th, Easton
Haupt Bros. (trimmers), r 827 Ferry, Easton
*Jones Phineas & Co. (dealers), 41 North 4th, Easton
*Messenger S. P. (heavy wagon), ' foot 4th, Easton
*Mitman W. H. (light and farm', wagon), Easton
Young W. H. (repairer), Easton
Andes Martin (wagon), East Petersburg
Andes Samuel F. (repairer), East Petersburg
*Gochnauer D. H. (dealer), East Petersburg
*Haines W. A. (heavy wagon and stage, dealer in light), East Prospect
Forey Peter (wagon), East Salem
*Forest & Kelly (repairers), East Smithfield
Moody W. L. (repairer), East Smithfield
*Smith Jesse R. (dealer), East Stroudsburg

*Baxter A. G. (dealer), East Troy
Verbeck E. H. (dealer), East Troy
*McVicar C. E. (dealer), Eatonville
Bender H. E. (wagon), Ebensburg
*Duffton W. J. (dealer), Ebensburg
*Shoemaker H. A. (dealer), Ebensburg
Boos J. F. (wagon), Economy
j *Clark Truman E. (dealer), Edella
Wentworth George H. (repairer), Eden
Cox J. D. (repairer). Edenburg
*Cox & Robinson (dealers), Edenburg
McCullough R. H. (repairer), Edenburg
Rogers Carl (repairer), Edenburg
Lockman Frank (repairer), Edge Hill Green Philip B. (wagon dealer), Edgemont
Amidon S. H. (repairer), Edinboro
*Billings H. C. (dealer), Edinboro
*Hanson S. D. (dealer), Edinboro
Hawkins L. H. (repairer), Edinboro
Tucker P. W. (repairer), Edinboro
*Shupp Simon (wagon), Effort
*Snyder Jonas (repairer and dealer), Effort
Werkheiser W. E. (repairer), Effort
Laub A. M. (heavy wagon) Egypt
*Ekes Charles W. & Bro. (dealers), Ekastown
Harroway Frank (repairer), Elam
Harroway L. E. (repairer), Elam
*Ingram Martin (repairer), Elam
Pyle Theo. D. (repairer), Elam
*Buckley J. (repairer), Elderton
Schrecengost O. P. (repairer), Elderton
C. (repairer), Eldred
*Dennis Reuben (dealer), Eldred
Duryea L. H. (wagon), Eldred
Fisher A. A. (repairer), Eldred
Thompson C. C. (repairer), Elizabeth
*Anchor Spring Wagon Works (light and wagon, wholesale mfrs.), Elizabethtown
*Fahs Henry C. (light and wagon), Elizabethtown
Hershey Isaac W. (dealer), Elizabethtown
Light Lewis (light and wagon), Elizabethtown
Schneitman William (dealer), Elizabethtown
*Schutz Leander (wagon), Elizabethtown
Byerly Elmer (dealer), Elizabethville
Dubendorf J. (repairer), Elizabethville
*Swab Aaron (light and wagon), Elizabethville
*Swab Jonas (wagon), Elizabethville
Wells James (wagon). Elk Dale
Young C. M. (repairer), Elk Lake
*Bailey Clark B. (dealer), Elkland
*Coats E. & L. (dealers), Elkland
*Livengood J. J. & Son (light), Elk Lick
Brehm F. P. (light), Elliotson Brink
D. S. & Co. (repairers), Ellwood City
*Edwards W. B. (wagon), Elmhurst
Grumling U. S. (repairer), Elton

*Campbell John T. (dealer), Elysburgh
Lynn J. (repairer), Elysburgh
Persing Alfred J. (repairer), Elysburgh
Acker Charles F. (repairer), Emaus
Bergstresser Jonathan (repairer), Emaus
Haberstrumff'& Son (repairers), Emaus
Moyer Frank (repairer), Emaus
Weaver E. S. (light, also dealer), Emaus
Simpson Bros. (heavy wagon, also dealers), Embreeville
*Acme Wagon Co. (heavy wagon and contractors' cart), Emigsville
*Shippy A. B. (trimmer), Emillie
Stackhouse Martin W. (repairer), Emillie
Ball L. F. (wagon), Emlenton
*Bennett James (dealer), Emlenton
*Mitchell H. B. (dealer), Emlenton
*Roschy Frederick (light), Emlenton
Butler C. L. (repairer), Emporium
Judd F. G. (dealer), Emporium
Krebs A. Q. (repairer), Emporium
*Shaves Frank (dealer), Emporium
Knouff J. W. (dealer), Enders
Shook H. R. (dealer), Enders
Snyder W. R. (dealer), Enders
Edwards Alison S. (dealer), Enid
Gilmore James (dealer), Enon Valley
McMurdo J. H. (repairer), Enon Valley
*Russell Bros. (dealers), Enon Valley
*Witherspoon T. D. (dealer), Enon Valley
Clausen Robert (repairer), Ephrata
Keiper J. E. (light and wagon), Ephrata
Lucas William P. (repairer), Ephrata
Mentzer A. W. & Son (dealers), Ephrata
*Sprecher N. H. (dealer), Ephrata
Stoner Isaac (dealer), Ephrata
Strohl John L. (repairer), Ephrata
Strohl Oliver (repairer), Ephrata
Barrett John (repairer), Equinunk
Hayes George C. (repairer), Ercildoun
Allen John & Son (repairers), East 18th, Erie
*Ballentine Michael (repairer), 909 Parade, Erie
Chambers F. S. (dealer), 1803 Peach, Erie
*Fries Bros. (light), 10th c Holland, Erie
*Keystone Carriage Works, Lemhius Bros. props. (light), 8th c Holland, Erie
*Klang Christ (repairer), 2211 Peach, Erie
*Klein August (wagon), 2313 Peach, Erie
McManus John (repairer), 1815 German, Erie
*Pinney A. S. (dealer), 724 State, Erie
*Reno Mfg. Co. (dealers), 188 East 19th, Erie
Schade William (repairer), 584 West 4th, Erie
*Schneider Bros. (repairers), 1809 State, Erie
Schneider John (wagon), 2884 Pine av, Erie
Sigel John H. (repairer), 1712 French, Erie
South Erie Carriage Repair Works, 1927 Peach, Erie
The Place (repairers), 1712 French, Erie

Thomas W. R. (repairer), 1138 West 8th, Erie
*Tome Ben j. & Son (dealers), 2882 Peach, Erie
*Totman & Jacobson, agents (light), 12th c French, Erie
*Warfel & Arbuckle (dealers), 16th c Peach, Erie
*Weller D. C., agent (dealer), 913 State, Erie
*Zeizer Bros. (repairers), 714 Chestnut, Erie
Everdon C. A. (repairer), Espyville
McGranahan S. B. (dealer), Espyville Station
Hays Bros. (wagon dealers), Esther
Hays W. W. (repairer), Esther
Reed Wilfred (repairer), Esther
Cassell Michael (repairer), Etters
Snyder James E. (dealer). Etters
*Bogs & Kline (dealers), Evans City
*Ifft Son (dealers), Evans City
*Laderer W. C. (repairer), Evans City
* Wahl George (dealer), Evans City
Bulger W. (light), Everett
Gogley David (repairer), Everett
Gorsuch & Pennell (repairers), Everett
*Gump H. F. (dealer), Everett
*Karns A. M. (buggy and spring wagon, also dealer), Everett
*McClure A. M. (wagon dealer), Everett
Messersmith P. C. (light and wagon), Everett
Nevitt Thomas J. (repairer), Everett
Sams W. Scott (wagon, also dealer), Everett
Allen G. E. (dealer), Evergreen
Sabin R. S. (repairer), Evergreen
*Moore Andrew (repairer), Exton
Chase R. D. (wagon, also dealer), Factoryville
Reynolds J. C., agent (dealer), Factoryville
Walter P. B. (dealer), Factoryville
*Bedell W. V. (wagon), Fairdale
Creagar Joseph H. (wagon), Fairfield
*Sefton Charles J. (dealer), Fairfield
Stoner William H. (wagon), Fairfield
Stuntz & Asmus (repairers), Fairview
Clout William (repairer), Fairville
Taylor E. L. (repairer), Fairville
*Dershimer E. O. (dealer), Falls
Weed A. F. (repairer), Falls
Wolpert Charles (repairer), Fallsington
*Wineman J. B. (dealer), Fannettaburgh
*Altand Andrew S. (repairer), Farmers
Straley S. K. (dealer), Farmers
*Bachmann Aaron E. (repairer), Farmersville
*Dillman Isaac (wagon), Farmersville
*Seldomridge Rufus M. (dealer),
Herbert Milton J. (wagon), Fawn Grove
*Scott Andrew M. (wagon), Fawn Grove
Woods & Son (light), Fawn Grove
Fay Varndell Harry T. Jr. (wagon). Fayette Springs
Mowers Samuel (light), Fayetteville
Clayton Levin (repairer), Feasterville

*Saylor Jacob (dealer), Felton
Saylor William E. (repairer), Felton
*Sandis John M. (wagon), Fertility
*Hughey Joseph (wagon), Fetterman
*Kerr George (repairer), Fetterman
Lee & Bank (repairers), Fetterman
Shaffner R. (repairer), Fetterman
Musser L. H. (dealer), Fillmore
Norris Henry (repairer), Fillmore
*Kerr John N ( dealer), Finleyville
Morrison William (repairer), Finleyville
Gipple J. J. (repairer), Fisherville
Folk Moses, estate of (light and wagon), Fleetwood
*Schaeffer, Merkle & Co. (repairers and dealers), Fleetwood
*Hall Daniel (wagon), Fleming
Coldwell W. G. (repairer), Flemington
Fredericks D. H. (dealer), Flemington
*Fredericks G. W. (dealer), Flemington
Hare J. T. L. (dealer), Flemington
' Hursh J. L. (light), Flemington
Cully Levi J. (wagon), Florence
*Parks James A. (light and wagon), Florence
Rates W. C., agent (wagon), Florin
*Eshleman Eli M. (repairer), Florin
Florin Hersh Benjamin (repairer), Florin
*Schutte William H. (light), Florin
Harmer Charles B. (repairer), Flourtown
*Yeakle D. W. Mrs. (dealer), Flourtown
Rockel Meno N. (repairer), Fogelsville
Rettew W. H. (repairer), Font
Staley J. C. (repairer), Forest City
*Hannan Frank (dealer), Forksville
*Miller William E. (repairer), Forksville
Deck Joseph M. (repairer). Fort London
Allen Morris (repairer), Fort Washington
*Rittenhouse Henry R. (repairer), Franconia
Wismer Joseph B. (light), Forksville
Butts Joseph W. (wagon), Frankfort Springs
*Boland Isaac H. (repairer), Franklin
*Moore T. & Son (dealers), Franklin
*Myers, Humphrey & Co. (light, also dealers), Franklin
*Reynolds A. (wagon), Franklin
Leathery Daniel M. (dealer), Franklintown
Straley William (wagon), Franklintown
Reese William (repairer), Frankstown
Reid J. B. (repairer), Frankstown
*Miller John H. (light), Fredericksburg
Ulrich William (repairer), Fredericksburg
Wagner Samuel (repairer), Fredericksburg
Baker S. (dealer), Fredonia
*McLain J. M. (dealer), Fredonia
Sault E. A. (dealer), Fredonia
Smith W. D. (dealer), Fredonia
*Brown Henry (wagon), Freeburg

Hartley James P. (wagon), Freeburg
Reigel Peter A. (wagon), Freeburg
Straub George B. (dealer), Freeburg
Halpin Michael (wagon), Freeland
*Hild John (wagon), Freeport
*Wallace D. S. (dealer), Freeport
*Schmucker C., H. (dealer), Friedens
*Shaver Oliver P. (dealer), Friedens
Berger John B. (dealer), Friedensburg
*Heffner & Luckenbill (dealers), Friedensburg
*Yeich Bros. (dealers), Friedensburg
Baxter Azur (wagon), Friendsville
Matthews Patrick (wagon), Friendsville
Eberly Emanuel (repairer), Fritztown
*Seigel Joseph (repairer), Fryburg
Koehler G. W. (repairer), Galeton
Mackley Stephen (wagon), Galeton
Hollenbeck & Davidson (wagon), Galilee
Sutliff Lyman K. (wagon), Galilee
*Dorsheimer Daniel M. (light), Gap
*Kauffman & Co. (dealers), Gap
Sanders W. S. (repairer), Gap
*Sellers George T. (dealer), Gap
*Smith & Fell (dealers), Gardenville
Freeborough Robert (repairer), Garland
Lever Samuel (repairer), Garrettford
Morrison W. E.. (wagon), Gastonville
Dill Joseph (wagon), Gatchelville
*McBriar John (wagon), Gayly
*Layman John (dealer), Geistown
*Gelatt R. W. (wagon), Gelatt'
Border A. H. (repairer), Genesee
*Carpenter J. H. (dealer), Genesee
*Ewell A. L. (dealer), Genesee
Frazer Geo. (repairer), Genesee
Sherman B. F. (dealer), Genesee
*Brush Robert (repairer), Geneva
Clark F. L. (dealer), Geneva
*Carman Cyrus (wagon and dealer), Geneva
Holland J. G. (dealer), Geneva
*Scowden E. A. (dealer), Geneva
Shoemaker George (repairer), Germania
Detscher William (repairer), Geryville
*Bream H. D. & R. S. (dealers), Gettysburg
Bupp M. J. & Sons (wagon), Gettysburg
Horner Newton M. (dealer), Gettysburg
Icboltz Samuel (repairer), Gettysburg
*McIllhenny William A. (farm wagon dealer), Gettysburg
Reiling J. E. (farm wagon dealer), Gettysburg
Spalding C. J. (light and wagon, also dealer), Gettysburg
Troxel Harry (light), Gettysburg
Walters W. J. (dealer), Gettysburg
Brundage Lero W. (repairer), Gibson
Estabrook W. H. (repairer), Gibson

Van Gorder & Son (light), Gibson
Webber Herman (trimmer), Gibson
*Dewey Bros. (dealers), Gillett
Dart E. F. (repairer), Girard
*Hannah John (dealer), Girard
Hanson E. L. (dealer), Girard
Hanson S. D. (dealer), Girard
Horner John (repairer), Girard
*Pratt J. E. (repairer), Girard
Robinson Otto (repairer), Girard
Wheaton Wilson (dealer), Girard
Zelglar D. W. (dealer), Girard
*Gruber Ishmael & Son (light and wagon), Girardville
Miller Andrew (repairer), Girardville
*Walter William H. (repairer), Glade
Snyder Albert (wagon), Glade Mills
*Brown J. S. (dealer), Glenmore
*Byerly David G. (dealer), Glenmore
Trego Mark (dealer), Glenmore
Harp L. L. (dealer), Glen Olden
McGoogan Daniel (repairer), Glen Olden
Miller Henry A. (repairer), Glen Olden
*Koller W. C. (dealer), Glen Rock
Law C. A. (light), Glen Rock
Neller L. H. (repairer), Glen Rock
*Sheffer Benjamin F. (dealer),Glen Rock
Stover J. C. (repairer), Glen Rock
Row N. O. (dealer), Globe Mills
*Yoder J. P. (dealer), Globe Mills
*Yoder S. Luther (dealer), Globe Mills
Plants R. B., agent (light), Good Intent
Kramer & Martin (light), Goodville
Morrow Abraham (wagon), Goodville
Keeports Jacob (repairer), Goram
Berkey Samuel B. (repairer), Gordonville
Eckenrode George W. T. (repairer), Gouglersville
*Boyer C. B. (dealer), Gowen City
Schleig A. H. (dealer), Gowen City
Schleig Joseph W. (dealer), Gowen City
Smink Chars A. (repairer), Gowen City
Morris Alfonso (repairer), Gradyville
*Davis H. H. (dealer), Gradyville
Grafton Fink Reuben (repairer),Gradyville
Haugh S. W. (repairer), Grabamville
*Hindman S. J. (dealer), Grampian
Pifer Peter (repairer), Grampian
Wall Thomas E. (repairer), Grampian
Goodwill F. S. (repairer), Grand Valley
*Taylor Fred K. (dealer), Granville Centre
Smelzer David (repairer), Greenville
Roykouff William (wagon), Gravity
Kerns Thomas M. (repairer), Greason
Brant John (wagon), Great Belt
*Carl J. F. (dealer), Great Bend

Patton Samuel (wagon), Green Bank
Clinganan Thomas (dealer). Greencastle
*Cook George H. (dealer), Greencastle
*Fisher J. Ftank (light and wagon), Greencastle
Hagar David R. (dealer), Greencastle
Kuhn John W. (dealer), Greencastle
Lowman William W. (dealer), Greencastle
Martin Joseph M. (light and wagon), Greencastle
*Mowen David W. (light), Greencastle
*Pentz William S. (dealer), Greencastle
Petrie H. E. (dealer), Greencastle
Straley & Son (repairers), Greencastle
Strive J. H. & Son (dealers), Greencastle
*Walk Henry S. (dealer), Greencastle
Hensel Frederick H, (wagon), Greene
*Riehl Eli D. (dealer), Greenland
*Yost & Bro. (repairers), Green Lane
*Crawford & Co. (dealers), Greensborough
*Barnhart C. S. (dealer), Greensburg
Doty G. W. & Bros. (wagon and repairing), Greensburg
*Eisaman Solomon (buggy, buckboard and wagon), Greensburg
Guy H. M. (wagon), Greensburg
*Harding J. J. (dealer), Greensburg
*Rugh R. R. (dealer), Greensburg
*Scanor H. F. (dealer), Greensburg
*Smith J. J. (dealer), Green Grove
Mohlman H. & Son (repairers), Green Tree
Raifsnider Samuel (dealer), Green Village
Artherholt Silas A. (dealer), Greenville
*Artherholt Smith S. (dealer), Greenville
*Baker O. B. (dealer), Greenville
Baker Reuben (dealer), Greenville
*Bright & Gillespie (dealers), Greenville
*Excelsior Carriage Works (light and wagon), Greenville
Fry Charles Jr. (light and wagon), Greenville
*Johnson H. J. (dealer), Greenville
Kashuer William H. (dealer), Greenville
*Knapp O. G. (dealer), Greenville
Magoris Flora Mrs. (light and wagon), Greenville
Mowry M. S. (repairer), Greenville
Bachman William (repairer), Grill
Bard Livingston B.(light and wagon), Groff's Store
*Emery D. C. (dealer), Grove City
Filer C. A. (dealer), Grove City
Hesley Lewis (repairer), Grove City
*McKay Carriage Co. (light), Grove City
Raney Hugh (dealer), Grove City
*Van Eman & Co. (road cart dealers), Grove City
*Bender W. Albert (dealer), Guilford Springs
Sheets Snyder & Co. (repairers), Guilford Springs
*McFarland James A. (dealer), Gulf Mills
Stauffer H. D. P. (wagon), Guth's Station
Clift John (dealer), Guthrieville
Bannister F. C. (dealer), Guys Mills

Corless Charles (dealer), Guys Mills
Roueche L. H. (repairer), Guys Mills
*Metzler & Hadley (dealers), Hadley
Kramer Daniel (repairer), Hagersville
Rutter Uriah Jr. (dealer), Halifax
Harbold Isaac (repairer), Hall
*Straley Andrew K. (dealer), Hall
*Crook LeRoy B. (wagon, Hall
Hallstead Beaver Alfred F. (dealer), Hamburg
*Hager H. B. (dealer), Hamburg
*Miller Henry S. (heavy wagon), Hamburg
*Schneidy John S. (dealer), Hamburg
Scott Carriage Works, W. A. Scott manager (light). Hamburg
Yeager James A. (dealer), Hamburg
Zettlemoyer G. W. (dealer). Hamburg
Kipe Lewis & Son (repairers), Hamorton
*Adams Edward (wagon), Hanover
*Becker George F. (repairer), Hanover
*Brodbeck A. R. (dealer), Hanover
*Ketterer Charles P. Co. (wagon), Hanover
*Koehler George (wagon), Hanover
*Sheffer & Frey (farm wagon dealers), Hanover
*Shultz Henry (light, also dealer), Hanover
*Smith Alo sius (dealer), Hanover
*Jones E. E. (dealer), Harford
*Osterhout & Whitney (wagon), Harford
Shannon W. H. (repairer), Harford
Brown T. P. (dealer), Harlansburg
Walters James (light and wagon), Harlansburg
Binder Jacob B. (repairer), Harleysville
Gifford J. S. (light), Harmonsburg
Dindinger George (dealer), Harmony
Leuebben W. H. (wagon), Harmony
*Anthracite Wagon Co. (coal and business wagon), North c Filter, Harrisburg
*Attack Oliver (light and wagon, Harrisburg
also dealer), Cameron ab Market, Harrisburg
Baker H. R. (repairer), Broad c Margaret, Harrisburg
*Bowers Edwin (light and wagon), 1207 Capital, Harrisburg
*Dill Irving W. (light), East End Mulberry Bridge, Harrisburg
Eureka Coal Wagon Co., H. Bailey manager (coal wagons), 818 North, Harrisburg
Redmond Andrew dealer), 1508 North 8d, Harrisburg
*Richland Buggy Co. (light), 18 N Market sq, Harrisburg
Schisler A. H. (repairer), 820 North, Harrisburg
*Schaffer Clinton E. (wagon), 5 Cameron, Harrisburg
Tomlinson Isaac R. (repairer), South c Filbert, Harrisburg
Whiteside G. A. (light and wagon), 117 South 2d, Harrisburg
Harrison F. L. & Co. (repairers), Harrison Valley
Evans William (dealer), Harrisville
Hockensmith Daniel (repairer), Harrisville
Klotz William (repairer), Harrity
Reber W. H. (repairer), Harrity
Schweitzer Charles (repairer), Harrity
Culp Franklin W. (wagon), Hartleton
Raver Samuel M. (light), Hartleton

Hartley Moyer D. B. (light and wagon), Hartstown
*Zimmerman Fred (repairer), Hartstown
Conkey Royal (dealer), Harvey's
*McGlumphy George (repairer), Harvey's
*Coar John (light), Hatboro
*Appenzellar avid (repairer), Hatfield
*Buckley C. J. (dealer), Hatfield
Kulp Samuel W (repairer), Hatfield
*Ames J. S. (dealer), Hawley
Murray E. V. (wagon), Hawley
Reafler H. (wagon), Hawley
*Boger E. E. (dealer), Hay's Mill
Eagle Carriage Works, Paul Edward prop., Hazleton
Heiney J. J. (wagon); Hazleton
*Linderman Philip (wagon), Hazleton
*Martin Christian (wagon), Hazleton
*Reinhardt William (wagon), Hazleton
Johnson James S. (repairer), Hecktown
Stevens Singleton M. (repairer), Heldlersburgh
*Acklin R. H. (repairer), Heisterburg
Fisher F. D. (repairer), Hellam
*Miller Ambrose (wagon), Hellam
Zarfoss J. W. (dealer), Hellam
Klein H. H. (repairer), Hellertown
Snyder W. K., agent (wagon), Hellertown
Zigenfus E. P. (repairer), Hellertown
Kilgove John (dealer), Henderson
*Bower H. D. (dealer), Herndon
Zimmerman Peter (repairer), Herndon
*Camp Burton W. (dealer), Herrick
Barnes Arthur D. (dealer), Herrick Center
*Woodburn John L. (wagon). Herricksville
Fahs Samuel (repairer), High Spire
Amand John G. (repairer), Highville
Rowley J. H. (wagon), Hillsdale
Love Thomas (dealer), Hillsville
Finfrock John (repairer, Hinkletown
*Eberline M. & C. (light), Hites
Smith Charles (repairer), Hogestown
Gilbert H. (trimmer) Holicong
*Fox R. J. (wagon), Hollidaysburg
*Goodfellow Melvin Co. The (dealers), Hollidaysburg
*Moors Perry M. (dealer), Hollidaysburg
Kunkle Michael (repairer), Home
Frederick George (wagon), Homer City
Phillips William (repairer), Homer City
*Keitzer G. (repairer), Homestead
*Kerr John (repairer), Homestead
Leuschner E, (wagon), Homestead
*Ellsworth Richard (dealer), Hornet's Ferry
*Hover Allen (dealer), Hornet's Ferry
*Hermann Michael (wagon, also dealer Honesdale
Keltz Otto (repairer), Honesdale
*Murray Philip R. (dealer), Honesdale

*Whitney H. T. & G. H. (dealers), Honesdale
Byler & Nelms (light), Honey Brook
Nelms William (repairer), Honey Brook
Shultz George (repairer), Honey Brook
Gregory A. J. & Sons (dealers), Hookstown
Lelster Charles (repairer), Hookstown
Nickles H. S. (repairer), Hookstown
*Robertson David A. (light and wagon, also dealer), Hookstown
Crissey Rufus & Sons (wagon), Hooversville
Hallman D. H. (repairer), Hooverton
*McVicar M. (dealer), Hop Bottom
Payne F. W. (repairer), Hop Bottom
Sterlinq J. L. (repairer), Hop Bottom
Kelso William (repairer), Hop Bottom
Hopewell Cotton Works Hop Bottom
*Wicks A. F. (wagon), Hop Bottom
Buckner Nicholas (repairer), Horsham
Hall W Wilbur F. (repairer), Howard
*Bolter Benjamin (repairer), Howard
Johnston Ira (wagon), Howard
*Schenck A. A. (dealer), Howard
Welch David (repairer), Howard
Markle Elias (repairer), Hublersburg
Faus Charles (repairer, Hughesville
Bless S. S. (repairer), Hughesville
Lutz Stephen (repairer), Hughesville
*Poust &" Houseknecht (dealers), Hughesville
Crossen Alexander (repairer), Hulmeville
Stroup George Gear Co. (light), Hulton
Bender David (light), Hummelstown
Fastnacbt & Kuhlman (heavy wagon), Hummelstown
Garrett Simon (repairer), Hummelstown
*Stoner & Lerch (wagon), Hummelstown
*Walmer & Fox (light), Hummelstown
Walters Joseph (dealer), Hummelstown
Bales George W. (dealer), Huntingdon
*Gerlach Peter (repairer), Huntingdon
*Leffard A. R. (repairer), Huntingdon
*Leffard & Stelker (dealers) Huntingdon
Reed Grant (repairer), Huntingdon
Reed James & Son (wagon), Huntingdon
*Simpson John G. (dealer), Huntingdon
Warfel George W. (wagon, also dealer), Huntingdon
Newton Thomas E. (wagon). Huntingdon Valley
Fritz William (repairer), Huntington Mills
Selle Jesse (repairer), Huntington Mills
Pelham J. (repairer), Huntsville
Evans W. R. (dealer), Hustontown
Spaulding D. (wagon), Hydetown
*Cook Hanson (repairer, Hyndman
Myers Samuel F. (repairer), Hyndman
Hanson Bros. (repairers), Hyner
Mummah S. S. (dealer), Hyndman
Thomas Daniel (repairer), Idaville

Beegle Frank, Imlertown
*Imler J. W. (dealer), Imlertown
*Allison & Hooper (dealers), Imperial
Cratsley George B. (repairer), Imperial
*Bolles J. K. P. (repairer), Independence
Beck Isaac (repairer), Indiana
Boggs H. A. (dealer), Indiana
*Cunningham J. M. (wagon), Indiana
*Galbrith & Youngblood (dealers), Indiana
Hilberry J. S. (repairer), Indiana
*Jamison F. M. & Bro. (dealers), Indiana
*Stewart & Myers (dealers), Indiana
*Sparks S. H. (dealer), Indian Head
*Aber O. E. (dealer), Industry
Beiler Eli (repairer), Intercourse
Dosch J. R. (repairer), Intercourse
*Hostetter & Hilt (dealers), Intercourse
Dorworth Jacob (repairer), Iron Bridge
Erb Jesse (repairer), Iron Bridge
Larson L. O. (repairer), Irvine
*Irwin Wagon Co., Jacob C. Parr-- Irvine
prop. (wagon and dealer), Irwin
Long Bros. (dealers), Irwin
Meerhoff Henry (repairer), Irwin
*Stewart R. H. (dealer), Island
Cassidy Robert (repairer), Ithan
Infield D. N. (dealer), Jackson Center
*Jones & Kuhn (dealers), Jackson Center
Ride William (repairer), Jackson Center
*Hess Henry J. (dealer). Jackson Center
Jacobus Myer E. S. & Son (repairers), Jackson Center
Heffner James (repairer), James Creek
Householder John W. (repairer), James Creek
English William (light and wagon), James Creek
Jamestown Donat John C. (dealer), Jarrettown
Lower William C. (repairer), Jarrettown
Plunket George A. (repairer, also dealer), Jarrettown
Tegarden P. S. (light), Jefferson
*Grabe W. H. (wagon), Jefferson Centre
Foust John W. repairer), Jeffersonville
*Scheetz Samuel & Son (light and wagon),. Jeffersonville
*Tyson Matthias (repairer), Jeffersonville
Donnell T. J. (light), Jenkintown
*Flower Richard (repairer), Jenkintown
Hanway John M. (repairer), Jenkintown
Hewston William F. (light), Jenkintown
Haines H. C. (repairer), Jennersville
Bodine H. P. (dealer), J ersey Shore
*Bowers John D. (dealer), Jersey Shore
*Brown A. W. (dealer), Jersey Shore
McCracken E. L. & C. (repairers), Jersey Shore
*Miller Daniel P. (dealer), Jersey Shore
Norton Bros. (repairers), Jersey Shore
*Shoup C. S. (light and wagon), Jersey Shore

*Stier John F. (dealer), Johnsonville
Adams W. A. J. (repairer), Johnstown
Baker E. T. (light and wagon, also dealer), Johnstown
Bowerr Jacob B. (repairer), Johnstown
Brubaker John (repairer), Johnstown
*Davis Aaron (repairer), Johnstown
Devlin James (repairer), Johnstown
Dietz Fred & Co. (wagon), Johnstown
Fearal Robert (wagon), Johnstown
Gates Harry (repairer), Johnstown
Hain J. M. (repairer), Johnstown
*Harshberger J. M. & Sons (dealers), Johnstown
*Leffler Charles (wagon), Johnstown
*Myers Andrew (repairer), Johnstown
Sides Joseph (repairer), Johnstown
Singer James (repairer), Johnstown
Stormer Peter (repairer), Johnstown
Stutzman Albert (dealer), Johnstown
*Swank N. B. (wagon, also dealer), Johnstown
Verse Andrew (repairer), Johnstown
Zimmerman D. T. (trimmer), Johnstown
*Umberger J. G. (light and wagon), Jonestown
Yeagley William (repairer) Jonestown
Bitner Phaon W. (dealer), Jordan
*White G. R. (dealer), Justus
*Campbell James (dealer), Kane
*Hornsby & Carlson (repairers), Kane
*Hoskins T. R. (dealer), Kane
*Parsons & Leonhart (repairers), Kane
Trenkle Charles F. (repairer), Kane
*West J. C. (dealer), Kane
Haggerty William (repairer), Kaolin
Wooster H. C. (wagon), Karthaus
Rees William (repairer), Kaylor
Williams J. S. (dealer), Kaylor
*Glee L. (dealer), Keeneyville
Sample J. B. (repairer), Keeneyville
Warner Fred E. (repairer), Keeneyville
*Wilson Mariam L. (repairer), Keeneyville
Wolfgang Simon (repairer), Kehler
Foy Louis (repairer), Kemblesville
Kennedy Samuel C. (light and wagon), Keeneyville
*Pitt A. Emerson (dealer), Keeneyville
*Bachman Jacob (dealer), Kempton
Brookman C. L. (repairer), Kendall Creek
Dulmage M. B. (dealer), Kendall Creek
Penhollow W.W.(wagon and dealer), Kendall Creek
Sanborn M. B. (repairer), Kendall Creek
*Hazen C. S. (dealer), Kennard
*Chalfant John M. (dealer), Kennett Square
*Eatriken D. W. (dealer), Kennett Square
*Kennett Wagon Works, Kennett Square
Walter R. H. (dealer), Kennett Square
*Weldon William H. (wagon, also dealer), Kennett Square

Lytle A. W. (repairer), Kent
*Rice N. J. (wagon), Kerrtown
Rice & Dexter (dealers), Kerrtown
*Smith William K. (dealer), Kerrtown
Enz Charles R. (repairer), Kersey
Jones Anderson (dealer), Kile
Eaverson George B. (repairer), Kimberton
Echbart John (wagon), Kimberton
Schaefer G. M. (dealer), King
Barrett Adam (wagon), King of Prussia
Flora Charles (repairer), King's Bridge
*Jacobs E. B. (repairer), Kingston
*Marcy J. W. (dealer), Kingston
Van Horn W. M. (wagon), Kingston
*Wright Frank E. (wagon), Kingston
*Horning John (wagon dealer), Kinzer's
*Kessler John (repairer), Kinzer's
Shunk George (repairer), Kipple
Marshall W. T. (dealer), Kirby
Groff Newton (wagon), Kirkwood
*Heilman E. E. (dealer), Kittanning
*Heilman R. A. (dealer), Kittanning
*McConnell & Luker (dealers), Kittanning
*McCollough James Jr. (dealer), Kittanning
McMasters . A. Mrs. (repairer), Kittanning
Keller Frank H. (repairer), Kleinfeltersville
Dietrich Levi D. (wagon), Klinesville
Leitzel W. O. (wagon), Klingerstown
*Kachel & Griffith (dealers), Knauers
Hindman & Songes (repairers), Knox
Knight J. B. (repairer), Knox
*McDowell & Crawford (dealers), Knox
Whitehill Robert (repairer), Knox
*Beach Otis D. (dealer), Knoxville
Plaisted J. G. (repairer), Knoxville
Gutelins N. C. (wagon), Kreamer
Mitchell James J. (repairer), Knoxville
Hess Jacob S. (dealer), Kreidersville
Heiney John J. (repairer), Kresgeville
Bowen Harry B. (repairer), Kulpsville
*Hallmeyer Henry (repairer), Kulpsville
*Miller's R. Son (wagon), Kutztown
Ramer William (repairer), Kutztown
Smith William B. (repairer), Kutztown
Zimmerman A. P. (wagon dealer), Kutztown
Raymond A. W. (repairer), Kylertown
Zediker Nicholas (repairer), Laboratory
Brink P. H. (dealer), Laceyville
Ford W. S. (wagon dealer), Laceyville
Pickett C. B. (repairer), Laceyville
Teansur Finley (repairer), Laceyville
*Dager William (repairer), Lafayette Hill
Thomas W. Henry (repairer), Lahaska
Myer John A (repairer), Lairdsville

*Spring & Smith (dealers), Lairdsville
Gloekler David (repairer), Lake Run
Perry E. O. (repairer), Lake Side
Prescott C. P. (wagon), Lake View
*Altick's D. A. Son (W. B. Altick) (light and road cart, wholesale mfrs.), 44 W Orange, Lancaster
Axer Frederick (repairer), 808 New Holland av, Lancaster
*BAILY S. E. & CO. (light, wholesale mfrs.)482 N Queen, Lancaster Part I Part II
Chambers & Palmer (light), 62 E King, Lancaster
Cheney William R. (light), 28 N Christian, Lancaster
Co operative Carriage Co. (light), 40 Beaver, Lancaster
Dorwart Joseph (repairer), 858 S Queen, Lancaster
*Edgerly Edward (ligfit and heavy), 40 Market, Lancaster
Edward Edgerley, Lancaster
Eibel Frank G. (wagon), Chestnut cor Plumb, Lancaster
Henry E. O. (farm wagon dealer), 45 9 Queen, Lancaster
Himmelsbach Charles A. (wagon), 120 Chester, Lancaster
*Hollinger John H. (repairer), 28 West Walnut, Lancaster
*Hoover Joseph (light and wagon), 239 W Grant, Lancaster
*Hoover's John J. Son (light and wagon), 243 W Grant, Lancaster
Killian George W. (light and wagon), 409 S Queen Lancaster
Krauskop Fred W. (repairer), 689 Manor, Lancaster
Mellin er Henry C. (repairer), 717 S Queen, Lancaster
*Merz Conrad & Son (wagon), 10 Pine, Lancaster
*Nolty Henry N. Jr. (light and road cart), 182 Market, Lancaster
Rebman John & Son (farm wagon dealers), 820 N Queen, Lancaster
*Russ George (repairer), 445 N Queen, Lancaster
*Safety Buggy Co. (light, wholesale mfrs.), Lancaster
*Sprecher W. D. Son & Co. (dealers), 81 E King, Lancaster
*Stark Louis (repairer), 621 Manor, Lancaster
Stauffer Daniel 8. (dealer), 88 W Chestnut, Lancaster
*Wolf Joseph (wagon), 455 8 Prince, Lancaster
*Zecher P. & Bro. (wagon), 426 NQueen, Lancaster
Wilcox E. G. (wagon), J. A. (repairer), (near) Landisburg'
Drumgold D. B. (wagon), Landisburg
Rice Henry J. (dealer), Landisburg
Andrews Franklin (wagon), Landisville
Root Israel F. (dealer), Landisville
Chamberlain H. C., Lanesboro
*Black John (repairer), Langhorne
*Krause E. C. (repairer), Lansdale
*Landis L. M. (light and wagon), Lansdale
*Hughes Thomas (wagon), Lansdowne
Bradbury & Co. (wagon, also dealer), Lansford
Ballard J. W. (repairer), Laporte
Stout Albert (repairer), Larry's Creek
Delle Henry (repairer), Larue
Boor M. M. (repairer and dealer), Lashley
Coulson & Lerow (dealers), Latimore
Howe J. Frank (repairer), Latimore
Colledge J. W. (light and wagon), Latrobe
Eicher & Pleis (light), Latrobe
*Hull G. C. wa on dealer), Latrobe
*McKelvey (w Kiser (dealers), Latrobe
* P. H. (dealer), Latrobe

*Steele A. J. & Bro. (dealers), Latrobe
Brothers George (repairer), Laurelville
Benford Phillip G. (repairer), Lavansville
Kohs Henry (repairer), Lavansville
*Thompson George A. (repairer), Lavansville
Yoder Andrew (repairer), Lavelle
Reed Monroe N. (repairer and dealer). Lawn
Snavely Daniel H. (dealer), Lawn
Guile A. G. (repairer), Lawrenceville
Harris George E. (light and wagon), Lawrenceville
*Bard George (dealer), Leacock
Kensinger H. & Bro. (light and wagon), Leacock
Weaver David (repairer), Leacock
Weidler Jacob (repairer), Leacock
*Bitner Moses (dealer), Lebanon
*Fauber William C. (light and wagon), 7the Strawberry alley, Lebanon
*Fisher John B. (wagon), 548 Canal, Lebanon
*Folmer & Bro. (light and wagon), 20 South 7th, Lebanon
*Gettle & Karmany (dealers), Lebanon
*Hartman Samuel (wagon), 1100 Cumberland, Lebanon
*Hottenstein E. M. (dealer, light), 9th c Willow, Lebanon
*Krall E. D. (dealer), 217 North 8th, Lebanon
Mann William B. (repairer), Lebanon
Sholly Rebecca Mrs. (dealer), Lebanon
Sholly's Levi Sons (dealers), Lebanon
Uhrich J. H. & Co. (dealers), Lebanon
Wachter Paul (repairer), 1025 Cumberland, Lebanon
*Klingensmith Samuel (repairer), Leechburg
*McGeary J. C. (dealer), Leechburg
*Sober J. F. (dealer), Leechburg
Souders Harry (light), Leechburg
*Tebay I. H. (dealer), Leechburg
*Baker O. B. (light and dealer), Leech's Corner
Shuler W. F. (repairer), Leesburg
Grommis Job S. (repairer), Leesport
*Trexler M. T. (light and wagon), Lehighton
Downing Andrew M. (repairer), Lehman
*Downing J. R. (repairer), Lehman
Elsten George (repairer), Lehman
Gross M. A. (wagon), Lehman
*Hay A. D. (dealer), Lehman
*Learn C. O. (repairer), Lehman
*Shaw W. W. (dealer), Lehman
Schaeffer Jeremiah J. (repairer), Lelbysville
Dotterer John N. (wagon), Leithsville
Reinly C. M. (repairer), Lemaster's
Miller George J. (repairer), Lenhartsville
Brooks H. . (repairer), Leona
Beardsley B. H. (wagon), Leraysville
*Mott Hiram K. (dealer), Leroy
Smith C. D. (repairer), Leroy
Woodruff W. W. (repairer), Leroy
Hoffstadt David C. Mrs. (repairer), Letort
Hofford John (repairer), Levin

Meyers John H. (dealer), Levin
*Brown J. H. (light and wagon), Lewisberry
*Wise Franklin (light and wagon), Lewisberry
Zinn Edward (repairer), Lewisberry
*Pawling Allen F. (dealer), Lewisburg
Ritter Thomas (light and wagon), Lewisburg
*Wolf George J. (dealer), Lewisburg
*Berryman John (light), Lewistown
*Franciscus F. G. (wagon dealer), Lewistown
Junkins Joseph W. (light), Lewistown
Montgomery Robert H. (light), Lewistown
Owens H. M. (dealer), Lewistown
Kennedy John (repairer), Lewisville
Enck Henry (wagon), Lexington
*Gorman Joseph J. (dealer), Lexington
*arise Lewis (dealer), Liberty
Reed Robert (repairer), Liberty
Sheffer Michael (repairer), Liberty
Woodruff W. H. (wagon dealer), Liberty
*Lamborn George S. (dealer), Liberty Square
*Stauffer Hiram (light), Liberty Square
Phillips L. A. (wagon), Library
*Gingrich J. K. & Son (repairers), Lickdale
*Groner Jacob (wagon), Lickingville
Kinch A. W. (repairer). Lickingville
*Seigworth John G. C. (dealer), Lickingville
*Bossart C. E. (repairer), Ligonier
*Breniser A. C. (dealer), Ligonier
*Colledge T. F. (wagon), Ligonier
Crofford Buel (wagon), Ligonier
Davis W. B. (repairer), Ligonier
*Deeds & Weller (dealers), Ligonier
Sufal David (repairer), Ligonier
Wily David (wagon), Ligonier
*Turner W. W. (light and wagon), Lima
Gehret Peter R. (repairer), Limekiln
Herb Oscar (repairer), Limekiln
Wakeman Levi (repairer), Limekiln
Schantz C. H. (repairer, also dealer), Limeport
Gouger Charles L. (repairer), Limeport
*Hershey Eby (dealer), Limestoneville Valley
Yunginger John B. (wagon), Limestoneville Valley
Duchman Frank (trimmer), Lincoln
*Royer Henry D. (light), Lincoln
*Stuber John M. (heavy wagon), Lincoln
*Cope H. & Co. (dealers), Lincoln University
Johnson D. E. (dealer), Lincolnville
Oberfelt Jacob (repairer), Linden
*Sutter W. B. (wagon, also dealer), Lindsey
Barndt Charles T.(repairer), Line Lexington
*Berndt John G. (light), Line Lexington
*Coar William (repairer), Line Lexington
Brown Abraham (repairer), Line Mountain
Kerstetter Joel (light), Line Mountain

*Davis Charles W. (dealer), Linesville
*Garwood C. S. (dealer), Linesville
*George James, agent (dealer), Linesville
*McLane & Schanck (dealers), Linesville
*Peck J. B. (dealer), Linesville
*Potter C. M., agent (dealer), Linesville
*Sheakley A. D. (dealer), Linesville
Anderson John W. (repairer), Linfield
*Kleopfer Albert J. (wagon), Linglestown
*Mumma J. A. (dealer), Linglestown
Fury T. F. Jr. (light), Lionville
Baer Michael (light), Lititz
*Bucher Phares B. & Co. (dealers), Lititz
Buck H. B. (light), Lititz
*Grosh S. E. & Co. (light and wagon) Lititz
Christ J. D. (light and wagon), Lititz
Little Cooley *Bush & Andrew (heavy and light), Little Gap
Smith & Lewis (repairers), Little Gap
*Beach L. O. (dealer), Little Marsh
*Blocher Thad S. (light, wagon, also dealer), Littlestown
Hesson Frank D. (repairer), Littlestown
*Lippy E. H. & Son (farm wagon dealers), Littlestown
*Metering S. D. (light, also dealer), Littlestown
*Riffle George W. (dealer), Littlestown
Spauldin J. D. (light), Littlestown
Stover W. P. (repairer), Littlestown
Jacoby Q. P. (repairer and dealer), Litzenberg
Bolen T. (wagon), Livermore
*Dixon W. P. (dealer), Livermore
Lefebre P. (repairer, Livermore
Dressler D. Oscar (repairer), Liverpool
Fritz Charles (repairer), Liverpool
*Miller William H. (repairer), Liverpool
Singer George W. (repairer), Liverpool
*Wright James H. (dealer), Liverpool
*Zaring Henry F. (dealer), Liverpool
Handwork Horace (repairer), Loag
*Brown H. A. & Bro. (light and wagon), Lock Haven
*Getz J. N. Jr. (dealer), Lock Haven
Lent George E. (light and wagon), Lock Haven
Probst & Muhler (repairers), Lock Haven
Reed William A. (repairer), Lock Haven
Glatfelter John M. (wagon), Loganville
Goodling Jacob F. (repairer), Loganville
*Raby William C.(light and wagon), London Grove
*Hertzog Joseph D. (wagon), Loretto
Maloy Michael (wagon), Loretto
*Schwab J. A. (dealer), Loretto
*McCray Charles F. (dealer), Lovell's Station
Stull Daniel (wagon), Lovett
Cole William (wagon), Loveville
*Blakely & Son (dealers), Lowville
Brosaman Jeff. W. (repairer), Lower Heidelberg
*Pluck Francis (repairer), Lower Saucon

Sherer Edward repairer), Lower Saucon
Pennell George W. (wagon), Loysburg
Bear Abraham (repairer), Loysville
Evans Newton S. (repairer), Loysville
Evans William H. (dealer), Loysville
Tucker C. C. (repairer), Lundy's Lane
*Marshall Charles (repairers), Luthersburg
Kessler & Monahan (repairers), Luzerne
*Schooley George B. (dealer), Luzerne
Trout Jacob (wagon), Lykens
*Luce A. (wagon), Lynn
*Kaufman Samuel (dealer), Lyons Station
*Bressley Jonas (dealer), Lyon Valley
*Gerhard J. W. (light and wagon), Macungie
Bartian & Pritz (wagon), Mahanoy City
Boyer Homer T. (wagon, also dealer), Mahanoy City
Cockill Timothy (light and dealer), Mahanoy City
Seddon W. F. & Co. (dealers), Mahanoy City
*Whitman E. C. & D. S. (dealers), Mahantango
Boyer Henry M. (repairer), Maiden Creek
Deturk Henry M. (dealer), Maiden Creek
Fox Owen (repairer), Maiden Creek
Haight A. M. (repairer), Mainesburg
Robbing F. N. (repairer), Mainesburg
*Elliott Alfred (repairer), Malvern
Hall Joseph R. (repairer), Malvern
Fink David A. (dealer), Manada Hill
Hinkle Franklin (dealer), Manada Hill
Lingle Thomas (dealer), Manada Hill
West Henry (repairer), Manatawny
*Arnold Peter C. (light and wagon), Manhelm
*Burkholder Monroe J. (dealer), Manhelm
Donevan B. A. (wagon), Manhelm
*Hershey Benjamin H. (dealer), Manhelm
*Wenger H. E. (light and wagon) Manhelm
Bolinger M. C. (dealer), Manordale
*Steel William (dealer), Manordale
Patterson William M. (wagon, also dealer), Manordale
Manorville Bailey Burr R. (dealer), Mansfield
Clark George A. (dealer), Mansfield
*Fellows E. M. (dealer), Mansfield
*Kohler Lewis (dealer), Mansfield
Snover U. S. (repairer), Mansfield
Miller David (repairer), Mapleton Depot
*Deuerling A. (repairer), Mariasville
Rusing Harry E. (light), Marietta
Sweigert William (repairer), Marietta
Dosch George (repairer), Marion
Small David K. (dealer), Marion
Ellis Ira C. (repairer), Marion Centre
Weamer S. C. (dealer), Marion Centre
Wells John (wagon), Marion Centre
Parson Bros. (wagon), Marionville
*Evans Charles F. (wagon), Marple

Groom W. J. (wagon), Mars
McElheny Robert (repairer), Mars
*Topping & Craig (dealers), Mars
Amole David (repairer), Marsh
*Mauger J. F. (light and wagon) Mars
Cunningham George A. (wagon), Marshallton
*Huddelson Joseph L. (repairer). Marshallton
Bruce B. M. (wagon and dealer), Marticville
Bruce T. Martin (repairer), Marticville
Treicht Henry (repairer), Martindale
*Bulger Aaron Z. (light and wagon), Martinsburg
*Mock A. B. (dealer), Martinsburg
*Paul G. D. (wa on), Martinsburg
*Shoeberger D. T. & T. D. (dealers), Martinsburg
Zimmerman Samuel (light and wagon), Martinsburg
*Snyder Josiah C. (wagon), Martin's Creek
Eberly Nathan M. (repairer), Mascot
Johnson J. J. (dealer), Masontown
*Lewellen Bros. (repairers), Masontown
*Rhoads A. B. (dealer), Masontown
Hayne William (repairer), Mattawana
Weiand Daniel (repairer), Mauch Chunk
Boutcher B. (wagon), Maud
*Irving Lewis W. (repairer), May
Frank Charles (repairer), Maytown
*Kendig George (repairer), Maytown
*Miller Jacob K. (dealer), Maytown
Faugboner Theo. (repairer), Mazeppa
*Benner & Gingrich (wagon), McAllisterville
Shirk & Co. (repairers), McAllisterville
*Shirey Isaac (dealer), McClure
Snook Amos P. (repairer), McClure
Comerer T. J. (dealer), McConnellsburg
Evans W. R. (dealer), McConnellsburg
Nesbit W. H. (dealer), McConnellsburg
*Bupp S. (dealer), McConnelletown
Lang H. S. (dealer), McConnelletown
Hefflefinger J. P. (wagon), McCullock's Mills
Uncapher E. G. (wagon) McCullock's Mills
McDonald Wilson George W. (dealer), McCullock's Mills
Wright William (wagon) McCullock's Mills
*Young W. H. (dealer), McCullock's Mills
Everett S. H. (dealer), McEwensville
Kerr John W. (wagon), McEwensville
*Mauser A. & Bro. (light and wagon) McEwensville
Rotharmel W. I. (wagon), McEwensville
*McKean Carriage Works (repairers), McKean
Schlear Alfred (repairer, also dealer), McKeansburg
*Loveall W. H. (repairer), McKeesport
McKeesport Carriage and Wagon McKeesport
Works, L. Loeffler prop., McKeesport
Taylor W. S. (repairer), McKeesport
Weibelt Adam (repairer), McKeesport
* Wernke F. W. (light and wagon), McKeesport

Wetterskog A. J. (wagon), McKeesport
Glatch & Matuch (repairers), McKee's Rocks
*Heber Frank (repairer, also dealer), McKee's Rocks
*Wilde Fred (repairer), McKee's Rocks
Benny William wagon), McVeytown
Kirk D. F. (repairer, also dealer), McVeytown
Wooden James (wagon dealer), McVeytown
*Burns T. B. (dealer), Meadville
*Denny Walter B. (dealer), Meadville
Denny & Stalker (light), Meadville
Emig L. (wagon), Meadville
*Hartman & Deitz (light and wagon), Meadville
McConnell Thomas (repairer), Meadville
*Rice Bros. (light and wagon, also dealers), Meadville
Rice N. J. (repairer and dealer), Meadville
*Smith W. K. (dealer), Meadville
Dennis & Watson (dealers), Mechanic Grove
Hastings L. R. (dealer), Mechanic Grove
Duey George (repairer), Mechanicsburgh
*Helges Lewis (light and wagon), Mechanicsburgh
Myers P. (repairer), Mechanicsburgh
*Schroeder's George Son (light and wagon, also dealer), Mechanicsburgh
Stansfield Edward L. (repairer), Mechanicsburgh
*Uhrich D. A. (dealer), Mechanicsburgh
*Underwood John M. (dealer), Mechanicsburgh
*Broadbelt Benjamin F. (repairer), Media
Butler William (repairer), Media
*Hipple William P. (dealer), Media
Kranz Frank J. (wagon), Media
*Media Carriage Works (light and wagon, also dealers), Media
*Pederick Charles H. (repairer), Media
Ames F. B. (repairer), Mehoopauy
*Doty N. A. (light and wagon), Mehoopauy
Jennings H. S. wagon dealer), Mehoopauy
Wintermute C. I. (wagon), Mehoopauy
Bair J. C. (repairer), Mendon
Ruaff J. G. (repairer), Mendon
Rodgers John (repairer), Menno
Douglas R. W. (dealer), Mercer
*Logan J. C. (repairer), . Mercer
*McChesney J. F. (dealer), Mercer
*McCoy T. A. (dealer), Mercer
McCullough G. W. (light and heavy), Mercer
Phipps & McCracken (repairers), Mercer
White George W. (repairer), Mercer
*Eckert John (light), Mercersburg
*Fallon C. H. (dealer), Mercersburg
Scully C. C. (light and wagon), Mercersburg
Snyder J. F. (repairer), Mercersburg
Stouffer D. S. (light and wagon), Mercersburg
Bailey Mary Mrs. (repairer), Mertztown
Mulligan Frank (wagon), Meshoppen
*Pneuman C. M. (wagon, also dealer), Meshoppen
Burris John (repairer), Mexico

Hack Winfield E. (wagon), Mexico
*Cover P. J. & Sons (dealers), Meyersdale
Fullom S. P. (repairer). Meyersdale
*Glessner Hardware Co. (dealers), Meyersdale
*Griffiths Harvey L. (repairer), Meyersdale
*Lichty & Miller (dealers), Meyersdale
*Miller William S. (dealer), Meyersdale
*Shipley Hardware Co. (dealers), Meyersdale
Winterberg L. (wagon), Meyersdale
Klein David (repairer), Middaghs
*McDonald John (repairer), Middaghs
*Snyder George G. (dealer), Middaghs
Renninger Aaron (wagon), Middleburgh
Leuben W. H. (wagon), Middle Lancaster
Bard John H. (light), Middletown
*Hofer D. B. (dealer), Middletown
*Nissley John L. (dealer), Middletown
*Saul H. R. (light), Middletown
Stauffer H. W. (dealer), Middletown
Powelson George W. (wagon), Midway
Barber J. Foster (dealer), Mifinburg
Berry Bros. (light), Mifinburg
Brown William F. (light and wagon), Mifinburg
Condon Harry (repairer), Mifinburg
*Gutelius John & Son (light and wagon), Mifinburg
*Hess William A.(light and wagon), Mifinburg
*Hoover James M.(light and wagon), Mifinburg
Hopp A. A. (light and wagon), Mifinburg
Hurah C. A. (repairer), Mifinburg
Hursh W. D. (light), Mifinburg
Hurah William M(light and wagon), Mifinburg
*Kreisher Charles F. (repairer), Mifinburg
Mifinburg Buggy Co. (light), Mifinburg
*Mifinburg Novelty Works (dealers), Mifinburg
*Miller D. B. (light and wagon), Mifinburg
*Miller John G. (light and wagon), Mifinburg
*Miller S. B. (light), Mifinburg
Mohr B. Frank (dealer), Mifinburg
Moss Daniel B. (light and wagon), Mifinburg
Ritter James R. (dealer), Mifinburg
Shell George F. (repairer, also dealer), Mifinburg
*Stedman W. H. (dealer), Mifinburg
*Taylor T. B. (light and wagon), Mifinburg
Wendell H. A. (light), Mifinburg
*Young G. W. (dealer), Mifinburg
Bell William (dealer), Mifflintown .
Loudon Samuel B. (dealer), Mifflintown .
McCauley & Rowe (dealers), Mifflintown .
*Myers Samuel C. (dealer), Mifflintown .
*Scholl H. B. (light), Mifflintown .
*Wagner & Robinson (light), Mifflintown .
Hess Alfred (repairer), Mifflinville
Brainard H. A. (wagon), Milan
*Page Geor e C. (dealer), Milan

Rue James repairer), Milanville
*Beerly Robert (wagon), Milesburg
Bullock Edward (repairer), Milesburg
*Bullock L. C. Jr. (light and wagon, also dealer), Milesburg
*Atwater B. B. (dealer), Miles Grove
*Shlpman F. D. (wagon), Miles Grove
Courtright William H. (repairer), Milford
*Batdorf John G. (dealer), Millbach
*Bennetsch J. Henry (dealer), Millbach
*Layser David (dealer), Millbach
*Owen William (repairer), Mill city
*Stark T. R. (dealer), Mill city
Winters Louis H. (wagon), Mill City
Holtzman George E. (dealer), Millersburg
Yeager John (wagon), Millersburg
Cox E. B. (dealer), Millerstown
Farner D. L. (repairer), Millerstown
*Kipp William (dealer), Millerstown
*Spangler C. O. (light), Millerstown
Taylor C. Fremont (repairer), Millerstown
*Ernst Anthony (light and wagon), Millersville
Smith Cyrus (light and wagon), Millersville
Mench Charles (repairer). Mill Grove
*Garth G. S. & Suns (wagon), Mill Hall
Albright C. H. & F. S. (light and wagon), Millheim
Brown Henry (repairer), Millheim
Goodhart W. L. & Co., Millheim
Musser J. W. (dealer), Millheim
Weiser W. R. (repairer), Millheim
Stevens & Manley (repairers), Mill
Shearer William (repairer), Mill Run
Ross A. A. (repairer), Mills
*Ashbridge David (repairer), Milltown
Matterson Anthony J. (repairer), Mill Village
Fuller C. (repairer), Millview
Jennings C. (repairer), Millview
*Norton John (dealer), Millview
*Eves J. (wagon), Millville
Johnson Richard M. (wagon), Millville
Pickle Richard (repairer), Millway
Nale W. C. (repairer), Milroy
Parker David (repairer), Milroy
Harer William (repairer), Milton
Hottenstein A. K. (dealer), Milton
Johnson Henry M. (repairer), Milton
Wertman W. K., agent (wagon), Milton
*Enterline John G. (repairer).Milton Grove
Lenord Henry W. (repairer), Milton Grove
Madeira Charles C. (wagon), Milton Grove
Davis Bros. (repairers), Milwaukee
Clemens J. C. (dealer), Minersville
*Dietz Godfrey F. (wagon), Minersville
Hinckel Adam (wagon), Minersville
Albright Henry (wagon), Minnich

Eberwine William (wagon), Minnich
*Hoffman Albert (repairer), Minsi
Mayberry Benneville (repairer), Mohn's Store
Wiley R. L. (wagon), Monaghan
Coleman C. C. (repairer), Mongul
*Fogelsonger John (dealer), Mongul
*Gross David G. (dealer), Monocacy Station
*Allen & Kennedy (dealers), Monongahela City
Atkinson John (wagon), Monongahela City
*tamale D. E. (dealer), Monongahela City
Gibson J. D. (wagon), Monongahela City
*Hannah William (repairer), Monongahela City
*McAlister A. T. (dealer), Monongahela City
Durfee John (repairer), Monroeton
Durfee Otis L. (repairer), Monroeton
Beatty William (dealer)„ Monroeville
Knepper Alex. (bay wagon), Mont Alto
*Felsburg E. (dealer), Montgomery
Zellers S. L. & Sons (repairers), Montgomery
*Hyde George (wagon), Montoursville
*Beebe O. P. (dealer), Montrose
Brown Bros. (repairers), Montrose
*Dawley S. A. (wagon), Montrose
Fordham G. F. (trimmer), Montrose
Jackson M. T. (repairer), Montrose
Morris James (repairer), Montrose
Newton S. E. (repairer), Montrose
Riker S. (repairer), Montrose
Sherer S. G. (repairer), Montrose
*Titman D. C. (dealer), Montrose
Watrous C. F. (dealer), Montrose
Gottwalls Rudolph (repairer), Moosic
McMutrie Duncan (repairer), Moosic
Mostellar William (repairer), Moosic
*Bowman J. S. (wagon), Morgan
*Hoffman Charles (repairer), Morgantown
Scott W. B. (wagon), Morris Cross Roads
Howell James B. (dealer), Morrisville
Smith Edward R. (repairer), Morrisville
Wildman Alfred J. (wagon), Morrisville
*Lodge George (repairer), Morton
*Clouse C. H. (wagon), Moscow
*Davis Moses (wagon, also dealer), Moscow
*Gaige & Clemens (dealers), Moscow
*Miller B. E. (wagon), Moscow
Kline F. E. (repairer), Moselem Springs
Clark Charles (wagon), Mostertown
Benniaghoff Albert F. (repairer), Mossersville
Washburn S. S (wagon), Mt. Alton
*Kinsman Jacob (repairer), Mt. Bethel
*Searles J. G. (repairer), Mt. Bethel
Cope Bros. (repairers), Mt. Carmel
Minier H. A. (repairer), Mt. Carmel
*Wynn & Miller (repairers), Mt. Carmel

Kinter George (repairer), Mt. Holly Springs
Swartley Joseph (repairer, also dealer), Mt. Hope
*Pitts Bros. & Miller (repairers), Mt. Jackson
*Duchanois Charles (repairer), Mt. Jewett
*Gallup C. R. (dealer), Mt. Jewett
Larson N. P. (dealer), Mt. Jewett
*Mellander & Anderson (dealers), Mt. Jewett
Boyce David (wagon), Mt. Joy
*Brandt Isaac K. (dealer), Mt. Joy
Cover Isaac M. (dealer), Mt. Joy
*Greider M. L. (dealer), Mt. Joy
**Landis Coach Work, Mount Joy
*Mower G. (light, also dealer), Mt. Joy
Pennell F. G. (light), Mt. Joy
*Stauffer & Eby (dealers), Mt. Joy
*Lewellen Coleman (wagon), Mt. Morris
*South Jacob (dealer), Mt. Morris
Brown John (wagon), Mt. Nebo
*Galley Bros. (light), Mt. Pleasant
*Hitchman J. J. (dealer), Mt. Pleasant
*Kalp & Mechling (dealers), Mt. Pleasant
Koontz Henry D. (wagon), Mt. Pleasant
*Pershin H. B. (dealer), Mt. Pleasant
*Smith W. H. & Son (dealers), Mt. Pleasant
*Stevenson J. A. & Co. (dealers), Mt. Pleasant
*Swiler W. D. (wagon), Mt. Rock
Norris L. S. (repairer), Mt. Union
*Welch A. S. (dealer), Mt. Union
White Lewis W. (repairer), Mt. Union
Noll Cyrus (repairer), Mount Zion
Mick & Swaine (dealers), Mountain Home
*Sheetz Walter J. (wagon), Mountainsville
Fishel Adam (repairer), Mountville
Immel H. B. (repairer), Mountville
*Musser D. Frank (dealer), Mountville
Stoner Andrew K. (repairer), Mountville
*Stoner Levi M. (wagon), Mountville
Gamler S. P. (repairer), Mowersville
Mower Joseph H. Jr. (wagon), Mowersville
Atkinson W. H. (repairer), Mozart
Luitz W. J. (repairer), Muddy Creek Forks
*Miller George (light and wagon), Muddy Creek Forks
*Miller Wm. A. (repairer), Muff
*Snyder J. G. (dealer), Muff
Gearhart H. D. (repairer), Muhlenburg
*Werkhiser W. S. (dealer), Muhlenburg
Hart Peter (repairer), Mummasburg
*Artley John (dealer), Muncy
*Cable John Q. (light and wagon), Muncy
Coulter J. E. Co. (dealers), Muncy
De Haas & Bro. (light and wagon), Muncy
McDaniels John M. (wagon), Muncy
*Musselman David (dealer), Murrell
Eitnier E. K. (repairer), Myerstown
Eitner J. (repairer), Myerstown

Hell Jac. S. (heavy), Myerstown
Kurtz Mayo G. (dealer), Myerstown
McLaughlin J. F. (repairer), Myerstown
Pleiss Charles (repairer), Myerstown
*Wilhelm J. H. (dealer), Myerstown
*Wolff Cyrus (wagon), Myerstown
*Malinofski E. (repairer), Nanticoke
Rood A. W. (repairer), Nanticoke
Shultz A. D. (repairer), Nanticoke
*Knauer Frank (dealer), Nantmeal Village
Priser Abram (repairer), Nantmeal Village
*Linck Bros. (dealers), Nauvoo
*Hahn Reuben (repairer), Nazareth
*Kreidler J. H. (light and wagon), Nazareth
Ritter James L. (wagon), Nazareth
Beatty J. A. (repairer), Neale
*Frantz P. W. & Bro. (light), Neff's
Henderson Fletcher (repairer), Neff's Mills
Amer Jacob M. (repairer), Neffsville
Hollinger Martin (repairer), Neffsville
*Kopp Henry (repairer) Neffsville
Kratzert John (repairer), Neffsville
*Stump Jacob (repairer). Neffsville
Harris Albert M. (dealer), Nelson
*Shaw Byron (dealer), Nelson
Frey Paul G. (dealer), Nescopeck
*Harter M. M. (dealer), Nescopeck
Keen E. H. (dealer), Nescopeck
*Long J. F. & O. M. (wagon), Nescopeck
*Marcy & Rhodes (repairers), New Albany
Sturtevant E. S. (wagon), New Albany
Huffman R. J. & Sons (light and wagon), New Alexandria
Becker Simon (wagon), New Baltimore
Becker E (wagon), New Baltimore
*Gardill J. J. & Co (wagon), New Baltimore
*Straub G. G. (wagon), New Baltimore
*Cover Samuel (repairer), New Bedford
*Lowry W. S. (dealer), New Bedford
*McMillan William (repairer), Murdock
I. P. C. (repairer), Murdock
Zedaker C. L. (repairer), Murdock
Cornelius Jesse (repairer), New Berlin
Erdley Joseph F. (wagon, also dealer), New Berlin
Guitelus William (repairer), New Berlin
Hendricks Edward (repairer), New Berlin
Spangler G. E. (dealer), New Berlin
Spangler James Selin (wagon, also dealer), New Berlin
Wetzel William H. (light, also dealer), New Berlin
*Fisher Jacob G. (repairer), New Berlinville
*Kuser D. H. G. (dealer), New Berlinville
*Anderson J. B. (dealer), New Bethlehem
*Cribbs D. F. (dealer), New Bethlehem
*McEwen & Smith (dealers), New Bethlehem
Cupp W. H. (light and wagon), New Bloomfield

Geyser Andrew (repairer), New Bridgeville
*Andre & Mali (dealers), New Brighton
*Hunter R. D. & Co. (dealers), New Brighton
*Pierce, Crouch & Co. (gasoline motor carriage), New Brighton
Struckman Charles (wagon), New Buena Vista
Humer Samuel (repairer), Newburg
Slaver Alonzo A. (repairer), Newburg
Staver Enoch (repairer), Newburg
Staver H. A. (repairer), Newburg
Balph D. F. (dealer), New Castle
Brown J. D. (dealer), New Castle
Carr D. L. (dealer), New Castle
*Cook C. W. & Bro. (dealers), New Castle
Drescher H. (repairer), New Castle
Etter Louis (repairer), New Castle
*Ferver Charles H. (dealer), New Castle
*Hay M. R. (dealer), New Castle
*Kirk & Smith (dealers), New Castle
Onstott A. (repairer), New Castle
*Rummull Jacob (wagon), New Castle
Shaaf L. S. (repairer), New Castle
*Shaffer Geo. W. & Son (repairers), New Castle
*Smith C. E. Hardware Co. The (dealers), New Castle
*Vogan Bros. (wagon), New Castle
Weller William (dealer), New Castle
Bowers A. C. (repairer), New Centerville
Blind W. H. (wagon), New Columbia
Fisher William (dealer), New Columbia
*Rauck J. J. (wagon), New Columbia
*Long O. M. Is, J. F. (wagon), New Columbus
Glass W. A. (repairer), New Cumberland
Hersh A. S. (repairer), New Danville
*Stauffer John D. & Son (wagon), New Danville
Allhouse R. (wagon) New Derry
Burger S. M. (repairer), New Enterprise
Fox George M. (repairer), New Enterprise
*Snoeber ger D. B. (repairer), New Enterprise
Hartley H. F. (light and wagon), New Florence
*Hoskinson W. B. (dealer), New Florence
Houston & Hartley (dealers), New Florence
*Igo Robert G. (repairer, also dealer), New Florence
McNutt Samuel A. (wagon), New Florence
*Akers C. W. (repairer), Newfoundland
Beesecker Andrew (repairer), Newfoundland
Blankenbush William (repairer), Newfoundland
*Lange Christian (wagon dealer), Newfoundland
Sleg Reuben (repairer), Newfoundland
Yumbro J. S. (wagon), New Franklin
*Bailey Jeremiah repairer), New Freedom
Singer James F. (repairer), New Freedom
Chister J. (wagon), New Freeport
*McGurkin Thomas (repairer), New Galilee
*Walker C. S. (wagon, also dealer), New Galilee
*Cunningham J. G. & Son (repairers), New Granada

*McClain J. O. (dealer), New Granada
*Hum F. B. (dealer), New Hamburg
*Kehs Jacob (repairer), New Hanover
Scbeffy Levi (repairer), New Hanover
Smith Rhine (repairer and dealer), New Hanover
Smith Thomas (repairer), New Hanover
Buttermore P. (repairer), New Haven
*Crossland M. C. (repairer), New Haven
*Crossland S. Sons (wagon), New Haven
Groff A. B. (dealer), New Holland
*Martin Eli M. (dealer), New Holland
*Roseboro E. L. (light and wagon), New Holland
Kirst M. (repairer), New Hope
Funk S. G. (repairer), New Jerusalem
*Blatt A. (repairer), New Lebanon
*Marstella A. B. (dealer), New Lebanon
Martin T. H. (repairer), New Lebanon
McElwain A. T. (dealer), New Lebanon
Mook J. M. (trimmer), New Lebanon
Speakman Lewis (repairer), New London
Halderman Albert (repairer), New Motioning
*Zimmerman Lewis (dealer), New Motioning
Yeiser & Son (repairers), Newmanstown
Postlewait Isaac (repairer), New Mayville
*Aldrich Aaron (repairer), New Milford
Decker G. H. (repairer), New Milford
Edwards Henry (repairer), New Milford
*Taft D. B. (repairer). New Milford
*Diehl Alex C. (dealer), New Oxford
Haar Emanuel (wagon), New Oxford
Coplin R. L. (repairer), New Paris
Ridenour J. K. (wagon), New Paris
Wonder D. F. (dealer), New Paris
Jones G. & C. (repairers), New Park
Reed Isaac (repairer), New Park
Ebert A. E. (dealer), Newport
*Frank J. C. (light), Newport
*Ritter J. L. & Son (dealers), Newport
*Smith John M. (dealer), Newport
*Snyder & Kohler (light and wagon), Newport
Rose Lewis C. (light), Newportville
*Baldwin B. Frank (wagon), New Providence
*Baldwin Martin A. (wagon), New Providence
*Winters Adam L. (wagon dealer), New Providence
Cannon Austin (repairer), New Richmond
Richardson L. B. (wagon), New Richmond
Knepper Soloman (repairer), New Ringgold
*Reinhart Henry (dealer), New Ringgold
Will B. M. (repairer), New Ringgold
*Coffman P. W. (repairer), New Salem.
*Rohrbaugh Abram (dealer), New Sinsheim
*Ewing Samuel (wagon), Newton Hamilton
*Buchman T. & J. B. (dealers), Newton
*Chambers Alexander (dealer), Newton

Cornell James L. (dealer), Newton
McMasters P. (repairer), Newton
*Pidcock Robert (dealer), Newton
*Randall J. V. & C. (light), Newton
*Warner & McGowan (wagon), Newton
Leary D. (repairer), Newtown Square
Morrow George (repairer), Newtown Square
Kerschner Franklin (repairer), New Tripoli
Moyer Sylvester O. (light and wagon), New Tripoli
Chambers C. Irvine (repairer), Newville
*Dowling Joseph (repairer), Newville
Kutz A. J. (wagon dealer), Newville
McIver Arthur S. (light), Newville
Miller Jacob (wagon), Newville
Skinner Stephen. (dealer), Newville
Thompson & Gussman (light and wagon), Newville
*Weist Jacob (wagon dealer), Newville
*Whistler Jacob C. (wagon dealer), Newville
Boyd Alexander (wagon), New Wilmington
Derr Alfred H. (repairer), Niantic
Dewees Charles,estate of (wagon), Nicetown
*Snyder George E. (repairer, also dealer), Nicholson.
Stephens Jerry (dealer), Nicholson.
*Warner W. W. (wagon), Nicholson.
*Wilcox N. P. (dealer), Nicholson.
*Grant Alex (dealer), Nickleville
Condit G. M. (dealer), Ninevah
*McGlumphy R. B. (wagon), Ninevah
Laird T. S. (repairer), Nordmont
*Northstein Dennis (repairer), Normal
Baker Lewis A. (repairer), Norristown
Bath David D. (wagon), Norristown
*Castle Eli (repairer), Norristown
*De Haven Robert R. (dealer), Norristown
*Elston Harry E. (dealer), Norristown
*Hart Augustus (repairer), Norristown
*Hilles & Taggert (dealers), Norristown
*Jackson Bros. (repairers), Norristown
*Kuder William H. (light and wagon), Norristown
*Lightkep John S. (repairer), Norristown
Mayberry Charles H. (repairer), Norristown
Morris J. M. (repairer), Norristown
*Murphy William (repairer), Norristown
Myers Charles (repairer), Norristown
Reeb Jacob (repairer), Norristown
*Rittenhouse Christopher & Sons (dealers), Norristown
Lukens W. W. (repairer), Norritonville
Clark Frank B. (repairer), North Bingham
*Dewey D. D. (repairer), North East
Fisher Fred (repairer), North East
*Griffith J. W. (dealer), North East
*McLaughlin Bros. (dealers), North East
*North East Wagon and Wire Works, North East
Phillips Heath (repairer), North East

*Schultz Jno. (dealer), North East
*Smith Beth (dealer), North East
*Wells William D. (repairer), North East
*Wells & Meehl (repairers), North East
Phillips s Charles D. (repairer), North Fork
*St. lair Irvin (repairer), North Liberty
*Swartwood J. N. (repairer), North Mehoopany
*Knepper Solomon (repairer), North Penn
*McCabe Olin (dealer), North Rome
*McCabe Richard (dealer), North Rome
*Clark J. Preston (dealer), North's Mills,
Diehl W. Harrison (dealer), Northumberland
*Hackenberg Albert (dealer), Northumberland
Long Geor e A. (wagon), Northumberland
*Starick A. (dealer), Northumberland
*Voris William P. (repairer), Northumberland
*Wolf Perry A. (dealer), Northville
*Anderson Francis (repairer), North Wales
*Bright Sylvester (light and wagon), North Wales
*Leister Jacob H. (dealer), North Wales
Reburn Harry (repairer), Nottingham
Billig M. L. (wagon), Numidia
Snyder Solomon D. (repairer), Numidia
Mumey Peter (repairer), Nuremburg
Leister Fred (repairer), Oakdale Station
*McLaren & Stewart (dealers), Oakdale Station
*McClelland A. B. (repairer), Oak Forest
Hessen & Wise (repairers), Oakmont
Day George W. (repairer), Oakryn
Davis Benjamin C. (dealer), Oaks
*Geist Harvey (repairer), Oaks
Hallman A. R. (wagon), Oaks
DeWalt J. (wagon), Oakville
Gruber John (repairer), Oakville
*Oyler A. B. (wagon dealer), Oakville
*Hausber Jeremiah (dealer), Oberlin
*Gruber F. H. (heavy wagon), Obold
*Gruber Isaac H. (wagon and dealer), Obold
Gibson G. W. (repairer), Octoraro
Johnson William (repairer), Octoraro
Gilliland George (repairer), Ogle
*Ervien Horace (light and cart), Ogontz
Williams Harry (light and wagon), Ogontz
*Stark J. (wagon), Ohio Pyle
*Bateman & Blackman (wagon), Oil City
*Clark Bros. dealers), Oil City
*Dale H. L. (dealer), Oil City
*Kramer Wagon Co. (wagon, also (dealers), Oil City
*McGuigan & Stabler (dealers), Oil City
*Parsons John T. (wagon), Oil City
*Rohrbacker J. P. (repairer), Oil City
*Stephenson Samuel J. (repairer), Oil City
Weary Henry W. (wagon), Oil City
Wood John A. (dealer), Old Forge

Yeakel Joseph Z. (repairer), Old Zionsville
Butterwick William H. (wagon), Oley
Lorah Edward (repairer), Oley
*Yoder Eugene (repairer), Oley
*Yoder H. (dealer), Oley
W Wissel L. (wagon), Ouberg
*Ktllinger Jacob (wagon), Ono
Kelchner & Smith (dealers), Orangeville
Sharpless Samuel (repairer), Orangeville
*Brodbeck J. (dealer), Orbisonia
Gilliland James G. (dealer), Orbisonia
Omo Henry (repairer), Orbisonia
*Widdowson Harvey (wagon), Ord
Kahm Alex (dealer), Orefield
*Niedamyer Wayne (wagon), Oregon
Snavely Moses H. (dealer), Oregon
Burgner Jacob (repairer), Orrstown
Koontz Reuben E. (dealer), Orrstown
Wise Samuel B. (light and heavy), Orrstown
*Stanner Levi (repairer), Orrtanna
Kistler Daniel R. (repairer), Orwigsburg
*Long J. H. (dealer), Orwigsburg
Trout James D. (repairer), Orwigsburg
Trout William D. (repairer), Orwigsburg
Perry O. H. (repairer), Osceola
*Brown & Dyer (dealers), Osceola Mills
Mallory R. C.' (repairer), Osceola Mills
Hawley S. B. (wagon), Oswayo
Smith W W., Oswayo
Heverly Miron (repairer), Overton
Clipman C. L. (light), Oxford
Collins William (repairer), Oxford
Johnson Carriage Co., limited, Oxford
*Wilson, Pugh & Wilson (light, also dealers), Oxford
*Worth H. S. (dealer), Oxford
Wildman Clarence C. (repairer), Oxford Valley
Brunner George B. (wagon), Palmyra
Felty Jos. D. (dealer), Palmyra
Henry & Son (wagon), Palmyra
*Stahley William (wagon dealer), Palmyra
Yodder & Stauffer (dealers), Palmyra
Wenger Carriage Works, Jacob Wenger prop. (light and wagon), Paradise
Nauman James P. '(repairers), Paradise Valley
*Steinrock H. (repairer), Parker
Ford Bullman Joseph (repairer), Parker's Landing
Foster W. W. (repairer and dealer), Parker's Landing
Overheim C. S. (repairer), Parker's Landing
Overheim John C. (repairer), Parker's Landing
*Randolph E. H. (dealer), Parker's Landing
*Diem William K. (repairer), Parkesburg
*Dorsheimer Harry (heavy), Parkesburg
Hurley William (dealer), Parkesburg
Stewart Newton (repairer), Parkesburg
Underwood Charles (repairer), Parkesburg

*Wright J. W. (dealer), Parkesburg
Putt Abram (wagon), Parkwood
*Baxter & Wills (dealers), Parnassus
*Kenney Bros. (dealers), Parsons
Slagle W. F. (dealer), Patterson
*Zeiders Wilson J. (repairer), Patterson
Gooderham H. M. (dealer), Patterson
Palmer & Ritchey (repairers), Pavia
Hoffecker H. H. (repairer), Peckville
Shadler E. (repairer), Peckville
Hester Charles O. (repairer) Pen Argyl
*Houck George A. (wagon dealer), Penbrook
Nolte William (wagon), Penllyn
Condo James C. (light and wagon), Penn Hall
Meyer Frederic (light and wagon), Penn Hall
*Holcomb Edward (repairer), Penn Line
*Althouse D. S. (light), Pennsburg
*Weyand John F. (dealer), Pennsburg
Swank John R. (repairer), Pennsdale
*Starkey Thomas B. (repairer), Pennsdale
Penn's Park *Lyon W. C. (wagon), Pennsville
Book J. C. (repairer), Pennsylvania Furnace
Keath David C. (repairer), Penryn
Axe George (wagon), Pequea
Sterner Oscar (repairer), Perkasie
*Weisel Milton (repairer), Perkasie
*Gottshalk Joseph W. H. (dealer), Perktomenville
*Ralm H. H. (dealer), Perktomenville
Whitsett A. H. (dealer), Perryopolis
*Lutz F. (wagon), Perrysville
Metzger William (wagon), Perrysville
*Bell C. (dealer). Petersburg
McFadden W. W. (repairer), Petersburg
Summer s B. (repairer), Petersburg
*Stryker S. S. (dealer), Petersburg
*Swops E. M. (dealer), Petersburg
Whorton Samuel K. (wagon), Petersburg
Burkhardt Andrew (repairer), Petrolia
Adams Adolphus H. (repairer), Woodland av c South 52d, Philadelphia
Allgaier & Petry, Philadelphia
Ashton Frederick C. (repairer), Bustleton Pike n Welch road, Bustleton, Philadelphia
*Ayers A. (repairer), 8914 Market, Philadelphia
*BAILY S. E. & CO. (light, wholesale mfrs.) factory Lancaster, Pa., 208 and 205 N, Broad, Philadelphia
*Barrett Thomas (repairer), 48 Manhelm, Germantown, Philadelphia
*Bauder J. G. & Son (repairers), 2200 Richmond, Philadelphia
**Joseph Beckhaus, Philadelphia
*Beggs' Jobn Sons(wagon and truck), 888 N Front, Philadelphia
*Bethke John (wagon), 1400 Point Breeze av, Philadelphia
*Betz Charles (wagon), 1827 North 6th, Philadelphia.
*Betz Max M. (light and wagon), 1041 Frankford av, Philadelphia
*Bittorf George (wagon), 1737 N Front, Philadelphia
**Andrew Blum, Germantown, Philadelphia
*Braithwait R. M. & Co. (light), 601 N Broad, Philadelphia
Braun Joseph F. (wagon), 811 Griscom, Philadelphia
Brawley W. J. (repairer), 888 Lexington, Philadelphia
Breininger Charles (wagon), 4550 I Richmond, Bridesburg, Philadelphia
**W.P.Brenz & Company, Southeast corner Thrity-seventh and Filbert Streets, Philadelphia
Brice William T. (repairer), 1537 Effingham, Philadelphia
Brill August (repairer), 2d street pike c Fisher lane, Feltonville, Philadelphia
*Broad St. Wagon and Harness Co. (dealers), 215 N Broad, Philadelphia
Brown William I. (wagon), 607 Reed, Philadelphia
Buckley & Harris (repairers), 1720 Philadelphia
Fairmount av, Buerklin Leopold (wagon), 820 Cypress, Philadelphia
Burkhardt & Hipp (wagon), 825 North 4th, Philadelphia
*Byers William B. (light and wagon), 35th Ward, Sandiford, Philadelphia
Cadwallader Ed. (light), 1410 Oxford, Philadelphia
*Caffrey Charles S. Co. (light and heavy), factory Camden, N. J., 1712 and 1714 Chestnut, Philadelphia
*Cannon W. R. (light, heavy and wagon), 1518 Hutchinson, Philadelphia
Carolan M. (repairer), North 5th c Rising Sun lane, Philadelphia
*Carter Charles K. (repairer), Oxford Church, 85th Ward, Philadelphia
*Castor Lewis F. (road cart), 1627 Margaret, Frankford, Philadelphia
*Castor's Thomas Sons (light and wagon), 4642 Frankford av, Philadelphia
Cavis Samuel L. (wagon), Eastburn av, Pittville, Philadelphia
*Childs M. E. (wagon and cart), 81st bel Chestnut, Philadelphia
*Collins Carriage Co. (light and heavy, also dealers), factory Camden, N. J., 284 N Broad, Philadelphia
Connor Thomas & Son (repairers), 2689 Cedar, Philadelphia
**Cook and Ford, Philadelphia
*Corrigan & Kohler (wagon), 1122 Mark's lane. Philadelphia
*Cortland Wagon Co. (light and wagon, wholesale mfrs.),factory Cortland, N. Y., southeast cor. Broad and Race, Philadelphia
*Coulson Sylvester (wagon), rear 5027 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Craig' Samuel (light and road cart), Main c Decatur, Holmesber Philadelphia
*Crankshaw Richard (wagon), 1212 Adams, Frankford, Philadelphia
*Craven Joseph (dealer), 223 N Broad, Philadelphia
*Crissy Robert N. (wagon coaches also dealer), 1125 Cherry, Philadelphia
*Daehling Frederick (wagon), Lancaster av c 48th, Philadelphia
*Dean J. R. & Sons (light), 310 North 18th, Philadelphia
Dear Conrad (wagon), 2048 E Lehigh av, Philadelphia
Dengelden & Raelff (repairers), 1925 Pine, Philadelphia
Derr Bros. (light), 7057 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Dewees Alfred (wagon), 1800 Hunt ing Park av, Philadelphia
Dickinson Israel (wagon), Reading pike c Hill, Philadelphia
Dold George (wagon), 2434 Sargent, Philadelphia
*Donnellenry (light), 4548 Ridge av, Roxboro, Philadelphia
Dowdall Thomas H. (wagon and truck), 118 Canal, Philadelphia
Doyle & Sane (wagon), Vine and 58th, Philadelphia
Ehrle John (wagon and truck), 108 Berks, Philadelphia
*Ehrlen John A. (wagon), 3185 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Eichmann Joseph (wagon), 1219 Bainbridge, Philadelphia
*Electric Carriage and Wagon Co. (electric motor carriage), 928 Drexel bdg, Philadelphia
**Erickson & Garrett (wagon and truck), 3908 Spring Garden, Philadelphia
*Feely Bros. (wagon), 3012 Chestnut. Philadelphia
**Finnesey & Kobler, Philadelphia
*Fischer August G. (wagon), 4947 Fairmount av, Philadelphia
*Fischer & Son (wagon), 1841 North 12th, Philadelphia
**Fisher & Son, Philadelphia
*Fitch John A. (wagon), 2328 Susquebanna av, Philadelphia
Frank B. & Son (wagon), 2731 North 8th, Philadelphia

Franklin Coach Works (wagon), 4384 Franklin, Frankford, Philadelphia
Free W. H. (light and wagon), 2835 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Freeman George W. (dealer), 2740 N Broad, Philadelphia
**Friedrich's Keysone Wagon Works, Philadelphia
Fryday William (repairer), 4801 Germantown av, Philadelphia

*Fulton & Walker Co. (wagon,truck and coach), North 20th c Filbert, Philadelphia
Funk M. & Bro. (wagon), Ridge av n Wissdrive, Wissihickon, Philadelphia
Garber Frederick (wagon), 5438 Vine, Philadelphia
**Gardner & Fleming, Philadelphia
**Gardner Wm. D. & Son (light and heavy), 214 South 5th, Philadelphia
*Geissel A. & Sons (light, heavy and hearse), 487 North 3rd, Philadelphia
**Geisell and Bayha, Philadelphia
Gerhard John S. (light and wagon), 2545 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Gerrity John (wagon), 2850 Coral, Philadelphia
Gibbons John (trimmer), 18th c Ridge av, Philadelphia
Ginther Anthony E. (wagon), 4520 Richmond, Bridesburg, Philadelphia
Glanner & Andrew (wagon), 3860 Lancaster av, Philadelphia
Glenn, Jahn & Eickoff (light and wagon), 3222 Amber, Philadelphia
*Godshall William H. (light and heavy). 8441 Germantown av, Philadelphia
*Gregg Carriage Co. (dealers), 1135 Arch, Philadelphia
*Gross Frederick (repairer), 140 Hig hland av, Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia
*Hall John A. (wagon), 7214 Woodland av, Philadelphia
Hamilton William (repairer), Germantown av n Mermaid lane, Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia
*Hanes Daniel (repairer), 115 Union, Philadelphia
Hannan Daniel (wagon), Lancaster av n 47th, Philadelphia
*Hansell William P. (wagon), 4981 Lancaster ay, Philadelphia
Harris Martin V. (repairer), 4090 Lancaster av, Philadelphia
Hartmann Geo. F. (repairer), North 8th c Rising Bun lane, Philadelphia
*Haskell Bros. (light and heavy), 1714 Fairmont av, Philadelphia
Hawkins Benjamin (wagon), 609 Lombard, Philadelphia
*Haedrich Augustus (wagon), 822 Christian, Philadelphia
Hearing Henry B. (repairer), 1023 Passyunk av, Philadelphia
Henry I. D. & Bon (repairers), 1506 Kater, Philadelphia
*Herkness Alfred M. & Co. (auction dealers), 9th c Ransom, Philadelphia
Charles Heergeist, Philadelphia
*Hetrick Geo. W. (wagon), 758 South 3d, Philadelphia
Hicks Joseph P. (wagon), 708 Dauphin, Philadelphia
Hillgriebe Samuel (repairer), Old 2d n South 5th, Philadelphia
*Hobensack Rankin (wagon), 2d st. pike n School House lane, Fox Chase, Philadelphia
*Hollowell's James Sons (wagon and truck), 1062 Frankford av, Philadelphia
Holt Joseph & Son (wagon), 88th and Lansdown av, Philadelphia
Hooper Henry (repairer), South 58th and Market, Philadelphia
**G.A. Hubbard, Philadelphia
Hunger William (wagon), 2863 Kensington av, Philadelphia
*Insinger Emil (wagon), 528 Carpenter, Philadelphia
Jahnke William (wagon), 1825 North 5th, Philadelphia
Jones Frank B. (dealer), 244 North Broad, Philadelphia
*Jones, William Sons (wagon and truck), 35 North 22d, Philadelphia
**Kaiser H. & Co. (wagon and truck), 200 North 23d, Philadelphia
*Keck John (wagon), 3548 K, Philadelphia
Keenan & Malone (repairers), r 6322 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Kelley John C. (light), 4625 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Kelly James (repairer), Paschall av c 71st, Philadelphia
*Kendall Carriage Co. (dealers), 218 N Broad, Philadelphia
**Kessler Wagon Works, George Kessler prop. (wagon), 845 Girard av, Philadelphia
*Ketterer & Georger (wagon), 1517 North 21st, Philadelphia
Geyser Charles & Co. (wagon), 2728 Frankford av, Philadelphia
Klotz Lewis (wagon), Island road c Brunswick av, Philadelphia
Knapp Thomas & Son (repairers), Bristol pike, 35th Ward, Philadelphia
*Knickerbocker Ice Co. (ice wagon), 21st and Race, Philadelphia
*Kohler Albert N. (wagon), North 22d c Cambria, Philadelphia
Krause Frank (wagon), 3442 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Kroll Glottlieb (heavy),1310 Wallace, Philadelphia

Kruger Frank H. (wagon), Lehigh n North 31st, Philadelphia
Kuhn Charles (wagon), 1018 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Kunz Henry L. (wagon), 328 North 5th, Philadelphia
*Landes & Waterhouse (light and wagon), Ridge av n Paoli av, Roxboro, Philadelphia
Landis Jonas (wagon), 4258 Main, Manayunk, Philadelphia
Lane Walter (wagon), 128 Reed, Philadelphia
*Lane's D.M.Sons (light and heavy), 707 Chestnut, Philadelphia
Lawrence Albert (trimmer), 820 Gray's Ferry road, Philadelphia
*Laws James D. & Son (light and dealers), 201 N Broad, Philadelphia
*Lengert Co. The (wagon and omnibus), 241 South 12th, Philadelphia
*Levy John P. (repairer), N Broad c Fisher's lane, Philadelphia
Link's John Son (wagon), 1408 N Front, Philadelphia
Lippincott E. S. & Co. (light and heavy), 2047 and 2049 Vine, Philadelphia
Lodge Francis S. (light and wagon), 113 Rittenhouse, Germantown, Philadelphia
Loobelenz Eugene N. (wagon), 519 Erie av, Philadelphia
Lumley Charles A. (wagon), 1811 Orthodox, Frankford, Philadelphia
Lutner Bros. (wagon), 38 Tasker Philadelphia
**Lyter Wagon Company, Philadelphia
*Mart 's Frederick Son (wagon), 1819 North 8th, Philadelphia
*Mast P. P. & Co. (wholesale dealers), 13th and Willow, Philadelphia
Mattson Isaac (wagon), Gray's Ferry road c South 30th, Philadelphia
Maule Jacob C. (repairer), 1324 Federal, Philadelphia
*Mayer G. Jacob (wagon), 2218 Columbia av, Philadelphia
Mayer & Marback (wagon),2132 Germantown av, Philadelphia
McArthur's Joseph Sons (wagon), 2629 Jefferson, Philadelphia
McCr stal John (dealer), 208 N Broad, Philadelphia
McKinney George A. (wagon), 1833 Fitzwater, Philadelphia
*McQuilkin David (wagon), 208 Worth 21st, Philadelphia
*Mearns Robert B. (repairer), 3831 Woodland av, Philadelphia
Merkel Charles (wagon), North 30th and Ridge av, Philadelphia
Messenger Bros. (repairers), 310 Wood, Philadelphia
Methlie George M. (repairer), 128 Moore, Philadelphia
*Michell & Krespach (light and heavy), 2213 Callowhill, Philadelphia
**Michell, Schwarz and Keachline, Philadelphia
Moehrle Max (wagon), 2827 Huntington, Philadelphia
*Moreland Hugh (wagon), 1630 South 9th, Philadelphia
Morgey William B. (wagon), 1747 Cambridge, Philadelphia
Mount Airy Coach and Wagon Works (repairers), Mt. Airy av n Mower, Philadelphia
Muller E. (wagon), 1185 Parrish, Philadelphia
Mulrenan Bros. (wagon), 2025 Reed, Philadelphia
*Murphy James J. (wagon and truck), 1313 Germantown av, Philadelphia
Mutchmore Fred A. (repairer), 12 Miller, Mt. Airy, Philadelphia
*Naglee William P. (wagon), 1301 South 2d, Philadelphia
Nerz Andreas (wagon, also dealer), 1928 North 2d, Philadelphia
*Nicbols Henry (wagon), Bustleton Pike n Welch road, Philadelphia
Nichole D. P. S. (dealer), 128 to 138 N Broad, Philadelphia
O'Brien William (repairer), 1738 Montrose, Philadelphia
Och Paul (repairer), 507 McKean, Philadelphia
*Oehme Louis A. & Sons (wagon), 3045 Richmond, Philadelphia
*Oelschlager Henry (wagon), 3225 Frankfort av, Philadelphia
*Oelschla er Hermann A. (wagon), 1111 S Broad, Philadelphia
Ottey J. D. & Co. (wagon), 5513 Market, Philadelphia
Palmer Henry G. (wagon), 710 South 11th, Philadelphia
**Papst and Longendorfer, Philadelphia
*Parker T_ B. & Son (wagon, also dealers), 249 N Broad, Philadelphia
Parvis George W. (repairer), 2329 North 8th, Philadelphia
*Paxson, Comfort & Co. (hearse dealers), 529 and 531 Arch, Philadelphia

*Percy James W. (repairer), 5245 Lancaster av, Philadelphia
**Petry, Geissell and Bayha, Philadelphia
*Petzelt & Keyser (light and heavy), South 24th c Locust, Philadelphia
Philadelphia Farmers' Supply Co. (dealers), 1918 Market, Philadelphia
*Poole John D. & Son (wagon), Market c North 59th, Philadelphia
Post Charles H. (repairer), 1111 South 15th, Philadelphia
*Preisendanz Christian J. (wagon), 520 Mascher, Philadelphia
*Preisendanz J. Frederick (wagon), 1712 South 2d, Philadelphia
Pusey James (repairer), r 3914 Market, Philadelphia
**Rech Jacob & Sons (light, heavy and wagon and hearse), Southeast c Girard av and 8th, Philadelphia
**Rech-Marbaker Co., Philadelphia
Reechrone Giovanni (repairer), 713 Christian, Philadelphia
Reed Abram S. (wagon), 7214 Woodland av, Philadelphia
Richards B. R. (light), 1111 8 Broad, Philadelphia
*Riebl Martin (wagon), 3544 Kensington av, Philadelphia
*Risdon John H. (wagon and truck), 2213 to 2219 Callowbill, Philadelphia
Roberts John M. (repairer), Mechanicsville, Philadelphia
*Rodenhausen Leonard, estate of (wagon and coal cart), 1432 North 9th, Philadelphia
*Rodgers Light Carriage Co. (light), 1615 Thompson. Philadelphia
*ROGERS WILLIAM D. SON & CO., limited (light and heavy), 329 and 331 N Broad, Philadelphia
Rolfing & Parker (trimmers and dash stitchers), 1226 Parrish, Philadelphia
Rouleau Francis (repairer), 2428 North 27th, Philadelphia
Sautter Louis (wagon), 2758 Frankford av, Philadelphia
**Frank Schanz Wagon Builder, Randolph & Willow Streets, Philadelphia
*Schanz C. & Son (wagon), 408 Julianna, Philadelphia
*Scheid Bros. & Storch (wagon),1705 Jackson, Philadelphia
*Scherer Frank C. (wagon), 801 North 27th, Philadelphia
Schumacker J.. Harry & Son (wagon), 4746 Frankford av, Frankford, Philadelphia
*Schwarz Charles L. (light, heavy and dealer), 317 N Broad, Philadelphia
Schwerer Fred (wagon), 1609 N Front, Philadelphia
**Scott & Hutchinson (wagon and truck), 620 Gray's Ferry road, Philadelphia
*Seeger Conrad (wagon), 1525 Ridge av, Philadelphia
*Seese Frederick W. (light and wag. on), 1951 North 2d, Philadelphia
*Seibert Wagon Co. (wagon), 1235 South 9th, Philadelphia
*Sickel & Brenz, managers (light, heavy and wagon), 18 North 37th, Philadelphia
Smiley William (repairer), Woodlands av c South 51st, Philadelphia
Smith Ferdinand W. (wagon), 3041 North 5th, Philadelphia
Soffe Morris (repairer), 820 Washington av, Philadelphia
Sorber W. M. (light), 3331 Ridge av, Philadelphia
Souter Lewis (repairer), 2760 Frankford road, Philadelphia
*Sowney Bros. (light and heavy), 1204 Frankford av, Philadelphia
Springer Gottlieb (repairer), 526 Buckley, Philadelphia
*Steele William F. (wagon), Cressen c Warren, Manayunk, Philadelphia
Stetser S. B. (repairer), Baltimore av, Angora, Philadelphia
Steuerwald Henry (wagon), 1820 South 11th, Philadelphia
*Stillwagon William C. (repairer), 4979 Lancaster av, Philadelphia
Stockton George (wagon), 3265 Ridge av, Philadelphia
Taggart Robert (wagon), 1230 Point Breeze av, Philadelphia
Thomas George H. (wagon). Manayunk av c Ridge av, Wissingnoming, Philadelphia
*Thompson Andrew (wagon), 2730 Federal, Philadelphia
Thompson William (wagon), 23 Harvey, Germantown, Philadelphia
Titus Jacob, State road c Washington, Tacony, Philadelphia
Trinkner Albert (wagon), 718 Snyder av, Philadelphia
Ullmann George (wagon), 1710 Venango, Philadelphia
Ulrich Bros. (repairers), 1340 McBean, Philadelphia

Vanhorn John M. (repairer), 1711 Church, Frankford, Philadelphia
Voemle E. C. & F. (trimmers), 1413 Hope, Philadelphia
Wacker Charles (repairer), Cumberland bel. Broad, Philadelphia
Wagner Charles E. (wagon), Holmesburgh, Philadelphia
Wagner Chris. (wagon), 2439 North 9th, Philadelphia
Wagner Levin L. (light and wagon), Ridge av n Paoli av, Roxborough, Philadelphia
Waker Bros. (wagon), 2826 North 5th, Philadelphia
Waldman George (light and heavy), 86 West Johnson, Germantown, Philadelphia
Walp James W. (repairer), 1107 Hamilton, Philadelphia
Warrington Joseph (light), 2200 N Broad, Philadelphia
Weckman Charles J. (repairer), 3618 North 2d, Philadelphia
*Weikel Chas. W. (wagon), 2321 North 11th, Philadelphia
Wendt & Son (wagon), E Lehigh av n Kensington av, Philadelphia
*Wenkenbach Louis & Son (wagon), 1230 North 31st, Philadelphia
**Wenkenbach's William Sons (wagon), 1310 Germantown av, Philadelphia
* Whitty John (light), 29 Rittenhouse, Germantown, Philadelphia
Wiedman Gabriel (wagon), 2348 North 2d. Philadelphia
Wilds Edward (repairer), 60 1/2 above Vine, Philadelphia
Wilds Irwin H. (repairer), 1611 North 28th, Philadelphia
Wilson Isaac (repairer), 1310 North 5th, Philadelphia
*Wilson J. Sims (light), 1404 Barclay, Philadelphia
Wojczysky Anton (repairer), 1369 Frankford av, Philadelphia
*Wolflngton Alex. & Son (light and heavy), 10 North 20th, Philadelphia
*Wood John T. & Son (wagon), Ride n Water, Frankford, Philadelphia
Yerkes D. H. (repairer), 1010 Diamond, Philadelphia
*YORK CARRIAGE CO. (incorporated) (light and business wagon, wholesale mfrs.), factory York, 203 and 205 N Broad, Philadelphia
Bolger A. L. (wagon), Philipsburg
Gray Walter B. (light), Philipsburg
*Gray & Gulich (light and wagon), Philipsburg
*Owens W. C. (dealer), Philipsburg
Parker Geo. G. (dealer), Philipsburg
Yale E. H. (repairer), Phoenix
*Benjamin N. H. & Co. (dealers), Phoenixville
Burgents Joseph A. (wagon), Phoenixville
*Erb John (wagon), Phoenixville
Evansen George W. (repairer), Phoenixville
Henrich Daniel (repairer), Phoenixville
Higate Walter (repairer), Phoenixville
*Tustin I. J. (dealer). Phoenixville
Vanderslice George F. (light), Phoenixville
Black J. W. (repairer), Pigeon
*Fretz Morris (dealer), Pikeville
*Buffington C. F. & Bro. (light, also dealer). Pillow
Schrayer William (wagon dealer), Pine Dale
Stein A. P. (repairer), Pine Dale
Walker J. S. (repairer), Pine Glen
Bowen H. L. & Son (dealers), Pine Grove
Brunner & Achenbach (repairers), Pine Grove
*Dubbs Alex (dealer), Pine Grove
Filbert E. L. Mrs. (dealer), Pine Grove
Kintzel William B. (dealer), Pine Grove
*Mease & Werner (light and wagon), Pine Grove
Myers William J. (light and wa on), Pine Grove Mills

Smith Charles (repairer), Pine Grove Mills
Ainslie & Anderson (wagon), 8225 Broad, East End, Pittsburg
*Alger Edwin R. (light and dealer), 5821 Penn av, Pittsburg
Bauer & Lehue (wagon), Sycamore and Wyoming, Pittsburg
*Baxmeyer F. & Co. (dealers), 1 to 9 S Diamond, Pittsburg
Bier C. (repairer), 4588 Penn av, Pittsburg
*Bown & Kummer (light and wag. on), 4000 Forbes, Pittsburg
*Boyce John (wagon), 229 Atwood, Pittsburg
*Deisenroth John (wagon), South 8th and Bingham, Pittsburg
*Deutenburg F. A. (light and wagno), 128 South 18th Pittsburg
Domhoff Henry J. (wagon), Liberty av n Main, Pittsburg
*Duncan James & Son (wagon), 520 7th av, Pittsburg
Ebken William T. (wagon), 1328 2d av, Pittsburg
*Fischer C. A. & Co. (wagon), Cherry Pittsburg
Fox Henry (wagon), 348 Frankstown av, Pittsburg
Franz Jacob P. (wagon), South 21st c Josephine, South Side, Pittsburg
*Glesenkamp L. Sons & Co. (light, heavy and hearse), 320 Penn av, Pittsburg
Goetz Charles (repairer), 552 Homewood av, Pittsburg
*Groetsch & Co. (wagon), Forbes and Gist, Pittsburg
Haldeman & Rhein (repairers), r 5821 Penn av, Pittsburg
*Hall John Jr. & Co. (dealers), 521 Liberty av, Pittsburg
Haugh John B. (wagon), Bennett n Homewood av, Pittsburg
Hayden R. J. & Co. (wagon), 4530 Friendship av, Pittsburg
*Henkel John (dealer), 407 Ferry, Pittsburg
*Herr H. & Son (light and wagon), 2508 Fifth av, Pittsburg
*Hittner William J. (wagon), 3402 Penn av, Pittsburg
Howard George (wagon), 4801 Penn av, Pittsburg
*Keystone Wagon Works, Henry Hunziker prop. (wagon), 905 Forbes, Pittsburg
Kibbler A. G. (wagon), 123 Brownsville av, Pittsburg
*Knipp Henry (wagon), 184 Frankstown av, Pittsburg
*Krebs John (wagon), 2818 Smallman, Pittsburg
*Krutt A. & Sons (wagon), 43 to 47 South 14th, Pittsburg
Lamar Joseph (wagon), 118 S Main, Pittsburg
*Lange H. & Co. (wagon), 504 2d av, Pittsburg
*Leonhard W. H. (wagon), 220 43d, Pittsburg
*Louden William (wagon), 820 Duquesne way, Pittsburg
*Mayer Fred & Bro. (wagon), 255 Frankstown av, Pittsburg
McClintock W. H. (wagon), 811 Homewood av, Pittsburg
Mehrlich Henry (repairer), Lincoln av and Butler, Millvale Borough, Pittsburg
Mayer Jacob (wagon), 82 Gloster, Pittsburg
Miller Albert (wagon), 811 Homewood av, Pittsburg
*Miller Wagon Mfg. Co. (wagon), rear 30 arson, Pittsburg
*Moore J. W. (wagon), Smallman c 27th, Pittsburg
*Moore Wesley G. (wagon), 1152 Penn av, Pittsburg
*Mulich Philip (wagon), 1423 Forbes, Pittsburg
Pittsburg Wagon Works (wagon), 807 Old av, Pittsburg
*Rote A. (wagon), Eden c Banner alley, Pittsburg
*Sauter T. & Sons (wagon), 414 Duquesne way, Pittsburg
*Sawert F. W. & Co. (light and wagon), 5917 Penn av, Pittsburg
Schafer John Jr. (light and wagon), South 15th c Bingham, Pittsburg
Schafer William E. (light and wagon), 1720 Sidney, Pittsburg
Schatz Jacob (wagon), 2238 Centre av, Pittsburg
Schleastedt Fred (repairer), 32d c Penn av, Pittsburg
*Schnabel G. A. (light and wagon), 3081 Penn av, Pittsburg

Schuetz William (wagon), 108 Washington av, Pittsburg
*Scobie & Parker (dealers), 505 Liberty av, Pittsburg
*Scott I. W. & Co. (dealers), 3 Union, Pittsburg
Siebert Fred (wa on), 2139 Fifth av, Pittsburg
*Thomas John wagon), 2805 Carson, Pittsburg
*Thompson Robert (wagon), Oakland c Forbes, Pittsburg
*Weir James G. & Son (wagon), 1329 Liberty av, Pittsburg
*West C. & Co. (light and heavy), 420 Duquesne way, Pittsburg
Wilson Harry & Co. (light and wagon), 8114 Penn av, Pittsburg
*Wisnieski & Nagoski (wagon), 2819 Liberty av, Pittsburg
Dietrich Albert W. (wagon), Pittston
*Houck Oscar (repairer), West Pittston, Pittston
Kuschel Ferdinand (repairer), Pittston
Morris James F. (repairer), 124 S Main, Pittston
Scott Daniel W. (repairer),124 8 Main, Pittston
Smith N. J. (repairer), 124 8 Main, Pittston
Stroh Solomon D. (repairer), 207 N Main, Pittston
Sutton Isaac N. (wagon), Pittston
*Sutton James (wagon), r 214 Warren, Pittston
Thomas John (repairer), East Pittston, Pittston
Tillman E. J. (repairer), Pittston
*Williams Chandler H. (wagon), Pittston
Williams F. P.(repairer), West Pittston, Pittston
Williams M. D. (repairer), Pittston
Simpson B. P. (repairer), Pittsville
Albert E. M. (light), Plainfield
*Bear Francis (dealer), Plainfield
Fry James (repairer), Plainfield
Smith Frank P. (repairer), Plainfield
*Gulden William (dealer), Plainview
Jewell G. W. (repairer), Platea
*Smith W. E. (dealer), Platea
Austin James (wagon and dealer), Pleasant Grove
Kuhn William (wagon), Pleasant Hall
Glanville Richard (repairer), Pleasant Mount
Spencer F. E. (repairer), Pleasant Mount
Neiman H. W. (repairer), Pleasant Run
*Barnhart Alex (dealer), Pleasant Unity
*Horn J. J. (repairer), Pleasant Unity
*Numbower & Co. (repairers), Pleasant Unity
Pleasant Valley Pleasant Unity
*Dutton W. B. (dealer), Pleasantville
McMillen William (repairer), Pleasantville
*Stoelzing R. D. (dealer), Pleasantville
Zuver G. E. (dealer), Pleasantville
Fisher George W. (repairer), Plum Run
*Kratz Aaron (light, wagon and hearse), Plumsteadville
*Cochrane J. N. & Co. (repairer, Plumville
Hendershot Fuller R. (wagon and dealer), 148 E Main, Plymouth
Jones Harry F. (wagon), 114 E Main, Plymouth
Doutt Jacob (wagon), Polk
*Dick John (repairer, also dealer), Port Allegany
Eckert Frank (repairer), Port Allegany
*Gallup B. C. (dealer), Port Allegany

Krebs Henry (repairer), Port Carbon
Heyl S. (repairer), Portersville
Laderer E. H. (repairer), Portersville
Lubin E. R. (wagon), Portersville
*Pearson Leroy (dealer), Portland
*Barton D. F. (farm wagon), Potterville
*Reed Jacob G. (wagon), Potts Grove
Bertolet Ephraim A. (wagon), Pottstown
Faust A. W. (repairer and dealer), Pottstown
Garner Victor (repairer), Pottstown
Kulp H. L. (repairer), Pottstown
Miller & Nagle (light and wagon), Pottstown
Reifsnyder Jacob Y. (wagon), Pottstown
Rhoads William Y. (repairer), Pottstown
Rotes J. D. (light and wagon), Pottstown
Van Buskirk William A. (repairer and dealer), Pottstown
*Yohn Bros. (light and wagon), Pottstown
*Dub C. (repairer), Pottsville
Fog Philip (heavy wagon), Pottsville
*Hummel Levi (dealer), Pottsville
Long & Delph (repairers), Pottsville
*Matthews Daniel G. (light, wagon and fire apparatus), Pottsville
*Rishel George (repairer), Pottsville
*Schablein Joseph (light and wagon), Pottsville
Shertzinger Robert (light), Pottsville
Siegfried Jacob 0. (repairer), Pottsville
Strause Samuel (dealer), Pottsville
*Dibble Aaron 0. (dealer), Prescott
*Yienst John (dealer), Prescott
*Heyle John (repairer), Prospect
*Heyle Martin (repairer), Prospect
Kelly Howard A. (dealer), Prospect
Weigle John C. (wagon), Prospect
Moors Ira (repairer), Prosperity
*Keel W. L. (repairer), Providence Square
Bertolet Enos (repairer), Pughtown
Mourar Isaac K. (dealer), Pughtown
*Crooks William (dealer), Pulaski
Pettit John (repairer), Pulaski
*Rogers G. W. (repairer), Pulaski
Alabrau & Reishel (dealers), Punxsutawney
Baird W. W. (wagon), Punxsutawney
*Brown Hardware Co. (dealers), Punxsutawney
*Gntr & Osterhout (dealers), Punxsutawney
*Gutelius H. C. (dealer), Punxsutawney
*Weaver Philip (repairer), Punxsutawney
Clingerman & Miller (wagon), Purcell
I Miller Christ (repairer), Purcell`
Fraser Wm. (wagon), Putneyville
Hillegass J. M. (dealer), Quakertown
Quakertown Buggy Co., Quakertown
*Seiple Martin B. (light and wagon), Quakertown
*Shelly Joseph B. (repairer, also dealer), Quakertown
*Weidemoyer John N. (dealer), Quakertown

*Book Samuel & Bro. (dealers), Quarryville
Groff Aaron (light), Quarryville
*Hess D. Thompson & Son (light), Quarryville
McAllister Levi F. (dealer), Quarryville
Wimer Michael (wagon), Quarryville
*Lehr Daniel (repairer), Quemahoning
Grove Henry W. (dealer), Railroad
Miller James B. (wagon), Rainsburg
Brain W. W. (dealer). Ralston
Burgard John (repairer), Ralston
McConnell James (repairer), Ralston
Croyl S. A. (repairer), Ramey
White J. M. (repairer), Rankin Station
Dill M. Jr. (repairer), Rasselas
*Johnson J. K. (repairer), Rathmel
Krider Franklin (repairer), Rawlinsville
Albert H. S. (wagon), 713 Molino, Reading
Albright Daniel N. (wagon), Perkiomen pike, Woodvale, Reading
*Biehl Geo. W. (light and wagon, also dealer), 31 South 5th, Reading
Carden John (repairer), 928 Chestnut, Reading
Goodman Henry (repairer) 5th bey city line. Reading
Hemmig F. Y. (repairer), r 400 W Penn av, West Reading, Reading
*Himmelberger & Smith (wagon), west end Penn at. bridge, Reading
Hock Albert (repairer), Cherry ab 4th, Reading
**Keystone Wagon Co. The (business and coal wagon, wholesale mfrs.), 500 North 3d, Reading
Kreider E. W. (light), Pearl n Cherry, Reading
Leinbach Percival (wagon), Perkiomen pike, Woodvale, Reading
*Lessig & Bro. (farm wagon dealer), 3rd c Spruce, Reading
*Penn Wagon Co. The (coal wagon), 530: Washington and Moss c Berne, Reading
Reading Fire Apparatus Works, WW. Wunder prop. (hose carriage and hook and ladder truck), Gordon and Green, Reading
Reading Wheel and Gear Co., H. S. Bard (light in the white), 822 Buttonwood, Reading
Shadle Reuben (repairer),340 Church, Reading
Sharer Jacob S. (repairer), North, Reading
Troop Jacob (repairer), 104 Court, Reading
Wetherhold Bros. (light and wagon), 115 Poplar, Reading
Leininger Henry repairer), Reamstown
*Weitzell Elias (light), Reamstown
Hackmann W. W. (repairer), Rebersburg
McGramley Clark (dealer), Rebersburg
*Bair Henry N. (dealer), Red Lion
'Kaltreider Levi (dealer), Red Lion
*McGuigan Peter (dealer), Red Lion
Runkle Samuel (repairer), Red Lion
Seberwright & Shemberger (repairers), Red Lion
Strobeck John (repairer), Red Lion
Weaver Daniel (repairer), Red Lion
Taylor Samuel (wagon), Red Run
Hare Eber (repairer and dealer), Redstone
*Heinbach J. O. (dealer), Reeds Gap
*Fleming W. W. & Son (dealers), Reedsville
*Wagner Bros. (light and wagon), Reedsville
Brittain John W. wagon), Register
*Kantner Philip E. (repairer), Rehersburg'

Weber Benjamin H. (repairer), Rehersburg
Reidenbach's Store Heffner Levi B. (dealer), Reinert
Dissinger Thomas N. (repairer), Reistville
Shoemaker Samuel (repairer), Reynolds
Calhoun J. C. (dealer), Reynoldsville
*Dieble J. & H. C. (wagon), Reynoldsville
*Hartman David (wagon), Reynoldsville
*Enterline John G. (light), Rheems
Drake J. C. (dealer), Riceville
Cole William H. (repairer), Richboro
*Bottiger Jonathan (dealer), Richfield
*Graybill, Gorman & Co. (dealers), Richfield
Graybill Shelly (repairer), Richfield
Snyder C. G. (dealer), Richfield
*Bird Charles G. (repairer), Rich Hill
Noll Edward, agent (repairer), Richland Station
Biehn Daniel (re airer), Richlandtown
Hendricks Peter. (repairer), Richlandtown
*Schell Allen G. (repairer, also dealer), Richlandtown
Broadt Levi (repairer), Richmond
Howe Otto F. (dealer), Richmond
*Snyder Sam. (wagon), Riddle's Cross Road
*Snyder W. H. (wagon), Riddle's Cross Road
Garrett L. S (dealer), Ridgway
,line M. S. (dealer), Ridgway
McGlaughlin & Gerg (wagon), Ridgway
*Ridgway Wagon Works Hyde & Redding props.,
Moll G. W. (repairer), Rife
Armogast W. M. (repairer), Rimersburg
*Stewart B. B. (dealer), Rimersburg
Steltzer W. A. (wagon), Rimersburg
Stopp D. L. (repairer) Rimersburg
Kurtz Frank (repairer), Rinely
Shilling Samuel (repairer), Ringgold
Snyder C. (wagon), Ringgold
Snyder George (repairer), Ringgold
Everett C. W (repairer), Ringtown
Fetter F. C. (repairer), Ringtown
*Stauffer David (light and wagon), Ringtown
Lapp C. F. (light), Rittersville
Lilly J. A. (wagon), Rixford
Rauscher George (repairer), Roaring Branch
Green E. E. (light and wagon), Roaring Spring
*Kagarise E. Z. (dealer), Roaring Spring
Zook Frederick (repairer, Roaring Spring
Herdt John (dealer), Rochester
*Ott Bros. & Herdt (repairers), Rochester
Pflug J. F. (trimmer), Rochester
Truxall F. B. (dealer), Rochester
*Wallace William (wagon), Rochester
*Heinbach George W. (dealer), Rock
*Kerchner Abealom (dealer), Rock
Mc W Williams Rock
James (repairer), Rockdale Mills

Moore Thomas (repairer), Rockdale Mills
Stewart W. F. (repairer), Rockdale Mills
*Ravert G. W. (repairer). Rock Glen
Brown Amos C. (repairer), Rohrerstown
Haekerty Franklin (wagon), Rohrerstown
*Haekerty Levi (light), Rohrerstown
*Appleman George. (wagon), Rohrsburg
*Derham Joseph J. (repairer), Rosemont
*Rosemont Carriage Works, D. S. Rosemont
Harting & Co. props. (light), 61 Rosemont
*Ryan Thomas (repairer), Rosemont
Strapp K. (repairer), Ross
*McClellan & Elicker (light and wagon), Rossville
*Kafroth P. B. (wagon), Rothsville
*Engle Henry H. (dealer), Rowenna
Buhrman Samuel A. (dealer), Rowzersville
Crouse Jacob (repairer), Rowzersville
Freet J. W. (wagon), Roxbury
Mummert J. Q. A. (repairer), Roy
*Tuttle F. H. (repairer), Royal
Brownback Hickman (repairer), Royersford
Frederick F. S. (repairer), Royersford
Freed Levi C. (dealer). Royersford
*Mowrey Latshaw Hardware Co. (dealers), Royersford
*Ohlert Robert (light and heavy), Royersford
Stoll A. F. (wagon), Royersford
Depew L. W. (repairer), Rummerfield
*Van Ness Ghalor L. (dealer), Rummerfield
Carier J. P. (repairer), Rundells
Huber C. H. (repairer), Rural Valley
Powell F. (repairer), Rural Valley
Schreckengost E, Z. (repairer, Rural Valley
*Kinney Uzal (dealer), Rush
Milligan Hugh (repairer), Rush
*StarK Delmar (dealer), Rush
Briggs & Phillips (wagon). Russell
*Clark A. A. & Sons (dealers), Russell
Summer A. J. (heavy wagon and dealer), Russell
*Watson Charles (light), Russellville
*Palmer Bros. (dealers), Rutland
Sherman C. W. (wagon), Rutland
Stout & Housley (repairers), Rutland
*Ackley Lovinus B. (dealer), Sabinsville
*Tolland Wilson & Eli (wagon), Sadsburyville
Sackette J. T. (sulkey), Saegertown
*Handwerk David (repairer), Saegerville
Krause Theodore (repairer), Saegerville
*Kunkle Joseph (repairer), Saegerville
Rees Henry (repairer), Safe Harbor
Wogan Caleb L. (dealer), Saginaw
Denning George (repairer), St. Clair
*Renner August (repairer), St. Clair
Richter Adam (repairer), St. Clair
Stephenson William (repairer), St. Clair

Beckle H.(light and wagon), St. Clairsville
Roth W. T. (dealer), St. Johns
Gill John G. (wagon), St. Lawrence
*Burden George (wagon), St. Mary's
Geyer F. repairer), St. Mary's
*Hauber Sebastian & Son (wagon, also dealers), St. Mary's
Pistner A. J. (wagon), St. Mary's
*Wittman Leonard (dealer), St. Mary's
Bell Samuel (repairer), St. Peters
*Knauer Morris (dealer), St. Peters
Jones David agent (repairer), St.Peteraburg
Grove William M. (light), St. Thomas
*Grove & Allen (light), St. Thomas
Bissell Joseph (wagon), St. Thomas
*Zentmeyer Daniel P. (wagon), St. Thomas
*Weldner M. K. (light), Salfordville
Myers Christ (repairer), Salladasburg
Eddy William J. (dealer), Salona
Krape Benjamin (light and wagon), Salona
*Krape John M. (dealer), Salona
Crum R. H. (dealer), Salter
Flemin J. H. (wagon), Saltillo
*Clark H. (light and wagon), Saltaburg
* Walter Edwin R. (light and wagon), Saltaburg
*Baker Sol S. (wagon dealer), Salunga
*Feist Daniel (wagon), Salunga
Hertzler Henry B. (light), Salunga
Musselman Phares (wagon dealer), Salunga
Bixler L. Curtin (dealer), Sandy Hill
Metz Alexander (repairer), Sandy Hill
*Blatt J. J. & Co. (dealers), Sandy Lake
Parks V. (dealer), Sandy Lake
Phipps H. S. (repairer), Sandy Lake
Snyder E. (repairer), ` Sandy Lake
*Wald E. C. (repairer), Sandy Lake
*Winner J. A. (dealer), Sandy Lake
*Grubb Joseph (dealer), Sarah
uer J. B. (repairer), Sardis
Whirlow Daniel E. (dealer), Sardis
*Witte W. H. (dealer), Sarversville
Saylor Frank (repairer), Sassamansville
*Dresher William (wagon), Saxonburg
Altemose Marts A. (dealer), Saylorsburg
*Mackes & Bro. (wagon), Saylorsburg
Bentley T. P. (dealer), Scalp Level
*Sands Isaac R. (repairer), Scarlet's Mills
Bair L. K. (repairer), Schaeffertown
Kortman Samuel D. (repairer), Schaeffertown
Snyder John (repairer), Schaeffertown
Dull Jacob (repairer), Schellburg
*Wolf Frank (repairer), Schoeneck
Miller William (repairer), Schuylkill
*Berger Harrison (dealer), Schuylkill Haven
Skean E. W. (repairer), Schuylkill Haven

Snyder Adam, Schuylkill Haven
*Yoder Daniel D. (dealer), Schuylkill Haven
Neiman John P. (repairer), Schwenksville
*Walt Samuel S. (light), Schwenksville
Schweyer Alfred H. (repairer), Schweyer's
Weiss J. G. (repairer, also dealer), Sclota
Howard John (wagon), Scotland
Markward George G. (repairer), Scotland
Bryan Bros. (dealers), Scottdale
*Loucks & Morrow (dealers), Scottdale
*Zeller George (repairer), Scottdale
Altemose Edward D. (wagon), 1026 N Washington av, Scranton
*Blume William & Son (light and wagon, also dealers), 522 Spruce and 118 Dig court, Scranton
*Bright William (wagon, also dealer), 1718 N Main av, Scranton
*Brown Monroe M. (dealer), 1327 Providence road, Scranton
Corcoran Peter J. (repairer), 344 W Market, Scranton
Dorfman Simon (repairer), 426 Pennsylvania av, Scranton
Edginton William (wagon), 108 S Hyde Park av, Scranton
Gilhool William E. (light and wagon), 319 North 7th, Scranton
Gordon Patrick F. (repairer), 323 Green, Scranton
Gordon William H. & Son (repairers), 217 Raymond court, Scranton
*Gould A. R. & Sons (light and wagon), 417 Linden, Scranton
*Helriegel Oscar L. (wagon), 347 E Locust, Scranton
Jordan Marwood (wagon), 312 Vine, Scranton
*Keller Morris T. (light and wagon), 315 Adams av, Scranton
*Larkin William J. (repairer), 1017 W Lackawanna av, Scranton
Maurer Joseph C. (wagon), 343 Locust, Scranton
*McBride William (dealer), 217 Wyoming av, Scranton
*McCawley James F. & Bro. (repairers), 421 Spruce, Scranton
*Simrell V. A. (dealer), 517 Linden, Scranton
Felix Frank (repairer), Sedgwick
Heagy George W. G. (repairer), Sedgwick
Mackle Stephen (wagon), Seelyville
*Sechler Bros. (light), Selpstown
Blecker P. K. (wagon), Selin's Grove
Haines William J. (wagon), Selin's Grove
*Loudenslager John & Bon (heavy), Selin's Grove
Smith F. H., agent (dealer), Selin's Grove
Hartman William (wagon), Sellersville
Nash W. B. (repairer), Service
Zimmerman C. G. (repairer), Seven Points.
*Bupp E. A. (repairer), Seven Valleys
Jackson H. S. (dealer), Sewickley
Marlatt W. S. (dealer), Sewickley
*Neely William (wagon), Sewickley
Prentice John (wagon), Sewickley
Norris Charles (repairer), Shade Gap
*Fleming R. M. (repairer), Shade Valley
Petrie Samuel G. (wagon), Shady Grove
Wending A. E. (repairer), Shady Grove
*Yordy J. S. (repairer), Shamokin
Zimmerman J. B., agent (light and wagon, also dealer), Shamokin
Fegley Isaac D. (dealer), Shamrock Station
Brumbach Solomon Y. (repairer), Shanesville

Burgent Joseph (repairer), Shannonville
*Bowden C. (light), Sharon
*Bowden & Kerr (dealers), Sharon
*Kirk George S. (trimmer), Sharon
*Knighton Wm. (light), Sharon
*Knighton & Gibson (light and wagon), Sharon
*Lamphere William (light and wagon), Sharon
Grubbs Charles (repairer), Sharpsburg
*Grubbs H. C. (repairer), Sharpsburg
O'Donnell James J. (repairer), Sharpsburg
Prayer Conrad (dealer), Sharpsburg
Schroder A. (wagon), Sharpsburg
Byerly Joseph (light and wagon), Sharpsville
*Cozadd J. C. (dealer), Sharpsville
Jaxtheimer L. M. (repairer), Sharpsville
Aschenbach Charles (repairer), Shartlesville
Plels Emanuel (wagon), Shartlesville
Murray Elmer E. (repairer), Shawmut
*Johnson James & Son (dealers), Shaws
*Chess J. M. (dealer), Sheakleyville
*Graham E. W. (repairer), Sheakleyville
Minnis S. H. (dealer), Sheakleyville
Slonaker John (wagon), Shearer's Cross Roads
Sell William F. (wagon), Shelocta
Acker Samuel G. (repairer), Shenandoah
*Beddall George W. & Bros. (dealers), Shenandoah
Burke M. F. (repairer), Shenandoah
Dech William J. (light and wagon), Shenandoah
*Elliott Andrew (repairer), Shenandoah
I leffner M. (light), Shenandoah
*Ploppert Charles (wagon, also dealer), Shenandoah
Shaner & Shumah (wagon), Shenandoah
*Womer A. (dealer), Shenandoah
Bear Badger (repairer), Sherman's Dale
*Gibson G. H. (dealer), Sherman's Dale
*Henderson John S. (repairer), Sherman's Dale
*Fice John D. (dealer), Sheshequin
Gore H. M. (repairer), Sheshequin
McDonald Robert (repairer), Sheshequin
Snyder William (dealer), Sheshequin
Cope & Bro. (repairers), Shickshinny
Freed John G. (repairer), Shickshinny
*Haines C. F. (dealer), Shickshinny
*Pope C. S. (dealer), 64 Shickshinny
Remaly Webster (wagon), Shickshinny
Show A. W. (dealer), Shickshinny
Shultz F. H. (dealer), Shickshinny
Simpson C. S. (dealer), Shickshinny
*Woolridge Edward H. (dealer), Shiloh
Guth William (repairer), Shimersville
*Moyer George (dealer), Shimersville
Haynes W. T. (repairer), Shingle House
*Baughman William (dealer), Shippeneburg
Blair Nannie E. Mrs. (dealer), Shippeneburg

*Fickes & McCullough (dealers), Shippeneburg
Hale M. G. (farm wagon dealer), Shippeneburg
Harris S. J. (repairer, also dealer), Shippeneburg
Harris & White (dealers), Shippeneburg
*Kaun D. A. (dealer), Shippeneburg
Mowers Wm. (wagon), Shippeneburg
*Mowers & Wolfe (repairers), Shippeneburg
*Noftsker & Gish (light), Shippeneburg
Rice John (repairer), Shippeneburg
*Thrush & Stough (light), Shippeneburg
Rose O. A. (wagon), Shippensville
*Wilson W. N. & Son (dealers), Shippensville
McMahon John (wagon), Shippingport
*Baker John R. (light), Shiremanstown
Howry & Meloy (repairers), Shiremanstown
*Zearing W. H. (dealer), Shiremanstown
Cooper Wm. H. (repairer), Shirland
Briggs Thomas J. (repairer), Shirleysburg
*Myers Leslie J. (repairer, also dealer), Shirleysburg
Schadel Amaudus G. (wagon), Shoemakersville
*Woodring Joseph (repairer), Shoenersville
Eckenrode S. F. (repairer), Shrewsbury
Gable Charles (light), Shrewsbury
j *Moore & Bushey (light and wagon), Siddonsburg
Cole Reuben E. (repairer), Siegfried's Bridge
Miller Alfred S. (light), Siegfried's Bridge
*McNeil Thomas E. (dealer), Sigel
Siar J. D. (dealer), Sigel
Rossman C. T. (repairer), Siglerville
*Biker George (wagon), Silver Spring
Blimline S. & Son (light and also wagon dealers), Sinking Springs
Machamer Joseph B. (heavy), Sinking Springs
Noll A. L. (repairer), Sinking Springs
*Sipe William P. (dealer), Sipersville
Belden Charles W. (repairer), Sinnamahoning
*Brink P. H. (dealer), Skinner's Eddy
Transue W. F. (repairer), Skinner's Eddy
Becker Christian G. (repairer), Skippack
Kepple D. A. (wagon), Slate Lick
*Semmel P. (light and wagon), Slatington
*Bingham ham John T. (dealer), Slippery Rock
Rhodes T. M. (trimmer), Slippery Rock
Roberts J. M. (light and (dealer), Slippery Rock
Stillwagon J. N. (trimmer), Slippery Rock
Masser William J. (wagon), Smethport
Palmer A. T. (dealer), Smethport
Purtle Thomas H. (wagon), Smethport
Servatius John (repairer), Smethport
Wetenhall W. H (wagon), Smethport
Condron & Rausch (wagon), Smicksburg
Clawson A. (wagon), Smithfield
Clawson J. C. (repairer), Smithfield
Downey E. L. (light and dealer), Smithfield
*Downey &Crow (dealers), Smithfield

*Martin B. F. (wagon), Smithfield
Johnson John (wagon), Smithville
*Diehm John (wagon), Smyrna
*Paxson Eugene (dealer), Solebury
*Preston Albert W. Solebury
Stahl Henry (repairer), Solebury
Close Jonn (wagon), Somerfield
*Frey W. A. (dealer), Somerfield
Lenhart George W. (wagon), Somerfield
Grove Curtis K. (wagon), Somerset
*Holderbaum J. B. (dealer), Somerset
*Miller J. H. (dealer), Somerset
Simpson E. S. (dealer), Somerset
Sufall Charles H. (wagon), Somerset
*Weaver William C. (wagon), Somerset
Aument Daniel (wagon), Soudersburg
*Hengey J. G. (repairer), Souderton
McNair Harry (repairer), Southampton
Twining David (repairer), Southampton
George & Prugh (repairers), South Bend
King Amos (repairer), South Bend
*King & Grimm (repairers), South Bend
Laughlin Frank A. (wagon), South Bend
Shade E. Y. (repairer), South Bethlehem
*Eager Thomas (wagon), South Canaan
Merithew A. L. (repairer), South Canaan
*Tobin John (repairer and dealer), South Canaan
Bennett C. L. (repairer), South Gibson
Prichard J. H. (dealer), South Gibson
Roseboro Benjamin M. (11 ht), South Hermitage
Prey John G. (repairer), South Sterling
Hamblen J. M. (dealer), Spartansburg
McGaughey John C. (dealer), Spartansburg
Martin D . S. (repairer), Sporting Hill
* Wenger Amos E. (wagon), Sporting Hill
*Graves L. C. &. Co. (light and wagon), Springboro
Knepschield E. E. (wagon), Springboro
Spring Church Keffer Ambrose (repairer), Spring City
*Morey Latshaw Hardware Co.(dealers), Spring City
*Souder H. B. (repairer), Spring City
Johnson R. E. (repairer), Spring Creek
*Wead S. S. (wagon and dealer), Spring Creek
Bowser Moses M. (repairer), Spring Forge
Emig Franklin (dealer), Spring Forge
*Taylor Samuel W. (heavy), Spring Grove
*Camp W. H. (dealer), Spring Hill
*Pluck E. A. (heavy wagon), Springtown
*Miller Albert & Co. (light and wagon, also dealers), Springtown
Allen H. T. (dealer), Springville
Culver S. O. (repairer), Springville
Prichard Miles & Son (wagon), Springville
Williams Henry (dealer), Springville
*Hoffman S. A. (wagon), Spruce Hill
*Miller E. N. (repairer), Stahlstown

Shafer Charles (dealer), Stahlstown
King David (wagon), Standing Stone
Heath R. C. (dealer), Starr
Trovenger Frank (wagon), State Line
Snoddy Zachariah (repairer), Steelton
Huff Samuel (repairer), Steinsburgh
*Krammes J. C. (repairer), Steinsburgh
Merkel Henry (repairer), Steinsburgh
Ely E. A. (repairer), Steinsville
Rohl A. (repairer), Sterretania
*Sterrett Bros. (dealers), Sterretania
*Bertolette & Co. (dealers), Stevens
*Heiser John S. (dealer), Stevens
*Lutz John S. (dealer), Stevens
Everett & Estes (repairers), Stevensville
Gibbs Russell (repairer), Stevensville
*Jones Henry U. (dealer), Stevensville
Nurse Caleb (repairer), Stevensville
*Bartenachlager J. H. (dealer), Stewartstown
Bowman Anthony (repairer), Stewartstown
*Fulton James & Sons Co. (dealers), Stewartstown
Gemmill A. S. (wagon), Stewartstown
Johnson J. M. (repairer), Stewartstown
*Kennedy Jesse B. & Son (light), Stewartstown
Lynch E. S. (repairer), Stewartstown
Neller A. & Co. (dealers), Stewartstown
Winter W. L. (wagon), Stewartstown
Barber & Smith (repairers), Stillwater
*Cooper John H. (dealer), Stiltz
*Spangler Elias, Stockertown
Zahniser M. M. (dealer), Stoneboro
Miller Jeremiah (light and wagon), Stone Church
Boone Moses (repairer), Stonersville
Houghton Charles (repairer), Stony Fork
Lonor George (wagon), Stormstown
Hackar John B. (light), Stouchaburg
Potteiger A. N. & Son (dealers), Stouchaburg
Reichard William (light), Stouchaburg
Vanasdalen Isaac (repairer), Stoughstown
Custer J. H. (repairer), Stoyestown
*Hagens John M. (light), Strasburg
Bricker P. H. (repairer), Strauatown
De Turk Abraham U. (dealer), Strauatown
Seitzinger George (repairer), Strauatown
Perry Thomas W. (repairer), Strickeraville
Slack Norris B. (dealer), Strickeraville
*Vansant J. C. (dealer), Strickeraville
Buzzard J. & Son (light, also dealers), Stroudsburg
*Heller George F. (dealer), Stroudsburg
*Huston Oscar (dealer), Stroudsburg
*Kautz & Staples (light, also dealers), Stroudsburg
Lebar H. T. (dealer), Stroudsburg
Lee John N. (repairer), Stroudsburg
*Wheelock E. R. & Son (dealers), Sugar Grove

Furman Richard (repairer), Sugar Run
Seaman D. G. (repairer), Summerhill
Fullam Samuel (wagon), Summit Mills
*Campbell L. (wagon dealer), Sunbury
Furman Isaac (repairer) Sunbury
Hauck Henry L., agent (repairer), Sunbury
Rudy & Riland (dealers), Sunbury
Seesholtz J. S. (wagon), Sunbury
*Stroh A. J. (dealer), Sunbury
*Stroh S. & J. W. (dealers). Sunbury
Bainer John (wagon), Sunset
*Hannah Joseph (repairer). Sunset
Barrett G. W. (wagon, also dealer), Susquehanna
Bradstreet G. R. (light and wagon), Susquehanna
*Main George (light, also dealer), Susquehanna
Page J. E. (dealer), Susquehanna
Perry J. A. (repairer, also dealer), Susquehanna
*Van Horne C. E. (dealer), Susquehanna
Ernst John (dealer), Swartzville
*Gerlach John (wagon), Swatara Station
Phillips J. R. (wagon), Sweden Valley
Guise A. (wagon), Table Rock
Schaffer Charles S. (repairer), Talley Cavey
*Reazor Levi (repairer), Talmage
*Becher Chris. (wagon), Tamaqua
*Bond & Wood (wagon), Tamaqua
*Krell P. P. (wagon), Tamaqua
Schaller John C. (wagon), Tamaqua
Schaller J. W. (wagon), Tamaqua
Weirkheiser Joseph (repairer), Tannersville
Elwell J. D. (wagon), Tarentum
*Miller Robert (dealer), Tarentum
*Smith S. B. (dealer), Tarentum
Starke R. H. (dealer), Tarentum
Alshouse A. M. (light), Targett
*Byers W. R. (dealer), Tarr's
*Hobson & Co. (farm wagon), Tatamy
Doles A. (repairer), Taylor
Watson Thomas J. (wagon), Tayloria
Kerling Bros. (light), Temple
*Frankhouser Sol. (light and wagon), Terre Hill
Taylor S. W. (repairer), Terre Hill
Devore D. (repairer), Thomas
*Barnes S. D. (dealer), Thompson
*Burns James (dealer), Thompson
Howard R. F. (repairer), Thompson
*Tallman W. P. (wagon, also dealer), Thompson
Eavenson G. W. (light and heavy), Thornton
*Hedrick Crosby W. (repairer), Thornton
Yearsley M. S. (dealer), Thornton
Stevens Bros. (dealers), Three Springs
*McClain Charles H. (dealer), Three Tuns
*Bartsch & Lograu (wagon), Tidioute
Strong C. B. (dealer), Tidioute

Wheeler Henry C., Tioga
*Scowden & Clark (light and wagon), Tionesta
Grey William (repairer), Tippecanoe
Blanchard S. J. (repairer), Titusville
*Bohn & Double (light and wagon), Titusville
Bowers J. J. (farm wagon), Titusville
*Bryan S. B. (dealer), Titusville
*Castle & Co. (light and heavy), Titusville
Donnelly Joseph (repairer), Titusville
Haehn John W. (repairer), Titusville
Hubbard A. B. (repairer), Titusville
*Cowperthwait George W. (dealer). Tompkinsville
*Graves R. (dealer), Tompkinsville
*Mead H. P. & Son (repairers and (dealers), Tompkinsville
*Lacklen Samuel (wagon), Toughkenamon
*Brown John C. (wagon), Towanda
Bryant James (dealer), Towanda
King & Wilson (wagon), Towanda
*Shaylor H. J. (dealer), Towanda
Boston John (wagon), Town Line
Gearhart & Boston (repairers), Town Line
Case Fred L. (repairer), Townville
*Gillette L. S. (light and wagon), Townville
*Hawthorn W. F. (dealer), Townville
*Lupher W. A. (dealer), Townville
*Marsh George E. (dealer), Townville
*Preston & Preston (repairers), Townville
Sprankle Fred (wagon), Trade City
*Womer Joseph K. (dealer), Transfer
Young R. F. (dealer), Transfer
Kell J. W. (repairer), Trappe
Barto Penrose (repairer), Tremont
Linn Peter Jr. (repairer), Tremont
*Metzger August (repairer), Trestle
Roberts Isaac (repairer), Trevose
Stimmel Isaac (repairer), Trexlertown
*Neyhart & Cupp (repairers), Trout Run
Reed W. C. (repairer), Troutville
*Zechman & Durand (wagon), Troxelville
Beach J. M. (repairer), Troy
*Compton & Lilly (light, also dealers), Troy
Guston John (repairer), Troy
*Hagadorn C. C. (light), Troy
McCleery W. P. (wagon dealer), Troy
Straight E. Burton (dealer), Troy
Wagner Joseph dealer), Troy
Markley Josiah repairer), Trumbauereville
*Preston B. (wagon), Tryonville
*Ace F. Peter (dealer), Tunkhannock
*Borden Carriage and Harness Co. (dealers), Tunkhannock
Culver M. (dealer), Ross C. M. (wagon), Tunkhannock
*Bittner Henry (light), Turbotville
Boyer B. F. (repairer), Turbotville
Fowler David (repairer), Turbotville

*Krumm & Derr (dealers), Turbotville
Traxel G. W. (wagon), Turbotville
Wertman G. W. (heavy wagon), Turbotville
Horn David (repairer), Turnpike
*Leonard Michael (wagon), Turtle Creek
*Mitchell William (wagon), Turtle Creek
Pearson Hodgson (repairer), Turtle Creek
Schaller John C. (repairer), Tuscarora Schaller J. W. (repairer),
Rosman Henry (wagon), Tusseyville
Bentz Peter (wagon), Two Taverns
Griffith Thomas (wagon), Tyler Hill
*Gray H. M. (dealer), Tyrone
*Hoffman Jacob A. (wagon), Tyrone
*Rider J. A. C. (dealer), Tyrone
Wilmore John J. (light and wagon), Tyrone
Carver James W. (dealer), Uhlerstown
Weller Thomas (repairer), Ulster
Brigham Perry (dealer), Ulysses
Cobb & Chase (dealers), Ulysses
*Gridley H. A. (dealer), Ulysses
*Gridle M. W. & Son (dealers), Ulysses
*Leet W. B. & Co. (dealers), Ulysses
Morrison H. C. (repairer), Ulysses
Moore Joseph D. (wagon), Unicorn
Blakesley J. (repairer), Union City
*Cooper E. M. (dealer), Union City
*Gleason G. (repairer), Union City
*Hayes Carriage and Hardware Co. (dealers), Union City
Morton J. M. (repairer), Union City
Shepard S. G. (repairer), Union City
*Shreve T. B. (dealer), Union City
*Stranahan S. B. & Son (repairers), Union City
Union Carriage Co. (dealers), Union City
*Pensyl Silas R. & Son (dealers), Union City
Union Corner *Finn H. H. (wagon), Union Dale
*Tingley A. A. (dealer), Union Dale
Killinger P. R. (repairer), Union Deposit
*Fouch A. C. (dealer), Uniontown
*Gibson D. P. (buggy), Uniontown
*Howard J. M. & dons (light and wagon), Uniontown
*Johnson Machine Co. (dealers), Uniontown
*Keiner John J. & Co. (dealers), Uniontown
*Llewellen J. N. & Son, Uniontown
*Malcolm J. L. (dealer), Uniontown
*Matthews T. (light). Uniontown
*Prentis Walter L. (dealer), Uniontown
*Rogers A, J. (light). Uniontown
*Wildy J. G. (wagon), Uniontown
Wilson L.,W. (wagon), Uniontown
*Love Jacob (repairer), Unionville
Groover George (repairer), Upper Black Eddy
Houseworth John (repairer), Upper Black Eddy
Newberry Lear (repairer), Upper Black Eddy
Ford William J. (repairer), Upper Darby

Free Lewis (repairer), Upper Darby
Mellville Daniel (repairer) Upper Darby
Archibald I. M. (dealer), Upper Middletown
Rife Samuel (repairer), Upper Strasburg
*Pollett J. L. (wagon), Upper St. Clair
*Trimball & McAnulty (wagon), Upper St. Clair
*Garus John (repairer), Upton
Schaff Bros. (light and wagon), Upton
Welsh S. F. (dealer), Upton
Hine Jacob (repairer), Urban
*Shaffer Charles P. (repairer), Urban
Shaffer G. E. (dealer), Urban
Thurston H. L. (repairer), Urban
Dickey Charles (wagon), Utica
Ray J. H. (dealer), Utica
Frame Isaac (repairer), Uwchland
*Scbeetz Harry W. (dealer), Uwchland
*Stiteler Allen M. F. (dealer), Uwchland
*Barr & Stoup (dealers), Valencia
*Cox James A. (repairer), Valencia
McHenry James (repairer), Valier
Hoover John H. (dealer), Valley Mill
Wolfgang Jacob L. (wagon), Valley View
*Wolfgang Paul (wagon), Valley View
Pipes Stephen (wagon), Van Buren
McDonough J. B. (dealer), Vanceville
Echard J. C. (wagon), Vanderbilt
Shirk John W. (repairer), Van Wert
*Torry J. B. & D. B. (dealers), Venango
*Carlisle & Lawrence (wagon), Venice
Morford A. R. (repairer), Verona
Puffer A. G. (repairer), Verona
*B99 1 *Spindler J. C. (repairer), Verona `
*Kleckner Taylor (dealer), Vicksburg
*Custer P. F. (repairer), Vinco
Heinly A. S. (repairer), Virginsville
*Loy W. S. (repairer), Virginsville
Sholler B. F. (dealer), Volant
Roseboro D. (li ht and wagon), Wagontown
*Maxwell W. R. (repairer), Wakefield
Aley Samuel (repairer), Walker
. Dorr L. F. (wagon), Walker's Mills
*Wilhelm G. P. F. (dealer), Walker's Mills
Hamilton Wilson (repairer), Wallace
Vernon C. M. repairer), Wallingford
Anthony M. W (repairer), Wallsville
*Chase Joseph (dealer), Van Fleet Stephen J. (repairer),
*Hostetter J. W. (dealer), Walnut Ubil U. Grant (repairer),
*Davis James M. (wagon), Walnut Bottom
Hemminger J. M. (wagon) Walnut Bottom
Thumma & Campbell (wagon), Walnut Bottom
*Brown R. H. (dealer), Walterburg
Cunningham O. H. P. (wagon), Wampum
Dindinger Jacob (dealer), Wampum

*Schobert Tobias (dealer), Wapwallopen
Porter William H. (repairer), Ward
*Bartsch & Johnson (wagon), Ward
Warren Binder John (dealer), Ward
*Boss Henry (wagon), Ward
*Eysinger Jacob (dealer), Ward
*Gruber & Lauffer (wagon), Ward
Hazen Gottlieb (light and wagon), Ward
Keller & Frantz (repairers), Ward
Koebley G. (light), Ward
Lauffer George T. (repairer), Ward
Park C. (dealer), Ward
Peterson John (dealer), Ward
Siggins L. A. (dealer), Ward
*Smith Clyde (dealer), Warren
Wagner Christian S. (wagon), Warren
*Wensal & Gruner (repairers Warren
*Abell A. A. (dealer), Warren Centre
Bronson E. D. (wagon), Warren Centre
Hunt C. M. (repairer), Warren Centre
Pitcher Joel (repairer), Warren Centre
*Pitcher Wilton L. (repairer), Warren Centre
*Sleeper George B. (dealer), Warren Centre
` Somers Eli (repairer), Warren Centre
*Prose John S. (repairer), Warrin
*Hagerty Henry (dealer), Warrior's
*Rumberger O. S. (dealer), Warrior's
*Waite A. K. (dealers), Warrior's
*Berthel J. (repairer), Warrior's
Davis George (dealer), Warrior's
*Jackson J. Dallas (repairer), Warrior's
*McClure A. T. (dealer), Warrior's
Perkins & O'Brien (light), Warrior's
*Ryan M. (light and wagon), Warrior's
*Washington Buggy Co. (dealers), Warrior's
*Wilson J. S. & Co. (light and dealers), Warrior's
Olmstead Jesse Jr. (repairer), Washingtonville
*Wasser Peter A. (dealer), Wassergass
Bergstresser J. W. (repairer) Waterfall
*Henry J. B. (dealer), Waterford
Howe F. A. (wagon), Waterford
Smith William (wagon), Waterford
*Taylor G. G. (wagon, also dealer), Waterford
Campbell James H. (dealer), Waterloo
*Waits T. C. & Son (dealers), Water Street
Geringer T. F. (repairer), Watsontown
*Kamp John T. (dealer), Watsontown
Troxell John (repairer), Watsontown
Hall S. D. (repairer), Wattsburg
Phelps & Cornell (dealers), Wattsburg
Pierce Thomas (wagon), Wattsburg
Steag George (wagon), Waverly
Stone E. J. & W. H. (repairers), Waverly
*Stone & Jennyn (dealers), Waverly

Lentz J. K. (repairer), Wayne
Bixler John F. (repairer), Waynesboro
Haugh Frank (repairer), Waynesboro
*Hess Mfg. Co. (wagon), Waynesboro
*Krise C. & Bro. (light), Waynesboro
*Wiles Frank C. (dealer), Waynesboro
*Elms Bros. (wagon), Waynesburg
Eagle D. E. (repairer), Waynesburg
Farabee & Gordon (dealers), Waynesburg
Hawkins & Orndoff (dealers), Waynesburg
*Ingraham Bros. (light and wagon), Waynesburg
Jacobs H. M. (wagon), Waynesburg
Kent Hiram M. & Son (dealers), Waynesburg
*Ross Morgan (dealer), Waynesburg
*Smith & Closser (dealers), Waynesburg
*Swartz A. G. (repairer), Weatherly
Anderson Charles F. (wagon), Webster
Schaeffer Jeremiah J. (repairer), Wehr
*Grove Emanuel (wagon), Weiglestown
*Werley Francis H. (repairer), Weisenburg
*Christman Henry H. (dealer), Weissport
*Kreidler H. R. (light), Weissport
*Harmer John M. (repairer), Weldon
*Witt John G. (wagon), Wellersburg
*Bailey M. F. (dealer), Wellsboro
*Bails & Converse (dealers), Wellsboro
Cary T. E. (repairer), Wellsboro
Cowden John (wagon), Wellsboro
Mack R. L. (repairer), Wellsboro
*Wellsboro Carriage Co. (light, also dealers), Wellsboro
Harmon Joseph W. (wagon), Wellsville
*Steck M. L. (repairer), Welsh Run
Fiant Henry (repairer), Werneraville
Roether John B. (light), Werneraville
Yoder Henry S. (light and wagon), Werneraville
Dick H. A. (repairer), Wertzville
*Lapp C. F. (repairer), West Bethlehem
*Brinton & Worth (dealers), West Chester
Brooke J. S. & Son (light), West Chester
*Gheen Francis H. (dealer), West Chester
*Hayes Robert L. (dealer), West Chester
*Hopewell W. J. (wagon), West Chester
Ingram William A. S. (wagon), West Chester
*Matlack M. H. & Co. (dealers), West Chester
McLear Alfred (light), West Chester
Sharpless George W. (repairer), West Chester
Sharpless Harry R. (dealer), West Chester
Taylor Brinton, agent (dealer), West Chester
*Taylor Caleb (dealer), West Chester
West End Bazaar (dealers), West Chester
Yerkes A. A. (repairer), West Chester
*Buckle & Blackburn (repairers), West Conshohocken
*Byers J. G. &Son (repairers and dealers), West Elizabeth
Bernaur & Hicks (repairers), Westfield

DeKa J. M. (wagon), Westfield
*Plan Lovell (dealer), Westfield
*Pride Bros. (dealers), Westfield
Rood A. (repairer), Westfield
Rood Theodore (repairer), Westfield
Field L. W. (repairer), West Finley
Morse Ira (repairer), West Franklin
*Criswell E. R (light), West Grove
*Morse C. & Son (dealers), West Grove
Stewart John B. (repairer), West Grove
*Turner John H. (dealer), Wagonor E. N. (light), West Hanover
Dillman H. (repairer), West Liberty
*Baer John H. (dealer), West Manchester
*Gundy R. E. (wagon), West Middlesex
Mitcheltree M. (light), West Middlesex
Hare Jacob (wagon),. West Middletown
Hamilton J. F. (light), West Newton
Harman S. S. (repairer), West Newton
*Lynn Horner J. (dealer), West Newton
*McKenery William F. (dealer), West Newton
Neff & Sautter (repairers), West Newton
Saulter A. W. (light), West Newton
Stewart Mf . Co. (wagon dealers), West Newton
Phoenix S. P. (repairer), West Pike
*Gill Samuel (dealer), West Pikeland
Gates G. C. (wagon), West Springfield
Mechlin A. (repairer), West Sunbury
Pryor H. C. (dealer), West Sunbury
Anderson Elmer (repairer), West View
Dickinson W. H. (repairer), West Whiteland
*Fisher John (repairer), West Whiteland
Simcox Cheney (repairer), West Whiteland
Koering T. (wagon), Wexford
*Kreamer Jacob (dealer), White Hall
Altemus Elwood (repairer), White Haven
Schatzle Joseph (repairer), White Haven
Ruse W. T. (wagon), Whitely
George David (repairer), Whitesburg
*George P. (wagon), Whitesburg
Heffiefinger James (repairer), Whitesburg
*Chapin H. O (dealer), White's Corners
Brown D. S. (light and wagon), Wilawana
Brown W. E. (repairer), Wilawana
*Albertson R. D. (light and sulky), 258 8 Main, Wilkes Barre
Borden Wagon and Harness Co. (dealers), Wilkes Barre
*Frey Peter (wagon), 14 S Fell, Wilkes Barre
Haiges Adam (repairer), Wilkes Barre
Herschberger C. D. & Bro. (repairers), Wilkes Barre
*LeGrand Lewis & Son (light, heavy and wagon), 242 8 Main, Wilkes Barre
*McDonald Henry (dealer), 13 Butler av, Wilkes Barre
O'Hara A. J. (repairer). 61 1/2 8 Canal, Wilkes Barre
Smith Charles (repairer), 31 8 Fell, Wilkes Barre
*Smith Nicholas (trimmer), 141 S Canal, Wilkes Barre
Spindler George (repairer), 61 1/2 8 Canal, Wilkes Barre

*Townsend Bros. (dealers), rear Leuzerne House, Wilkes Barre
*Vosburgh Carriage Mfy. (light and wagon, also dealers), 12 N Canal, Wilkes Barre
*Wallace Richard E. (wagon), 19 8 Fell, Wilkes Barre
Weidner Harry E. (light and wagon, also dealer), 101 Northampton, Wilkes Barre
*Wilson J. Frank (dealer), 208 and 210 8 Main, Wilkes Barre
Barnes William (repairer), Wilkinsburg
*Fuhrer John P. (repairer), Wilkinsburg
Raisig Charles (repairer), Wilkinsburg
Ries A. (wagon), Wilkinsburg
*Swisshelm H. W. (wagon), Wilkinsburg
Yount S. C. (repairer), Wilkinsburg
*Page James S. (repairer), William Penn
Allender James D. (repairer), Williamsburg
*Maize David H. (dealer), Williamsburg
*Metz Bros. (repairers), Williamsburg
riper Enoch (repairer), Williamsburg
*Sprarr Levi (dealer), Williamsburg
Bender David (wagon), Williamson
Hagerman C. E. (repairer), Williamson
Block Jacob (repairer), Williamson
Stickell J. H. (repairer), Williamson
Chales Frank (repairer), 100 E Church, Williamson
Connor George (repairer), 1702 West 4th, Williamsport
Cramer J. P. (dealer), 238 State, Williamsport
Cupp John (repairer), 20 Diamond, Williamsport
*Funston T. J. & Co. (dealers), Williamsport
*Gohl Christian (light and wagon), 282 West 3d, Williamsport
*Gobi Jacob F. (repairer), West 3d, c Centre, Williamsport
*Heim David J. (light), Williamsport
Janes Thomas (dealer), 113 to 119 East 3rd, Williamsport
*Metzger Abraham F. (wagon), 224 West 4th, Williamsport
Rhen E. C. (repairer), 427 West 3d, Williamsport
Rhen Samuel W. (wagon), 772 Edwin, Williamsport
*Updegraft S. G. (dealer), 248 Court, Williamsport
*Van Vorce John & Son (repairers), c Hepburn, Williamsport
Veil Henry (dealer), 740 West 4th, Williamsport
*Williamsport Wagon Co. (light, and wagon), 238 Court, Williamsport
Messersmith John, agent (light and wagon, also dealer), Williamstown
Kirwin Thomas (repairer), Willistown Inn
Armstrong Thomas (wagon), Willock
Mullin Thomas (repairer), Willow
Dale Rush J. L. & Son (wagon and cart), Willow Grove
*Cryder John C. (dealer), Willow Springs
McFalls William (repairer), Willow Street
Pfantz Abram G. (dealer), Willow Street
*Titus Joseph (dealer), Wind Gap
*Harford John D. (wagon), Windham Center
Conkey Royal (repairer), Wind Ridge
Beaver A. F. (dealer), Windsor Castle
*Smith Daniel (repairer), Windsor Castle
*Snyder Urias S. (dealer), Winterstown
Christ George H. (repairer), Wiota
Cassil Martin (wagon), Witmer
Kochel W. (repairer), Witmer

*Albri ht A. S. (dealer), Womelsdorf
Haak & Bro. (light, also dealers), Womelsdorf
Yonson Henry (repairer), Womelsdorf
Bolger Frank (light), Woodbury
Bulger C. Wesley (light), Woodbury
Myers T. M. (wagon), Woodbury
Weber L. R. (wagon), Woodbury
Humes Charles A. (repairer), Woodcock
Stalker C. C. (repairer), Woodcock
Wikoff John (repairer), Woodcock
Trexler George (repairer), Woodhill
*Brand William H. (repairer), Worcester
*Keyser David B. (repairer), Worcester
Royer J. D. (repairer), Worcester
Snyder A. H. (repairer), Wormleysburgh
Coates Thomas H., agent (wagon), Worth
*Michael W. H. (dealer), Worth
Beck Jonn (wagon), Worthington
Morrison J. C. (repairer), Worthington
*Drenning Richard W. (dealer), Wrightsville
Seiple Samuel (repairer), Wrightsville
Badger J. M. (dealer), Wurtemburg
*Boots J. A. (dealer), Wurtemburg
Ely J. P. (repairer), Wyalusing
*Smith & Strong (dealers), Wyalusing
Verbryck H. (repairer), Wyalusing
Clymer John (repairer), Wyndmoor
Fox John R. (repairer), Wyndmoor
Sandiford J. & Sons (wagon), Wyndmoor
Gay Archie W. (dealer), Wyoming
*Laycock & Crouse (light and wagon, also dealers), Wyoming
Van Ness Francis E. (wagon dealer), Wysox
*Wurtemburg Lewis (repairer) Wysox
Lovett Jonathan V. (repairer), Yardley
*Pickering & Stockton (dealers), Yardley
Buthpin Michael (repairer), Yardley
White Lindrum L. (dealer), Yardley
Warner & Lesher (light and wagon), Yeagerstown
*Yeager J. M. (dealer), Yeagerstown
Kitzmiller S. E. (repairer), Yocumtown
Kelly J. C. (repairer), Yoder
Boesh Frederick C. (repairer), N George extended, York
*Erwin John F. (dealer), York
*Enrich & Brooks (farm wagon dealers), 154 N George, York
*Eyster Geo. M. (dealer), e Motter House, York
Frank David Y. (wagon), Mason av n Newberry, York
**Hoover G. W. (light and wagon, wholesale mfrs.), 9 E Philadelphia, York
*Jacoby John (wagon), E York, York
*Lockman Wm. A. (wagon), r 17 N Beaver, York
*Martin Carriage Works (light, wagon and road cart, wholesale mfrs., also dealers), W York, York
*Martin D. & Co. (dealers), York
Neff J. C. (wagon), 121 S Cherry av, York
*Rampley William A. (repairer), York

*Reisinger Chas. E. (light and wagon), 633 W Market, York
Shireman J. H. (farm wagon dealer), 302 W Market, York
Sfiller Henry (wagon), E York, York
*Snyder John (dealer), York
Spangler Coach Works (light and wagon), 114 8 Queen, York
*Stauffer F. Z. (farm wagon dealer), 18 S Queen, York
*Sultner Edward A. (dealer), r 4 E Market, York
*YORK CARRIAGE CO. (light and business wagon, wholesale mfrs.)168 to 166 N George, York
Part I PartII
*York Spring Wagon Works (wagon wholesale mfrs.), W York, York
*York Wagon Gear Co., limited (light in the white, wholesale mfrs.), Belvidere av a P. R. R.. York
Beck John G. (repairer), Yorkana
Deitz Calvin (dealer), Yorkana
Fisher William (repairer), Yorkana
Kraut Jacob (repairer), York New Salem
Silfles William (repairer), Youngs
Davis E. A. (wagon), Youngsville
*Day John A. (dealer), Youngsville
*Mead W. J. (dealer), Youngsville
*Eicholtz F. E. (dealer), Zellienople
*Householder George (dealer), Zellienople
*Wallace James (wagon), Zellienople
*Zehner Fred Jr. (dealer), Zellienople
Bowman Aaron (repairer), Zieglerville
*Boyer Josiah (repairer), Zieglerville
Dietz Thorn (repairer), Zion Hill
Boyer J. G. (repairer), Zion Hill
*Fretz Wm. B. (wagon dealer), Zion Hill
ANTI RATTLER MFRS.
Bard B. F., Coatesville
*Raymond Mfg. Co., Corry
*Johnson Anti Rattler Co., Danville
*Ely Theo. J. Mfg. Co., Girard
*Safety Anti Rattler Co., 247 N Lime, Lancaster
*FERNALD MFG, CO., North East Lancaster
AXLE BOX MFRS.
*Adams S. Jarvis & Co., 14th and Etna, Pittsburgh
*Kinzer & Jones Mfg. Co. The, 111 Penn av, Pittsburgh
*Rommel G. B.& Co. (anti friction), Pittston

AXLE MFRS.
*Liggett Spring and Axle Co., Fayette c Beaver, Allegheny City
*Letort Axle and Machine Works, F. Gardner & Sons props., Carlisle
*Dauphin Axle Co., Elizabethtown
*National Tubular Axle Co. (self oiling), Emigsville
*Standard Axle Works The, Millersburgh
*American Axle Works, Advena & Trankle props., Montgomery av and 12th, Philadelphia *Keystone Axle Works, Ahlborn & Neckerman, 33d and A. V. R. R., Pittsburgh
*La Belle Steel Co., Ridge av c Rebecca, Pittsburgh
*Liggett Spring & Axle Co., Market and Spruce, Pittsburgh
*Singer, Nimick & Co., limited, 135 Water, Pittsburgh
*Rommel G. B. & Co., Pittston
*Scranton Axle Works The, Cedar av n D. & H. C. Co. R. R., Scranton
*SHELDON AXLE C0. Conyngham av n Canal, starting making springs 1900 Wilkes Barre

AXLE WASHER MFRS.
*Baker Chain and Wagon Iron Mfg. Co. (plate), Preble av, Allegheny City
*Raymond Mfg. Co., Corry
BODY MFRS.
*Hartman F. H., Boyertown
*Boob W. W., Center Hall
Hayes Z. T., r 668 N Queen, Lancaster
Wendel H. A., Mifflinburg
Kramer William E., 432 Race, Philadelphia,
Leh Frank M., Ash n Walnut, Reading
*Keystone Farm Machine Works (parts), N Beaver n Gas alley, York
*York Wagon Gear Co. The, limited, Belvidere av and P. R. R., York
BOLIER INSURANCE.
*HARTFORD STEAM BOILER INSPECTION AND INSURANCE CO. offices 432 Walnut, Philadelphia, and 401 Wood, Pittsburgh
BOLT AND NUT MFRS.
*Pennsylvania Bolt and Nut Co., 2d and P. R. R. R., Lebanon
*Milton Mfg. Co., Milton
*Townsend C. C. & E. P. (tire bolts and rivets), New Brighton
*Haydon A. & M., 804 North 22d. Philadelphia
*Russell & Erwin Mfg. Co. (bolts), 19 North 6th, Philadelphia
*Skelly T. P. & Co., 324 North 24th, Philadelphia
*Oliver Iron and Steel Co. (bolts), Philadelphia
South 10th and Muriel, Pittsburgh
*National Bolt, Nut and Rivet Pittsburgh
Works, 3d and Berne, Reading
*Sternber h J. H. & Son, North 3dand Buttonwood, Reading
BOLT AND RIVET CLIPPER MFRS.
(*CHAMBERS BROS. CO. 62d and Lancaster av, Philadelphia
BOW MFRS.
*DOWNEY BROS. Harrisburg av, Lancaster
BRUSH MFRS.
*DEVOE F. W. & C. T. BAYNOLDS CO. , 36 South eth, Philadelphia
CLOTHS, LININGS, CARPETS, ETC. (MFRS. OR WHOLESALE DEALERS).
*CHASE L. 0. & CO. 917 Arch, Philadelphia
*Dobson John & James (carpet Philadelphia
mfrs.), 809 and 811 Chestnut, Philadelphia
*Fort George E. & Co. (wholesale dealers), 326 Market, Philadelphia
*Rouse J. G. & Co. (wholesale deal ers). 413 Arch, Philadelphia
COACH COLOR MFRS.
*Keystone Paint Co., Muncy
*DEVOE F. W. & C. T, RAYNOLDS CO. South 6th, Philadelphia
*FELTON, SIBLEY & CO., 136 to 140 North 4th, Philadelphia
*French Samuel H. & Co., 4th and Callowhill, Philadelphia
*Graves N. Z. & Co., incorporated, 34 North 5th, Philadelphia
*Harrison Bros. & Co., 35th and Gray's Ferry road, Philadelphia
*HOWELL CHARLES H. & CO., 212 to 216 Race, Philadelphia
*Lucas John & Co., 322 to 330 Race, Philadelphia
*Nice Eugene E., 272 and 274 South 2d, Philadelphia
*Rambo Theodore G., 981 North 2d, Philadelphia
*SCHRACK C. & CO., 152 North 4th, Philadelphia
*Shoemaker Robert & Co., 4th and Race, Philadelphia
*Lawrence W. W. & Co., Water bel Penn av, Pittsburgh

*Ruth B. F. & Co. The, 401 to 417 South 11th, Reading
COACH LACE MFRS.
*Hortsmann Wm. H. Co., 5th and Cherry, Philadelphia
CURLED HAIR MFRS.
*Baeder, Adamson & Co., 730 Market, Philadelphia
*Delaney & Co.. 1445 Hancock, Philadelphia
*GORDON BROS. Pierce c Orthodox, Frankford, Philadelphia
*Woll Peter & Sons, Hancock c Berks, Philadelphia
ENAMELED OIL CLOTH MFRS.
. *POTTER THOMAS SONS CO., incorporated, 522 Arch, Philadelphia
EXCELSIOR MFRS.
*BOSTON EXCELSIOR CO., 26 Canal, Boston, and 394 396 Bowery, junc. Third and Fourth avs, New York

FIFTH WHEEL MFRS.
*Allentown Platform Co., 6th c Lawrence, Allentown
Watson George W., Bristol
*National Mfg. Co., 126 to 136 Sherman, Lancaster
*Wilcox D. Mfg. Co. The, Mechanicsburg
*Millersburg Fifth Wheel Co., Millersburg
*Standard Axle Works The, Millersburg
*Keystone Forging Co. The Northumberland
*Dashling Frederick (for wagons), 46th and Lancaster av, Philadelphia
GEAR MFRS.
*Allentown Platform Co., 6th c Lawrence, Allentown
*Hartman F. H., Boyertown
*Boob W. W., Center Hall
*National Mfg. Co. (short trim), 126 to 136 Sherman, Lancaster
Harris George E., Lawrenceville
*Snodgrass S. W., Miffiinburg
*DEXTER SPRING AND GEAR CO. THE (works Verona) , Pittsburgh
*Keystone Wagon Co. (wagon ironed up), Wheel 500 l and Gear Co., H, S Reading Reading
Bard (light), 822 Buttonwood, Reading
*Maxwell Gear and Pole Co., Wakefield
*Keystone Farm Machine Co. (parts), Wakefield
N Beaver n Gas alley, York
*York Wagon Gear Co., limited (li ht, ironed up), Belvidere av n P. . R. R. York
GLASS" BENDERS AND REVELERS.
*Conroy Prugh & Co. (bevelers), 41 Western av, Allegheny City
*Cook George & Co. (bevelers). 1821 North 6th, Philadelphia'
Devine P. M. (beveler), 347 North 4th, Philadelphia'
*Lair W. H. (beveler), 207 Quarry, Laird H. ,T. (beveler), 816 Race, Philadelphia'
*Smith M. A., Girard bdg., Philadelphia'
*Vanhorne, Griffen & Co. (benders and bevelers), branch 17 North 6th, Philadelphia'
*Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co. (benders), Carnegie bdg., Pittsburgh
HARDWARE MFRS.
*Baker Chain and Wagon Iron Mfg. Co. (axle clips), Preble av, Allegheny City
*Allentown Platform Co. (gears and fifth wheels), c 5th and Lawrence, Allentown
Watson G. W. (fifth wheels), Bristol
Snyder T. K. (steel neck yokes), Brookville
*Boob W. W. (axles), Center
Hail Bard B. F. (safety pole tips and anti-rattlers). Coatesville

*Raymond Mfg. Co. (top prop washers, anti rattlers and wire coil springs), Corry
*Johnson Anti Rattler Co. (anti-rattlers and safety bolt), Danville
*Baker Forge Co. (forgings), Ellwood City
*Erie Malleable Iron Co., limited (hub hands), Cherry at E. & P. R. R., Erie
*Erie Torsion Spring Co. (wagon seat and pole springs), 345 West 9th. Erie
Reno Mfg. Co. (safety pole tips), 10 East 12th, Erie
*GAUTIER STEEL DEPT. OF CAMBRIA IRON CO. (steel tire and spring steel) , Johnstown *National Mfg. Co. (short turn, fifth wheels and gears), 28 to 36 Sherman, Lancaster
*Pennsylvania Bolt and Nut Co. (bolts and nuts), 2d and P. R. R., Lebanon
*Hay A. D. (thill coupling), Lehman
*Wilcox D. Mfg. Co. The (fifth wheels and drop forgings), Mechanicsburg
*Millersburg Fifth Wheel Co. (fifth wheels), Millersburg
*Standard Axle Works The (fifth wheels, axles, etc.). Millersburg
*Milton Mfg. Co. (nuts and coach screws), Milton
*Townsend C. C. & E. P. (tire bolts and rivets), New Brighton
*Rittenhouse B. F. (boltless steel tire and tire retainer), 858 Chain, Norristown
*FERNALD MFG, CO. (and. rattlers and bolt holders) North East
*Keystone Forging Co. The (fifth wheels and forgings), Northumberland
*CHAMBERS BROS. CO. (bolt and rivet clippers) 52d and Lancaster av, Philadelphia
Cornish A. J. (mountings), 249 Arch, Philadelphia
*Daebling Fred (fifth wheels for wagons), 48th and Lancaster av, Philadelphia
*Devlin Thomas & Co. (castings), Lehigh av and 3rd, Philadelphia
Fitzer John F. (mountings), 355 N l0th, Philadelphia
*GAUTIER STEEL DEPT. OF CAMBRIA IRON CO. (steel tire and spring steel) (811) Philadelphia Bourse bdg, Philadelphia
*Hayden A. & M. (bolts), 304 North 22d, Philadelphia
Kunzig Christian (mountings), 332 Noble, Philadelphia
*Philadelphia Hardware and Malleable Iron Co. (castings), 9th and Jefferson, Philadelphia
*Prideaux & Braun (shaft coupler), 3500 Almond, Richmond, Philadelphia
*Russell & Erwin Mfg.. Co. (bolts), 19 North 5th, Philadelphia
*Skelly T. P. & Co. (bolts), 324 North 24th, Philadelphia
* Weston & Wells Mfg. Co. The (torsion springs for cushions), 1116 Noble, Philadelphia
*Adams S. Jarvis & Co.(axle boxes), 14th and Etna, Pittsburgh
*Howe, Brown & Co., limited (steel tires), Penn av and 17th, Pittsburgh
*Iron City Tool Works, limited (nut locks), 32d c Smallman, Pittsburgh
*Jones & Lougblias, limited (tires), Third av and Try, Pittsburgh
*Kinzer & Jones Mfg. Co. The (axle boxes), 111 Penn av, Pittsburgh
*Oliver Iron and Steel Co. (bolts, tires, etc.), South loth and Muriel, Pittsburgh
*Park Brother & Co., limited (steel tires and spring steel), Smallman and 30th, Pittsburgh
*Pittsburgh Tubular Steel Whiffletree Co. (tubular steel whiffletrees and neck yokes), Pittsburgh
*Singer, Nimick & Co., limited (steel tires). 135 Water, Pittsburgh
*Untou Chain Works (bolster springs), P. O. Box 498, Pittsburgh
*Garland Chain Co. (wagon chain). Rankin
*National Bolt, Nut and Rivet Works (bolts), 3d and Berne, Reading
*Sternbergh J. H. & Son (bolts and nuts), North 3d and Buttonwood, Reading
*Wrought Iron Specialty Co. (hub bands), Royersford
*Scranton Forging Co. (drop forgings),Green Ridge c Albright, Scranton
Bressler J. T. (hub and spindle attachment, shaft shackles. washers, etc.), Shepherdstown
Preston Thill Coupler Co. thill I couplers), Titusville
*Stone & Jermyn (wagon tongue support and springs), Waverly
HARDWARE AND SUPPLY DEALERS.

*Daum & Helm, 154 Ohio, Allegheny City
*Lautner Hardware Co. (wholesale), 218 Ohio, Allegheny City
McCutcheon Thomas, 134 Federal, Allegheny City
*Allentown Platform Co. (jobbers in axles, etc.) , 5th c Lawrence, Allentown
*Hersh F. & Sons,825 and 827 Hamilton, Allentown
*Young M. S. & Co., 740 Hamilton, Allentown
*Altoona Hardware and Supply Co., Altoona
*Dougherty D B & Son Altoona
Fries H L .., Altoona
*Wolf C. E. & A. R., Altoona
*Buck Peter E. (hardware), Ashland
*Krause J. S., 25 S Main, Bethlehem
*Shtmer C. L., 20 S Main, Bethlehem
*Emory Thomas W., Birchrunville
*Bodine George A., Bradford
*Wright William P., Bristol
*Martincourt S. B. & Co. (wholesale). Butler
Mills Bros., Carbondale
*Barr H. A. & Co., Carlisle
*Saxton & Bixler, 15 E Main, Carlisle
*Wagner Bros., Carlisle
Clark & Flack, Chambersburg
Sollenberger A. L., Chambersburg
*Walker. W. & Co., Chambersburg
*Powell Bros. & Powell, Clearfield
*Frisbee Hardware Co., Connellsville
*Barlow Hardware Co., Corry
*Griffith & Wollerton (rims, spokes and hardware), Downingtown
*Hunt E. I., 115 Northampton, Easton
*Losey & Co., 349 Northampton, Easton
*Miller S. K. & Co., Easton
*Mehl & Sapper, 1114 State, Erie.
*Pinney A. S., 724 State, Erie
*Schneider Bros., 1301 State. Erie
*Zuck Hardware Co., 1801 Peach, Erie
*Shirk Samuel & Sons, Hanover
*Tanger J. C. & Co., Hanover
*Gilbert Henry & Son, 219 Market, Harrisburg
*Strayer Oliver F., 1220 North 3d, Harrisburg
*Bright J. C. & Co., limited, Hazleton
*Stewart J. M. & Co., Indiana
Bantley Herman, Johnstown
*Harshberger J M & Sons, Johnstown
*Swank Hardware Co., Johnstown
*Schmehl M. S., Kutztown
*Diller's Isaac Sons, 7 E King, Lancaster
*Renglier Charles F., 107 N Queen, Lancaster
*Steinman George M. & Co., 26 and 28 W King, Lancaster
*Schmebl & Gloninger, Lebanon
*Shuler S. M. & Sons (spokes, hubs, bows, rims, etc.), Liverpool
*Candor Joseph, 17 E Main, Lock Haven
*Vandyke & Co., 133 E Main, Lock Haven
*Heiser & Co. (dealers), Mahanoy City
*Hersker W. & Co., Mahanoy City

*Gill D. A., Meadville
*Hauck Bros., 28,25 and 27 W Main, Mechanicsburg
*Snodgrass S. W., Mifflinburg
*Bergstresser S. E., Mt. Carmel
*Kalp & Mechling, Mt. Pleasant
*Buoy John Y., 189 Front, Milton
*Scott & Raup, Milton
*Dickson C. C. & Co., New Castle
*Kirk & Smith, *Elston Barry E., 58 E Main, Norristown
*Koplin William H., estate of, 25 E Main, Norristown
*Burwell George (mountings and lamps), 718 S Broad, Philadelphia
*DAY BROS. (iron and steel and smith shop machines) 419 and 421 North 2d, Philadelphia
*Gerhab Jacob, 158 North 8d, Philadelphia
*Gilbert T. W. & Co., 108 North 8d, Philadelphia
*Gillingham H. F. & Co., 1015 N Front, Philadelphia
*Beam George DeB. & Co., limited, 810 Market, Philadelphia
*Kennedy, Willing & Co., 524 and 528 Arch, Philadelphia
*Keyser & Rogers, 829 Arch, Philadelphia
*Matlack E. C., 1815, Buttonwood, Philadelphia
*MEYER JOHN C. & CO., Fred Philadelphia
Pahre agent (thread and dash clips) p 82), 818 Race, Philadelphia
*Philadelphia Coach Material Co., limited, 126 North 8d, Philadelphia
*Rouse J. G. & Co., 418 Arch, Philadelphia
*Benjamin N. H. & Co., Phoenixville
*Hare Thomas & Son (wholesale), Phoenixville
518 Wood, Pittsburgh
*Lyle & McCance (wholesale), 822 Liberty.av, Pittsburgh
*Nease, McLean & McGinness (wholesale), 1028 Liberty av, Pittsburgh
*Fegeley J. &don, Pottstown
*Baily M. W., 248 and 248 High, Pottstown
*Bright & Co., Pottsville
*Eaterly's D. L. Sons, Pottsville
*Thompson L. C., Pottsville
*Bard, Reber & Co., 800 Penn, Reading
*Stitchter Hardware Co., limited, 505 Penn, Reading
*Bittenbender & Co., 126 Franklin av, Scranton
*Shamokin Hardware Co., Shamokin
*Fruit Ohl & Co., Sharon
*Beddall G. W. & Bro., Shenandoah
*Swaim A. H., Shenandoah
*Hadesty J. M., Tamaqua
*Seligman & Co., Tamaqua
*Bryan S. S., Titusville
*Gilson C. J. & Co., Titusville
* Kernochan & Co., Titusville
Dye & Bresse, Towanda
*Frey & Gilmore, Uniontown
*Malcolm J. L., Uniontown
Pickett Hardware Co. The, Uniontown
*Baker D. B., Washington
*Eldridge Clarkson, West Chester
*Morgan's C. Sons, 56 West Market, Wilkes Barre
*Phelps, Straw & Co., 8 N Main, Wilkes Barre
*Funston T. J. & Co., 22 East 8d, Williamsport

*Kline & Co., 16 East 8d, Williamsport
*Lewars & Co., 849 Pine, Williamsport
*Williamsport Hardware and Stove Co., limited, 760 West 4th, Williamsport
*Small P. A. & S. (wholesale), 1 E Market, York
HUB AND SPOKE MFRS.
*Davidge Mfg. Co. (hubs), Austin
*Laffert & Fuller (spokes), Camptown
*Boob W. W. (hubs, spokes and rims), Center Hall
*Bovee Samuel B. (hubs), Cogan Station
*Schofield & Slayton (spokes), Conneautville
Lion Spoke and Handle Co. (spokes), Cooperstown
*Davidge Mfg. Co. (hubs), Coudersport
Shuler John, Dale
*Bauman Joseph (spokes), Dillsburg
*Worstall & Carl Spoke and Wheel Co., Doylestown
*Eureka Bending Works (spokes), East Berlin
*Sbupp Simon (spokes), Effort.
*Bailey C. & Co., Elimsport
*Franklin Wheel Co., limited, Franklin
*Davidge Mfg. Co. (hubs), Glen Hazel
*Anderson Charles (spokes), Greenville
*Keystone Spoke and Bending Works, Hanover
*Miller Samuel & Son (spokes), Hosensack
Gardner W. R. (spokes), Howard
*Rauch Joseph, Jordan
Diller Wheel Works, 110 W Lemon, Lancaster
*DOWNEY BROS. 240 Harrisburg av, Lancaster
*Lebzelter Philip, 281 N Queen, Lancaster
*Safety Buggy Co., Lancaster
*Eberly & Buggy Mechanicsburg
*Koller J. B. & Co., Green n Arch, Mechanicsburg
*Seidle Frederick, Allen o York, Mechanicsburg
*Klaer Jacob Jr., Milford
Chandler D. L. (spokes), Mill Hall
*Eves John hubs), Millville
*Oren J. & o. (spokes), New Cumberland
*Buttorf & Morrow (s okes), Newport
*Newport Spoke and Handle Works, Newport
J. L. Bitter prop. (spokes), Newport
Derick & Hefflefinger (spokes), Newville
*Eagle Spoke Works, S. Cordie & Co. props., Oil City
*Venango Mfg. Co., Oil City
*Buckley John Hub, Spoke and Wheel Co. The, 1026 Mascher, Philadelphia
*Scott Charles & Co., 174 Hancock, Philadelphia
*Landis S. H. & Bro., Quakertown
*Davidge Mfg. Co. (hubs), Rathbun
*Collins Pneumatic Hub and Wheel Works (pneumatic), Sayle
Petrie Samuel G. (spokes), Shady Grove
*Duffy James (spokes), Sharon
*Sharon Spoke Co. (spokes), Sharon
*Endsley William & Son, Somerfield
*Souder William (spokes), Souderton
*Martin Joseph, Tidioute
*Landers & Wyman (spokes). Tionesta

*Pierson Isaac M., Tougbkenamon
Guissinger G. J., Wakefield
*Gale Mfg. Co. The (hubs), Warren
*Peterson Samuel (spokes), Warren
*Hoopes Bros. & Darlington, West Chester
*Ness Bros. & Co., 501 E King, York
Smith Erwin & Co., 406 N Queen, York

LAMP MFRS.
*BRIDGEPORT BRASS CO. (carriage, dash and bicycle lanterns) 17 North 7th, Philadelphia
*Carey & Co., 248 Arch, Philadelphia
Liebisch Ernest W., 234 N Broad, Philadelphia
*Reukauf & Schillinger, 804 Race, Philadelphia
*Rose Mfg. Co. (dash lamp), 811 North 8d, Philadelphia
*Warner & Co., 409 Cherry, Philadelphia
LATHE MFRS.
*GLEASON'S JOHN SONS 2d c Diamond, Philadelphia
LEATHER MFR.
*Duffy James N. (patent and enamel), Eldred
MACHINERY AND TOOL MFRS
*Beckert William (adjustable truck and jack), 840 Ohio, Allegheny
*Jenkins & Lingle (power hammer), Bellefonte
Champion Tool Co., Geo. B. De Arment prop. (bolt clipper), Conneaut Lake
Reno Mfg. Co. (bolt clippers, tire shrinkers), 10 East 12th, Erie
*Champion Blower and Forge Co. (blowers, portable forges, tire benders and abrinkers, etc.), Harrisburg av and Charlotte, Lancaster
Denny Hand Screw and Clamp Co. (hand screws and clamps), 240 Arch av, Lancaster
*Potts D. H. (die benders, forges, blowers, etc.), 140 North Christian, Lancaster
*Comstock Geo. S. (tire upeetters), Mechanicsburg
*Brubaker W. L. & Bro. (screw-plates, tape and dies), Millersburg
*BEMENT, MILES & CO. (steam hammers and steam drop hammers} , Callowhill and
21st, Philadelphia
*CHAMBERS BROS. CO. (bolt and rivet clipper) 52d and Lancaster av, Philadelphia
*Evans' John Sons (spring machinery), 13th ab Buttonwood. Philadelphia
*GLEASON'S JOHN SONS (spoke and wheel machinery), 2d.c Diamond, Philadelphia
*Justice Philip S. & Co. (spring power hammers). 14 North 5th, Philadelphia
*Keystone Portable Forge Co. (portable forges), 215 Race, Philadelphia
*SINGER MFG. CO. THE (sewing machines} 16 South 3d. Philadelphia
*Stow Flexible Shaft Co., limited (flexible shaft boring tools), 28th and Callowhill, Philadelphia *Sturtevant B. F. Co. (portable forges and blowers), 136 North 61 3d, Philadelphia
*Iron City Tool Works, limited (vises and sledges), 82d and Smallman, Pittsburgh
*SINGER MFG. CO. THE (sewing machines) 1722 Carson, Pittsburgh
NAME PLATE MFRS.
*Burwell George, 718 South Broad, Philadelphia
Cornish A. J. 249 Arch, Philadelphia
National Decalcomania Co. (transfer), 280 North 12th, Philadelphia
NECK YOKE MFRS.
*Baker Chain and Wagon Iron Mfg. Co., Preble av, Allegheny City
Reno Mfg. Co., 10 E 12th, Erie
Gardner W. R., Howard
*DOWNEY BROS.240 Harrisburg av, Lancaster
*Pittsburgh Tubular Steel Whiffletree Co. (tubular steel), Pittsburgh
Peterson Samuel, Warren

ODOMETER MFR.
Bard B. F., Coatesville
POLE MFRS.
*Boob W. W., Center Hall
*DOWNEY BROS. 240 Harrisburg av, Lancaster
*Snod ass S. W., Miffinburg
*Taft D. B. (patent shifting), New Milford
*Maxwell Gear and Pole Co. (detachable), Wakefield

POWER HAMMER MFRS..
BEMENT, MILES & CO. (steam bammer) Callowhill c 21st,Philadelphia

RUBBER GOODS MFRS.
*Hartford Rubber Works Co. The (tires, anti rattlers and shaft tubing), 910 Filbert, Philadelphia
*POTTER' THOMAS SONS Philadelphia CO., incorporated (cloth) 522 Arch, Philadelphia
*Revere Rubber Co. (mats), 2 Wood, Pittsburgh, and 608 Drexel bdg, Philadelphia
*RUBBER TIRE WHEEL CO. THE (solid rubber tires) 815 N Broad, Philadelphia
*RUBBER TIRE WHEEL CO. THE (solid rubber tires) 220 Penn av, Pittsburgh
*Pennsylvania Rubber Tire Co. (rubber tires), 726 Washington, Reading
SILK THREAD.
*MEYER JOHN C. & CO. (Fred Pabre agent) , 818 Race, Philadelphia
SLEIGH MFRS. AND DEALERS.
*Galbreath A. G. (dealer), Airville
*Schuler Thomas, Alburtis
Henderson W. S. (dealer), Alexandria
Myers W. J., " Morris James H. (dealer), 16 Isabella, Allegheny City
Diffenderfer John G. (dealer), Allensville
*Christ Peter & Co., Hall c Maple, Allentown
*Shiffert A. J. (dealer), Allentown
*Statler T. (all kinds), 41 North 8th, Allentown
*Wolf L. & Sons (heavy), 618 Turner, Allentown
Oswald Jacob (dealer), Altoona
Barnhart Adam, Annville
Boltz W. H. (dealer), Annville
*Loser Thomas S., Annville
*Saylor's John L. Sons, Annville
*Shenk John H., Grimm J. F. dealer), Apollo
*Kennedy H. G. (dealer), Apollo
*Steel Hiram G. (dealer), Apollo
Eichelberger Alex (dealer), Ariosa
Baldwin J. B. (dealer), Atglen
Johnson G. M. (cutter), Athens
*Jordan O. L. (dealer), Athens
*Andrews W. A. T. & Son (dealers), Atlantic
Morris Morton F. (dealer), Avondale
Brenner L. C. (dealer), Bainbridge
Steiner P. C. (dealers), Bakerstown
*Schoch & Houck (dealers), Banor
*Fisher & Bro. (single), Bechtelsville
*McCalmout & Co., Bellefonte
*McQuistion S. A. & Co., Bellefonte
*Salt & Co. (dealers), Bennett

*Craig & Tuton (dealers), Bentley Creek
*Robinson J. C. & Son (dealers), Bentley Creek
Edson C. A. (dealer); Benton Skeler C. B. (dealer), Bentley Creek
*Krissenger C. W. & Co. (dealers), Berlin
Swope C. F. (dealer), Berlin
Plels Milton H. (dealer), Bernville
Hosler G. B. W. (dealer), Berwick
Trescott Charles (dealer), Berwick
Pethick Wm. & Wm. A., Bethany
*Fatzinger & Yeakel, Bethlehem
*Hoffman & Shiner, Bethlehem
*Eckenrode & Hoffman (dealers), Biglerville
*Baughman J. B., Blairsville
*Graff C. H. (dealer), Blairsville
Wygant J. H. (dealer), Blooming Valley
Rice J. R., Bloomsburg
Rauscher F. W., Blossburg
*Hartman F. H. (in white, wholesale), Boyertown
*Armstrong D., Bradford
*Coffin S. G (dealer), Bradford
Everett C. W. (dealer), Brandonville ,
*Fairlamb B. C. & Son (dealers), Brandywine Summit
Stotz John T. (dealer), Brodheadsville
Burbank Philip, Brooklyn
*Blood Parker P. (dealer), Brookville
*Fetzer W. H. (dealer), Brookville
*Murphy M. G., Brookville
*Collier M. (dealer), Brownsville
*Coulter John H. (dealer), Brownsville
*Moore George L. (dealer), Brownsville
*McClellan J. T. (also dealer), Bryn Mawr
*Russell A. J. (dealer), Bulger
*Campbell J. G. & W. (dealers), Butler
*Martincourt S. B. & Co. (wholesale dealers), Butler
*Rockenstein Joseph (dealer), Butler
*Roesslug B. E. (dealer), Butler
Whitmore A. H. (dealer), Callensburg
*Quay R. C. (also (dealer), Cambridge Springs
Ingham E. C., Camptown
*Elliott W. J. (dealer), Cannonsburg
*Gowern Bros., Cannonsburg
*Hileman Bros. (dealers), Cannonsburg
Drake H. B. (dealer), Canton
Ogden & Allen (dealers), Canton
Wynne M. F. (dealer), Canton
*Bridges & Williams (dealers), Carlisle
*Sherk A. B., Carlisle
Wetzel George, Carlisle
*Tilsler J. A. (dealer), Carlton
*Smith J. P. (dealer), Carnegie
*Eck L. P. & Son (dealers), Carrolltown
Stricker J. H. (dealer), Catawissa
Beckman Francis, Centennial
Boob W. W. (wholesale mfrs.), Center Hal

Wise H. I. (dealer), Center Hal
Beave John, Center Hill
*Mauck Albert (dealer), Centre Square
Balthaser Jerome S. (dealer), Centreport
*Clark Fred & Son (dealers), Centreville
*Dowler J. A. & Son (dealers), Centreville
Keller Irwin (dealer), Chalfont
*Kerns Samuel G., Chalfont
*King Lemuel (dealer), Chambersburg
*Nesbitt & Witmer, Chatham
*Ocheltree M. (dealer), Chester
*Hall D. H. (dealer), Chester Springs
*Johnson C. H. (dealer), Chicora
Holgate James (dealer), Chinchilla
*Clarion Hardware Co. (dealers), Clarion
*Ma gee John A. (dealer), Clarion
Mali Henry Jr. (dealer), Clark
*Burket Abram (dealer), Claysburg
*Jamison & Noble (dealers), Claysville
*Rodgers & Snodgrass (dealers), Claysville
Sprowls George B. (dealer), Claysville
*Mills Thomas & Sons, Clearfield
Bower Frank J., Collomsville
**Columbia Wagon Co. (bob), Columbia.
Carr Levant, Conneautville
*Krick Hardware Co. (dealers), Conneautville
*Jordon & Bro., Coopersburg
*Bern Samuel, Coopersburg
Clough H., Corry
Powell W. C., Corry
Starbird & Miller (dealers), Corry
*Stone Jeremiah (dealer), Corry
*Neefe F. E. & Co. Coudersport
Gates W. D. (dealer), Curwensville
Langan Joseph (dealer). Curwensville
Owens M. F. & A. T. (dealers), Curwensville
Dalton Supply Co.,limited (dealers),Dalton
*Bulett Carriage Co., Delta
Sheffer C. W., Dillsburg
Starlipper G. E. (dealer), Dry Run
Hall Warner J. (dealer), Dunmore
Kindig A. H., Durlach
*Bower J. C. (dealer), East Berlin
*Miller & Smiley (dealers) East Berlin
*Landon H. E., East Canton
*Armor Judson, East Downingtown
*Eicholtz & Brown (dealers), East Downingtown
*Jones & Son (dealers), East Downingtown
*Lorentz C. K. & H. F., East Greenville
*Albright A. & Co. (light and sleds), c 4th and Church, Easton
*Beck Joseph (sleds), foot 4th, Easton
Haupt Bros., r 827 Ferry, Easton
*Mitman William H. (light and sleds), Easton
*Haines W. A., East Prospect,

Fangbouer F. P. dealer), East Stroudsburg
Van Auken H. P., East Stroudsburg
*Baxter A. G. (dealer), East Troy
Chute D. M. (dealer), Ebensburg
*Clark Truman E. (dealer), Edella
*Billings H. C. (dealer), Edinboro
*Hanson S. D. (dealer), Edinboro
Duryea L. H., Eldred
*Fahs Henry C., Elizabethtown
Light Lewis, Elizabethtown
*Livengood J. J. & Son, Elk Lick
Weaver E. S., Emaus
Simpson Bros. (dealers), Embreeville
*Acme Wagon Co., Emigsville
McGinnis W. D. (dealer), Emlenton
Keiper J. E. (dealer), Ephrata
*Sprecher N. H. (dealer), Ephrata
Chambers F. S. (dealer), 1803 Peach, Erie
*Reno Mfg. Co. (dealers), 188 East 19th, Erie
*Warfel & Arbuckle (dealers), 18th c Peach, Erie
Weller D. C., agent (dealer), 913 State, Erie
Porter J. L. (dealer), Esther
Snyder James E. (dealer), Etters
*Burry N. L. (dealer), Evans City
*Wahl George (dealer), Evans City
*Gump H. F. (dealer), Everett
*Barns A. M., Everett`
*McClure A. M. (dealer), Everett
Messersmith P. C., Everett
Sams W. S. (dealer), Everett
Chase R. D., Factoryville
Sisk C. A. (dealer), Factoryville
Walter P. B. (dealer), Factoryville
Straley B. K. (dealer), Farmers
*Dillman Isaac, Farmerville
Mowers Howard (dealer), Fayetteville
*Saylor Jacob (dealer), Felton
Saylor W. E. (dealer), Felton
Musser L. H. (dealer), Fillmore
Fredericks D. H. (dealer), Flemington
*Fredericks G. W. (dealer), Flemington
Hare J. T. L. (dealer), Flemington
Bates W. C., Florin
*Shutte W. H., Florin
*Myers Humphrey & Co. (dealers), Franklin
*Sault E. A. (dealer), Fredonia
Halpin Michael, Freeland
*Holmes J. H. (dealer), Freeport
*Dorsheimer Daniel M., Gap
*Ewell A. L. (dealer), Genesee
*Gale E. C. & Sons (dealers),Genesee
*Carman Cyrus (dealer), Geneva
Holland J. G. (dealer), Geneva
Spaulding C. J. (dealer), Gettysburg

Zeigler G. W. (dealer), Girard
Harp L. L. (dealer), Glen Olden
*Koller W. C. (dealer), Glen Rock
Sauer Isaac F. (dealer), Globe Mills
Roykouff William, Gravity
*Fisher J. Frank, Greencastle
Martin Joseph M., Greencastle
*Mowen David W., Greencastle
*Yost & Bro., Green Lane
*Baker 0. B. (dealer), Greenville
*Excelsior Carriage Works, Greenville
Fry Charles, Greenville
Magoris Flora Mrs., Greenville
*Packard Hardware Co. The (dealers), Greenville
*McKay Carriage Co., Grove City
*Metzler & Hadley (dealers), Hadley
Scott Carriage Works, Hamburg
*Junes E. E. (dealer), Harford
*Jordan H. S., Harlansburg
Binder Jacob B., Harleysville
*Anthracite Wagon Co. The (dealers), North c Filter, Harrisburg
*Attick Oliver (dealer), Cameron ab Market, Harrisburg
*Bowers Edwin, 1207 Capital, Harrisburg
Culp Franklin W., Hartleton
*Ames J. S. (dealer), Hawley
Murray E. V., Hawley
Reafler H., Hawley
Eagle Carriage Works, Paul Edwards prop., Hazleton
*Linderman Philip, Hazleton
*Martin Christian, Hazleton
*Reinhardt William, Hazleton
Snyder W. B., Hellertown
*Goodfellow Melvin Co. The (dealers), Holidaysburgh
*Jacob C. B. & Son (dealers), Holidaysburgh
*Herman Michael (dealer), Honesdale
*Murray P. R. (dealer), Honesdale
*Whitney H. T. & G. H. (dealers). Honesdale
*McVicar M. (dealer), Hop Bottom
Payne F. W. (repairer), Hop Bottom
Sterling J. L. (repairer), Hop Bottom
*Schenck A. A. (dealer), Howard
Bender David, Hummelstown
*Stoner & Lerch, Hummelstown
*Walmer & Fox, Hummelstown
Myers Samnel F., Hyndman
Beegle Frank, Imlerton
Beck Isaac, Indiana
Hilberry J. S., Indiana
Long Bros. (dealers), Irwin
Meerhoff Henry, Irwin
Tegarden P. S., Jefferson
*Scheetz Samuel & Son, Jeffersonville
Shaw George C. (dealer), Jersey Shore
*Shoup C. S., Jersey Shore

Baker E. T. (dealer), Johnstown
*Diebert W. B. (dealer), Johnstown
*Swank N. B. (dealer). Johnstown
*Campbell James (dealer), Kane
Dulmage M. B. (dealer), Kendall Creek
Penhollow W. W. (dealer), Kendall Creek
*Chalfant John M. (dealer), Kennett Square
Walter R. H. (dealer), Kennett Square
*Smith W. K. (dealer), Kerrtown
*Marcy J. W. (dealer), Kingston
*McDowell & Crawford (dealers), Knox
*Miller's R. Son, Kutztown
Brink P. H. (dealer), Laceyville
Ford W. S. (dealer), Laceyville
*Spring & Smith (dealers), Lairdsville
Bishop N. (T. (dealer), Lake Side
*Altick's D. A. Son (wholesale mfrs.), 44 West Orange, Lancaster
*DAILY S. E. 8t CO. (for the trade) ,482 N Queen, Lancaster
*Edgerly Edward, 40 Market, Lancaster
*Hoover's John J. Son, 248 W Grant, Lancaster
Drumgold D. B. (dealer), Landisburg
Bradbury & Co. (dealers), Lansford
Lashley William P. & Sons (dealers), Lashley
Eicher & Pleis, Latrobe
*Bittner Moses (dealer), Lebanon
*Fauber William C., 7th c Strawberry alley, Lebanon
*Folmer & Bro., 28 South 7th, Lebanon
Hottenstein E. M. (dealer), 9th c Willow, Lebanon
*Krall E. D. (dealer), Lebanon
*Baker O. B. (dealer), Leech's Corners
Grommls Job S., Leesport
*Trexler M. T., Lehighton
Downing A. M. (dealer), Lehman
*Hay A. D. (dealer), Lehman
*Shaw W. W. (dealer). Lehman
*Brown J. H Lewisberry .,
*Wise Franklin, Lewisberry
*Dreisbach's C. Sons (dealers), Lewisburg
*Franciscus F. G. (dealer), Lewistown
*Colledge T. F., Ligonier
Sufal David, Ligonier
*Royer Henry D. (dealer), Lincoln
*Cope H. & Co. (dealers), Lincoln University
*Barndt J. G. (dealer), Line Lexington
*McLane & Schanck (dealers), Linesville
*Sheakley A. D. (dealer), Linesville
Fury T. F. Jr., Lineville
Baer Michael, Lititz
Buck H. B., Lititz
*Grosh S. E. & Co., Lititz
Christ J. D., Little Cooley
*Blocher Thad S., Littlestown
*Metering S. D., Littlestown
*Wright James H. (dealer), Liverpool

*Zaring H. F. (dealer), Liverpool
Lent George. E., Lock Haven
*Raby W. C., London Grove
*Kaufman Samuel M. (dealer), Lyons Station
*Gerhard J. W., Macungie
Boyer H. T. (also dealer), Mahonoy City
Cockill Timothy (dealer), Mahonoy City
Lingle Thomas (dealer), Manada Hill
*Arnold Peter C., Manheim
*Wenger H. E., Manheim
Ryckma L. M. (dealer), Manordale
Clark George A. (dealer), Mansfield
Ellis Ira C., Marion Centre
Weamer S. C. (dealer), Marion Centre
Wells John, Marion Centre
Groom W. J. (dealer, Mars
*Topping & Craig (dealers), Mars
Bruce B. M., Marticville
Frank Charles, Maytown
Comerer T. J. (dealer), McConnellsburg
Evans W. R. (dealer), McConnellsburg
Nesbit W. H. (dealer), McConnellsburg
McKeesport Carriage and Wagon Works, McKeesport
*Wernke F. W., McKeespor
Kirk D. F. (dealer), McVeytown
*Denny W. B. (dealer), Meadville
*Dunn & Stalker, Meadville
*Gill D. A. (dealer), Meadville
*Gundaker & Ehrgott (dealers), Meadville
*Rice Bros., Meadville
*Schroeder's George Son (dealer), Mechanicsburg
*McChesney J. F. (dealer), Mercer
McCullough G. W., Mercer
*Fallon C. H. dealer), Mercersburg
*Nissley John L. (dealer), Middletown
*Saul H. R., Middletown
Stauffer H. W. (dealer), Middletown
Berry Bros., Mifflinburg
Brown William F., Mifflinburg
*Gutelius John & Son, Mifflinburg
*Heise William A., Mifflinburg
*Hoover James M., Mifflinburg
Hopp A. A., Mifflinburg
*Miller D. B., Mifflinburg
*Miller John G., Mifflinburg
*Taylor T. B., Mifflinburg
*Scholl Henry S., Mifflintown
Brainard H. A., Milan
Bullock Edward, Milesburg
*Bullock L. C. Jr., Milesburg
*Spangler C. O., Millerstown
*Ernst Anthony, Millersville
Allbright C. H. & F. S., Millheim
Wertman W. K., agent, Milton

*Gross David G. (dealer), Monocacy Station
*McAllister A. T. (dealer), Monongahela City
*Felsburg E. (dealer), Montgomery
*Pickett L. B., Montrose
Scott W. B., Morris Cross Roads
Howell James B. (dealer), Morrisville
*Davis Moses, Moscow
*Gaige & Clements (dealers), Moscow
*Moyer G. (dealer), Mt. Joy
*Lewellen Coleman, Mt. Morris
*Galley Bros., Mt. Pleasant
*Welch A. S. (dealer), Mt. Union
*Cable John Q. (dealer), Muncy
De Haas & Bro., Muncy
*Kreidler J. H., Nazareth
Ritter James L., Nazareth
*Cribbs D. F. (dealer), New Bethlehem
*McEwen & Smith (dealers), New Bethlehem
*McNutt W. M. (dealer), New Bethlehem
Cupp W. H., New Bloomfleld
*Andre & Mali, New Brighton
*Dickson 0. C. & Co. (dealers), New Castle
*Hay M. R. (dealer), New Castle
*Kirk & Smith (dealers), New Castle
*Stauffer John D. & Son, New Danville
*Snoeberger D. B. (repairer), New Enterprise
Hartley H. F., New Florence
*Walker 0. S. (dealer), New Galilee
*Counselman P. S. (dealer), New Lebanon
Bond & Co. (dealers), New Oxford
Ebert A. E. (dealer), Newport
Rose Lewis C. (dealer), Newportville
*Rohrbaugh Abram (dealer), New Sinsheim
*Pownall H. M. (dealer), Newtown
*Randall J. V. & C., Newtown
*Warner & McGowan, Newtown
Moyer Sylvester O., New Tripoli
Thompson & Gussman, Newville
*Snyder George E. (dealer), Nicholson
Stephens Jerry (dealer), Nicholson
*Warner W. W., Nicholson
*Hilles & Taggatt (dealers), Norristown
*Griffith J. W. (dealer), North East
*McLaughlin Bros. (dealers),North East
*Bright Sylvester (dealer), North Wales'
*McLaren & Stewart (dealers), Oakdale Station
*Gruber Isaac H., Obold
*Ervien Horace (dealer), Ogontz
Williams Harry (dealer), Ogontz
*Clark Bros. (dealers), Oil City
*McGuigan & Stubler (dealers), Oil City
*Parsons John T., Oil City
Butterwick W. H. (cutter), Oley
*Neidmayer Wayne (dealer), Oregon

Wise Samuel B., Orratown
*Long J. H. (dealer), Orwigsburg
*Colebaugh Abraham (repairer), Osterburg
Smith W. W. (dealer), Oswayo
*Wilson, Pugh & Wilson, Oxford
*Worth H. S. (dealer), Oxford
*Wenger Carriage Works, Paradise
*Randolph E. H. (dealer), Parker's Landing
*Baxter & Wills (dealers), Parnassus
Slagle W. F. (dealer), Patterson
*Kirk J. E. Hardware Co. (dealers), Patton
Nolte Wm., Peullyn
Condo James C., Penn Hall
Meyer Frederick, Penn Hall
*Althouse D. S., Pennsburg
*Stryker S. S. (dealer). Petersburg
*BAILY S. E. & CO. (wholesale mfrs.), factory Lancaster, Pa. 208N Broad, Philadelphia *Braithwait R. M. & Co., 647 N Broad, Philadelphia
*CHASE L. C. & CO. (tires, drills and cloth) (See p 841), 917 Arch, Philadelphia
*Cortland Wagon Co. (wholesale), factory Cortland, N. Y., Broad c Race, Philadelphia
*YORK CARRIAGE CO., incorporated (wholesale mfrs.), factory York, Pa.,208 and 206 N Broad, Philadelphia
*Gray & Gulich, Phillipsburg
Myers William J., Pine Grove Mills
*Alger Edwin R. (dealer), 5821 Penn av, Pittsburgh
*Hall John Jr. & Co. (dealers), 521 Liberty av, Pittsburgh
*Henkel John (dealer), 407 Ferry, Pittsburgh
*Scobie & Parker (dealers), 505 Liberty av, Pittsburgh
*Scott I. W. & Co. (dealers), 507 Liberty av, Pittsburgh
*West C. & Co. (dealers), 420 Duquesne Way, Pittsburgh
Austin James, Pleasant Grove
*Dutton W. B. (dealer), Pleasantville
*Stoeltzing R. D. (dealer), Pleasantville
*Kratz Aaron, Plumsteadville
Hendershot F. R. (dealer), Plymouth
Jones J. F. (dealer), Plymouth
*Dick John (dealer), Port Allegany
*Gallup B. C. (dealer), Port Allegany
Lubin E. R., Portersville
*Hess D. Thompson & Son, Quarryville.
*Biehl George W., 81 South 5th, Reading:
*Himmelberger & Smith (sleds), Reading
West end Penn st. bridge, Reading
Kreider E. W. (light), Pearl n Cherry, Reading
Wetherhold Bros. (sleds), 115 Poplar, Reading
*Wagner Bros., Reedsville
*Kantner Phillip E., Rehrersburg
*Ridgway Wagon Works, Ridgway
Kline M. S. (dealer), Ridgway
Stelzer W. A., Rimersburg
*Stauffer David, Ringtown
*Mowrey Latshaw Hardware Co., Royersford
*Ohlert Robert, Stoll A. F.. Royersford
Huber C. H. (dealer), Rural Valley

Schreckengost E. Z. (dealer), Rural Valley
Summer A. J., Russell
*Weidner M. g., Salfordville
Krape Ben j., Salona
*Clark H., Saltsburg
*Blatt J. J. & Co. dealers), Sandy Lake
Park V. (dealer), Sandy Lake
*Witte W. H. (dealer), Sarversville
*Yoder Daniel D. (dealer), Schuylkill Haven
Bryan Bros. (dealers), Scottdale
Loucks & Morrow (dealers), 64 Gilhool William E., 819 North 7th, Scranton
*Gould A. R. & Sons (single), 419 Linden, Scranton
*Seller Morris T., 815 Adams av, Scranton
*McBride William, 217 Wyoming av, Scranton
*Sechler Bros., Seipstown
Blecker P. K., Selin's Grove
*Loudenslager John & Son, Selin's Grove
Jackson H. S. (dealer), Sewickley
Marlatt W. S. (dealer), Sewickley
Petrie Samuel G., Shady Grove
*Yordy J. S., Shamokin
Zimmermann J. B., agent, Shamokin
Byerly Joseph, Sharpsville
Pleis Emanuel, Shartlesville
*Johnson James & Son (dealer), Shaws
*Noftsker & Gish, Shippensburg.
*Thrush & Stough, h, Shippensburg.
*Wilson W. N. & Son, Shippensville
*Baker John R., Shiremanstown
*Myers Leslie J. (dealer), Shirleysburg
Schadel Amandus G., Shoemakeraville
*Moore & Bushey, Siddonsburg
MillerA. S. (dealer), Siegfried's Bridge
*Kohle D. R. (dealer), Sigel
Blimline S. & Son, Sinking Springs
Machiamer J. Sinking Springs
Noll A. L., Sinking Springs
*Sipe William?. (dealer), Sipersville
*Brink P. H., (dealer), Skinner's Eddy
Roberts J. M. (dealer), Slippery Rock
*Holderbaum J. B. (dealer), Somerset
Simpson Edward S. (dealer), Somerset
Roseboro B. M., South Hermitage
McGaughey John C. (bob), Spartansburgh
*Wenger Amos E., Sporting Hill
*Graves L. C. & Co., Springboro
*Mowrey Latshaw Hardware Co. (dealer), Spring City
*Miller Albert & Co., Sprlngtown Allen H. T. (dealer), Springville
Prichard Miles & Son, Springville
*Miller E. N. (dealer),. Stahlstown
*Kramers J. C., Steinsburg
*Heiser John S. (dealer), Stevens
*Fulton James & Sons Co. (dealer), Stewartatown
*Kennedy J. B. & Son (dealers), Stewartatown

* Wittman Leonard, St. Mary's
Grove William M., St. Thomas
*Grove & Allen St. Thomas
Zahniser M. M. (dealer), Stoneboro
Miller Jeremiah, Stone Church
Houghton Charles., Stoney Fork
Hackar John B., Stouchaburg
Reichard William, Stouchaburg
Buzzard J. & Son (dealers), Stroudsburg
*Heller George F. (dealer), Stroudsburg
*Kautz & Staples (dealers), Stroudsburg
*Wheelock E. R. & Son (dealers), Sugar Grove
*Stroh A. J. (dealer), Sunbury
Barrett G. W., Susquehanna
Bradstreet G. R., Susquehanna
Page J. E. (dealer), Susquehanna
Perry J. A. (dealer), Susquehanna
*Becker C., Tamaqua
*Bond & Wood, Tamaqua
*Krell P. P., Tamaqua
Schaller J. W., Tamaqua
Starke R. H. (dealer), Tarentum
*Byers W. R. (dealer), Tarr's
*Barnes S. D. (dealer), Thompson
*Burns James (dealer), Thompson
*Tallman W. P., Thompson
Strong C. B. (dealer), Tidioute
Wheeler Henry C. (dealer), Tioga
*Scowden & Clark, Tionesta
Blanchard S. J., Titusville
*Castle & Co. (dealers), Titusville
Bryant James (dealer), Towanda
*Hawthorne W. F. (dealer), Townville
*Metzger August, Trestle
*Compton & Lilly, Troy
Wagner J. (dealer), Troy
*Ace F. Peter (dealer), Tunkhannock
*Borden Carriage and Harness Co. (dealers), Tunkhannock
*Bittner Henry, Turbotville
*Krumm & Derr (dealers), Turbotville
Traxel G. W., Turbotville
*Leonard Michael, Turtle Creek
"Mitchell W., Turtle Creek
*Gray H. M. (dealer), Tyrone
*Pensyl Silas R. & Son, Union Corner
*Pellett John L., Upper St. Clair
*Shaffer C. P., Urban
Curtis L. C. (dealer), Utica
Ray J. H., Utica`
*Davis J. M., Walnut Bottom
Hemminger J. M., Walnut Bottom
Thumma & Campbell, Walnut Bottom
*Bartsch & Johnson (dealers), Warren
Hazen Gottlieb, Warren

Siggins L. A. (dealer), Warren
*Henry J. B. (dealer), Waterford
*Taylor G. G., Waterford
*Watee T. C. & Son (dealers), Water,
Phelps & Cornell (dealers), Wattsburg
Haugh Frank (dealer), Waynesboro
*Krise C. & Bro., Waynesboro
Kent H. M. & Son (dealers), Waynesburg
*Kreldler H. R., Weissport
*Harmer John M., Weldon
*Bailey M. F. (dealer), Wellsboro
Cowden John, Wellsboro
"Wellsboro Carriage Co. (dealers), Wellsboro
Yoder Henry S., Wernersville
*Brinton & Worth (dealers), West Cheater
*Gheen F. H. (dealer), West Cheater
*Plank Lovell (dealer), Westfield
*Turner John H. (dealer), West Grove
Wagoner E. N., West Hanover
Hamilton J. F. West Newton
*McKenery William F. (dealer), West Newton
Neff & Sautter, West Newton
Schatzle Joseph, White Haven
Brown D. S., Wilawana
*LeGrand Lewis & Son, 252 S Main, Wilkes Barre
*Wilson J. Frank (dealer), 208 S Main, Wilkes Barre
*Maize David H. (dealer), Williamsburg
James Thomas (dealer), 113 to 119 East 3d, Williamsport;
*Williamsport Wagon Co., 238 Court, Williamsport
Kochel W., Witmer
Bolger Frank (dealer), Woodbury
Bulger C. W. (dealer), Woodbury
*Smith & Strong (dealers), Wyalusing
Gay Archie W. (dealer), Wyoming
*Laycock & Crouse, Wyoming
Van Ness F. E. (dealer), Wysox
*Martin Carriage Works (wholesalemfrs.), West York, York
*Sultner Edward A. (dealer), r 4 East Market, York
*YORK CARRIAGE CO., incorporated (wholesale mfrs.) 158 to 188 N George. York
*Day John A. (dealer), Youngsville
*Mead W. J. (dealer), Youngsville
*Wallace James, Zelienople
SPRING MFRS.
*Iron City Spring Co. South n Allegheny av, Allegheny
*Erie Torsion Spring Co., 845 West Allegheny
9th, Erie *Insul Thomas, 1439 Hutchinson, Philadelphia
*Keystone Spring Works, Matlack, Evans & Kensil props., 18th and Buttonwood, Philadelphia
*ROWLAND WILLIAM & HARVEY, incorporated , Frankford, Philadelphia
*DEXTER SPRING AND GEAR CO. THE, works Verona Pittsburgh
*Pittsburg Spring Co. The 80th and Smallman, Pittsburgh
*Singer, Nimick & Co., limited, 135 Water, Pittsburgh
*Union Chain Works (bolster), P. O. . box 498, Pittsburgh
SPRING STEEL MFRS.

*GAUTIER STEEL DEPT. OF CAMBRIA IRON CO. office (611) Philadelphia Bourse bdg, Philadelphia and Johnstown
TACKS, LINING NAILS, ETC. MFRS.
*Atlas Tack Co., 415 Arch, Philadelphia .
*York Tack and Nail Works, N Broad c Walnut, York
THREAD.
*BARBOUR BROS. CO. THE (Irish flax thread) 410 Arch, Philadelphia
*HALL JOHN R. & CO. (agents Philadelphia
for W. & J. Knox's linen thread) (See p 522). 19 South 7th, Philadelphia
*MEYER JOHN C. & CO., Fred Pahre agant (all kinds) 318 Race, Philadelphia
TIRE MFRS.

*Rittenhouse B. F. (boltless steel tire and tire retainer), 858 Chain, Norristown
*CHASE L. C. & CO. (pneumatic) Norristown
*GAUTIER STEEL Arch DEPT. Philadelphia CAMBRIA IRON CO. Steel) , (611) Philadelphia Bourse bdg, Philadelphia and Johnstown
*Hartford Rubber Works Co. The (pneumatic), 910 Filbert, Philadelphia
*RUBBER TIRE WHEEL CO. THE (solid;rubber) 315 N Broad, Philadelphia
*Glesenkamp L. Sons & Co. (rubber), 320 Penn av, Pittsburgh
*Howe, Brown & Co. limited (steel), Penn av and 17th, Pittsburgh
*Jones & Laughlins, limited (steel), 3d av and Try, Pittsburgh
*Oliver Iron and Steel Co. (steel), South 10th and Muriel, Pittsburgh
*Park Brother & Co., limited (steel), Smallman and 30th, Pittsburgh
*RUBBER TIRE WHEEL CO. THE (solid rubber) , 220 Penn av, Pittsburgh
*Singer, Nimick & Co., limited (steel), 135 Water, Pittsburgh
TOP AND CUSHION MFRS.
Duchman Frank, Lincoln
*Gilbert T. W. & Co. (cushions), Lincoln
108 North 3d, Philadelphia
*Nease. McLean & McGuinness, Philadelphia
1023 Liberty av, Pittsburgh
TRIMNIING MFRS.
*Atlas Tack Co. (tacks, lining nails and tufting buttons), 415 Arch, Philadelphia
*Carey & Co. (curtain rollers), 243 Arch, Philadelphia
*Gilbert T. W. & Co. (cushions), 108 North 3rd, Philadelphia
*Hortsmann William H. Co. (coach lace and trimmings+), 5th and Cherry, Philadelphia
Liebisch Ernest W. (curtain rollers and mouldings), 234 N Broad Philadelphia
*Reukauf & Schillinger (curtain rollers and mouldings), 304Race, Philadelphia
*Rumpp C. F. & Sons (dash board watches), 5th c Cherry, Philadelphia
*Warner & Co. (morocco goods and mouldings), 409 Cherry, Philadelphia
*Weston & Wells Mfg. Co. The (torsion spring for cushions), 1118 Noble, Philadelphia
VARNISH MFRS.
*Jamestown Paint and Varnish Co., limited, Jamestown
*Adams Thomas J. & Co., 920 North 17th, Philadelphia
*Benn & Travers Co., Philadelphia
Bickley and Clarkson avs, Olney, Philadelphia
*Berry Bros., limited, 26 and 28 North 4th, Philadelphia
*Cincinnati Varnish Co., 142 North 4th, Philadelphia
*Coyne Bros., 2nd Pike, Philadelphia
*DEVOE F. W. 8c C. T. BAYNOLDS CO. 36 South 8th, Philadelphia
*FELTON, SIBLEY & CO. (See adv), 138 to 140 North av, Philadelphia
*Graves N. Z. & Co., incorporated, 34 North 5th, Philadelphia
*HOWELL CHAS. H. & C0,(Seep 78), 212 to 218 Race, Philadelphia
*Lucas John & Co., 322 to 330 Race, Philadelphia
*McCloskey L. J. & Co., 30th c Lo. cust, Philadelphia

*McKee James T. & Co., Frankford av c Mill, Frankford, Philadelphia
*Minett Varnish Co., 1210 Ridge av, Philadelphia
*Nassau James, P. R. R., Kensington and Erie avs, Philadelphia
*Nice Eugene E., 272 and 274 South 2d, Philadelphia
*Queen City Varnish Co., 182 North 4th, Philadelphia
*Rau Conrad F. Jr., 2754 German. town av, Philadelphia
*SCHRACK C. & CO., 152 North 4th, Philadelphia
*Globe Varnish Mfg. Co.. Pittsburgh
*Lawrence W. W. & Co., Waterbel. Penn av, Pittsburgh
Phoenix Varnish Co., Pittsburgh
*Pittsburgh Varnish Co., 2840 Liberty av, Pittsburgh
*Zumpft Albert, P. O. Box 412, Pittsburgh
WHEEL MFRS.
*Boob W. W., Center Hall
*Worstall & Carl Spoke and Wheel Co., Doylestown
*Franklin Wheel Co., limited, Franklin
*Keystone Spoke and Bending Works, Hanover
*Rausch Joseph, Jordan Diller Wheel Works, 110 W Lemon, Lancaster
*DOWNEY BROS. 240 Harrisburg av, Lancaster
*Lebzelter Philip, 241 N Queen, Lancaster
*Safety Bu gy Co., Lancaster
*Eberly & Orris, Allen, Mechanicsburg
*Seidel F., Allen c York, Mechanicsburg
Derrick & Hefflefinger, Newville
*Buckley John Hub, Spoke and Wheel Co. The,1026 Mascher, Philadelphia
*Scott Charles & Co., 174 Hancock, Philadelphia
Reading Wheel and Gear Co., H. S. Philadelphia
Bard, 822 Buttonwood, Reading
*Collins Pneumatic Hub and Wheel Reading
Works (pneumatic), Sayle
*Pierson Isaac M., Toughkenamon
*Hoopes Bro. & Darlington, West Chester
*Eberly Wilbur A., West Chester
George overbridge, York
*Ness Bros. & Co., 601 E King, York
WHIFFLETREE MFRS.
*Baker Chain and Wagon Iron Mfg. Co., Preble av,. Allegheny City
*Baker Forge Co., Ellwood City
Gardner W. R., Howard
*DOWNEY BROS. , 240 Harrisburg av, Lancaster
Pittsburgh Tubular Steel Whifetree Co., P. O. Box 480, Pittsburgh
*Peterson Samuel, Warren
WOOD FILLER MFRS.
Reno Mfg. Co., 10 East 12th, Erie
*Jamestown Paint and Varnish Co., limited, Jamestown
*Paradox Wood Filler Mfg. Co., 501 N Cherry, Lancaster
*Keystone Paint Co., Muncy Muncy Filler Co., Lancaster
*FELTON, SIBLEY & CO. (See adv), 136 to 140 North 4th, Philadelphia
*HOWELL CHARLES H. & CO. (for wood and iron) , 212 Race, Lancaster
*Reno Bros., Pulaski
WOODWORK MFRS.
*Baker Chain and Wagon Iron Mfg. Co. (whiffletree and neck yokes), Preble av, Allegheny City Allentown Bending Works (bent work), 820 Lindon, Allentown
*Davidge Mfg. Co. (hubs), Austin

*Wood J. W. & Son (bent stuff), Beaver Center
*Hartman F. H. (bodies and gears), Boyertown
*Laffert & Fuller (spokes), Camptown
*Boob W. W. (wheels, wheel stock), bodies and gears), Center Hall
*Bovee Samuel (hub), Cogan Station
*Schofield & Slayton (spokes), Conneautville
*Arnold, Shaffer & Co. (bent work), Coopersburg
Lion Spoke and Handle Co. (spokes), Cooperstown
*Davidge Mfg. Co. (hubs), Coudersport
Shuler John (hubs and spokes), Dale
*Bauman Joseph (spokes), Dillsburg
*Worstall & Carl Spoke and Wheel Co.(spokes, hubs, felloes,wheels, etc.), Doylestown
*Eureka Bending Works (rims and spokes), East Berlin
*Leas W. G. (spokes and rims), East Berlin
*Schupp Simon (spokes, etc.), Effort
*Bailey C. & Co. (bubs and spokes), Elimsport
*Fink H. C. (bent stuff, etc.), 12th c Cherry, Erie
Reno Mfg. Co. (neck yokes, etc.), 2111 Peach, Erie
*Franklin Wheel Co., limited (wheels and wheelstock), Franklin
*Davidge Mfg. Co. (hubs), Glen Hazel
*Anderson Charles (spokes), Greenville
*Crook L. B. (bent work), Hallstead
*Hanover Bending Co. (bows, rims, reaches, etc.), Hanover
*Keystone Spoke and Bending Works, Hanover
Henry eager prop. (rims and wheels), Hanover
*Miller Samuel & Son (spokes), Hosensack
Gardner W. R. (spokes, whiffletrees, neck yokes, etc.), Howard
*Rausch Joseph (wheels and wheel stocks), Jordan
Diller Wheel Works (wheels and wheelstocks), 110 W Lebanon, Lancaster
*DOWNEY BROS. (wheels and wheelstocks, poles, shafts, gear stock, whiffletree and neck yoke mfrs.) 240 Harrisburg av, Lancaster
Hayes Z. T. (bodies), r 558 N Queen, Lancaster
Judith Fred (shafts and rims), 885 Manor, Lancaster
*Lebzelter Philip (wheels and wheelstock), 241 N Queen, Lancaster
*Safety Buggy Co.(wheels, hubs and spokes), Lancaster
*Skeen B. F. & Son (bent work), 114 S Christian, Lancaster
Stoll John (bows, rims and reaches), 19 Caroline, Lancaster
Harris George E. (gears), Lawrenceville
*Eberly & Orris (wheels and wheel materials), Allen, Mechanicsburg
*Koller J. B. & Co. (spokes and rims), Green n Arch, Mechanicsburg
*Seidle F.(wheels and wheel material), Allen c York, Mechanicsburg
*Snodgrass S. W. (gears and poles), Mifflinburg
Wendel H. A. (all kinds), Mifflinburg
*Kiser Jacob Jr. (spokes and hubs), Milford
Chandler D. L. (spokes), Mill Hall
*Eves John (hubs, bending, etc.), Millville
*Perry County Bending Co. (rims), Millville
New Bloomfield *Oren J. & Co. (spokes), New Cumberland
*Taft D. B. (shifting poles), New Milford
*Newport Spoke and Handle Works, New Milford
J. L. Ritter prop. (spokes), Newport
Derrick & Hefflefinger (wheels and spokes), Newville
*Eagle Spoke Works, C. S. Cordie & Co. props. (spokes), Oil City
*Venango Mfg. Co. (hubs and spokes), Oil City

*Buckley John Hub, Spoke and Wheel Co. The (wheel and wheel stock), 1024 and 1026 Mascher, Philadelphia
Kramer W. E. (bodies and gear parts), 432 Race, Philadelphia
*Reichert N. (bows and sleigh runners), Othodox c Pierce, Frank Philadelphia
ford, ' *Scott Charles & Co. (wheels and wheel stock), 174 Hancock. Philadelphia
*D E X T E R SPRING AND GEAR CO. THE (gears), works Verona Pittsburgh
*Landis S. H. & Bro. (hubs and spokes), Quakertown
*Davidge Mfg. Co. (hubs), Rathbun
*Keystone Wagon Co. (wagon gears), 600 North 3d. Reading
Leh Frank M. (bodies), Ash n Walnut, Reading
*Leippe's Jacob A. Sons (shaft and rims), 2d c Franklin, Reading
Reading Wheel and Gear Co., Reading
H. S. Bard (wheels, gears and rims), 822 Buttonwood, Reading
*Collins Pneumatic Hub and Wheel Works (hubs, spokes and wheels), Reading
Sayle Petrie Samuel G. (felloes and spokes), Shady Grove
*Duffy James (spokes), Sharon
*Sharon Spoke Co. (spokes), Sharon
*Souder William (spokes, rims, etc.), Souderton
*Martin Joseph (hubs and spokes), Tidioute
*Landers & Wyman (spokes), Tionesta
*Pierson Isaac M. (wheels, hubs and spokes), Toughkenamon
Guissinger G. J. (wheel stock), Wakefield
*Maxwell Gear and Pole Co. (gears), Wakefield
*Gale Mfg. Co. The (hubs), Warren
*Peterson Samuel (spokes, neck yokes and whiffletrees). Warren
*Hoopes Bros. & Darlington (wheels, hubs and spokes), West Chester
*Eberly W Wilbur A. (wheels and hubs), West Chester
N George over bridge, York
*Keystone Farm Machine Co. (gears and body parts), N Beaver n Gas alley, York
*Ness Bros. & Co. (wheels and wheelstocks), 501 E King, York
Smith, Erwin & Co. (rims and spokes), 408 N Green. York
*York Wagon Gear Co. The, limited (gears), Belvidere av and P. R. R., York
Names taken from the 1898 American Carriage Directory published by Price & Lee.